For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman ranking

Ranked On: 4/8/2013
Ranked By: TheMat.com

55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Spenser Mango, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Nate Engel, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Max Nowry, Wheeling, Ill. (USOEC/New York AC)
4. Dmitry Ryabchinskiy, Brooklyn, N.Y. (New York AC/USOEC)
5. Isaiah Varona, Miami, Fla., (USOEC)
6. Nikko Triggas, Moraga, Calif. (New York AC)
7. Jermaine Hodge, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
8. Paul Tellgren, Anoka, Minn. (USOEC/Minnesota Storm)
9. Mike Fuenffinger, Hibbing, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
10. Tyler Cox, Laramie, Wyo. (Wyoming RTC)

60 kg/132 lbs.
1. Joe Betterman, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Jamel Johnson, Greensboro, N.C. (YES Wrestling)
3. Jeremiah Davis, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Jesse Thielke, Germantown, Wis.
5. Marco Lara, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Joe Warren, Monument, Colo. (New York AC)
7. Chad Vandiver, Colorado Springs, Colo. (RiNo WC)
8. Donovan DePatto, Camp LeJeune, N.C. (U.S. Marines)
9. Jessy Williams, Windsor, N.Y. (USOEC)
10. Eric Chandler, Miami, Fla. (YES Wrestling)

66 kg/145.5 lbs.
1. Justin Lester, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Kendrick Sanders, Homestead, Fla., (New York AC)
3. Ellis Coleman, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
4. Ravaughn Perkins, Omaha, Neb. (ReadyRP)
5. Ben Sanchez, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
6. Patrick Smith, Chaska, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
7. Nick Alvarez, Miami, Fla. (USOEC)
8. Josh Castellano, Wood Dale, Ill. (USOEC)
9. Thrasher Porcher, Chuluota, Fla. (USOEC)
10. John Cox, Hampstead, N.C. (U.S. Marines)

74 kg/163 lbs.
1. Ben Provisor, Colorado Springs, Colo.
2. Jon Anderson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Jake Fisher, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
4. Andrew Bisek, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Minnesota Storm)
5. Geordan Speiller, Oviedo, Fla. (Florida Jets)
6. Tanner Andrews, North Aurora, Ill. (USOEC)
7. Timothy Bleau, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
8. Anton Gottfredson, Colorado Springs, Colo.
9. Bo Beckman, Pleasant Grove, Utah (New York AC)
10. Terrence Zaleski, Greensboro, N.C. (YES Wrestling)

84 kg/185 lbs.
1. Jordan Holm, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
2. Peter Hicks, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Mark Stenberg, Lockport, Ill. (New York AC/USOEC)
4. Zac Nielsen, Zimmerman, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
5. Travis Rutt, New Prague, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
6. Donald Simmons, Sneads Ferry, N.C. (U.S. Marines)
7. Lucas Sheridan, Concord, Calif. (Hoosier WC/CYC)
8. Lee Wildes, Oviedo, Fla. (USOEC)
9. Joseph Rau, Chicago, Ill. (Elmhurst)
10. Ethan Dondlinger, Slinger, Wis. (USOEC)

96 kg/211.5 lbs.
1. R.C. Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo.
2. Pete Gounaridis, Leominster, Mass.
3. John Wechter, Minneapolis, Minn.(Minnesota Storm)
4. Caylor Williams, Melbourne, Fla. (YES Wrestling)
5. Moises Hernandez, Camp LeJeune, N.C. (U.S. Marines)
6. Marcus Finau, Ewa Beach, Hawaii (New York AC/USOEC)
7. Charles Fish, Camp Lejeune, N.C. (U.S. Marines)
8. Daren Burns, Greensboro, N.C. (YES Wrestling)
9. Patrick Carey, Scottsdale, Ariz. (TWC/Arizona WC)
10. Kenyon Walsh, Boise, Idaho (New York AC)

120 kg/264.5 lbs.
1. Dremiel Byers, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Robert Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Erik Nye, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Parker Betts, St. Michael, Minn. (USOEC)
5. Toby Erickson, East Helena, Montana (New York AC/USOEC)
6. Nicholas Severson, Pine Island, Minn., (Minnesota Storm)
7. Wyatt Baker, Anaheim Hills, Calif. (Columbia)
8. Nikola Bogojevic, Superior, Wis. (Minnesota Storm)
9. Jake Kettler, Anoka, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
10. Jarod Trice, Mount Pleasant, Mich

Copyright 2012 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com.

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman rankings