For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman rankings

Ranked On: 6/4/2010
Ranked By: TheMat.com

55 kg/121 pounds
1. Spenser Mango, St. Louis, Mo. (New York AC)
2. Jermaine Hodge, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Lindsey Durlacher, Colorado Springs, Colo (New York AC)
4. Ryan Mango, St. Louis, Mo. (New York AC)
5. Max Nowry, Wheeling, Ill. (New York AC),
6. Paul Tellgren, Anoka, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
7. Nikko Triggas, Moraga, Calif. (Ohio Regional Training Center),
8. Kevin Hunter, Orem, Utah (Unattached)
9. Nate Engel, St. Helena, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
10. Jesse Thielke, Germantown, Wis. (Ringers)

60 kg/132 pounds
1. Nathan Piasecki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Joe Betterman, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Chad Vandiver, Colorado Springs, Colo (Sunkist Kids)
4. Jeremiah Davis, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Donavan Depatto, Camp LeJeune, N.C. (U.S. Marines),
6. Marco Lara, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Anthony Jerome, Freeville, N.Y. (Shamrock),
8. Mark Bradley, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
9. Leigh Tobias, Binghamton, N.Y. (Shamrock WC)
10. Seth Klinefelter, De Witt, Iowa (Millennium)

66 kg/145.5 pounds
1. Glenn Garrison, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Faruk Sahin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army),
3. Ben Sanchez, Leominster, Mass. (USOEC)
4. Ellis Coleman, Oak Park, Ill. (New York AC)
5. Zachary Lamano, Layton, Utah (Fronhofer Wrestling Club)
6. Matt Holt, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Unattached)
7. Tanner Andrews, North Aurora, Ill. (USOEC)
8. Kerry Regner, Darlington, Pa. (Sunkist Kids)
9. Daniel Sotonieves, Jacksonville, N.C. (U.S. Marine Corps)
10. Oscar Wood, Fountain, Colo. (U.S. Army)

74 kg/163 pounds
1. Jake Fisher, Boise, Idaho (New York AC)
2. Jess Hargrave, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army),
3. Andrew Bisek, Chaska, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
4. Aaron Briggs, Tucson, Ariz. (New York AC)
5. James Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Timothy Bleau, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army),
7. Steven Forrest, Camp LeJeune, N.C. (U.S. Marine Corps)
8. Anton Gottfredson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
9. Jonathan Drendel, North Aurora, Ill. (USOEC)
10. Kevin Lozano, Jefferson La. (unattached)

84 kg/185 pounds
1. Cheney Haight, Boise, Idaho (New York AC)
2. Chas Betts, St. Michael, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
3. T.C. Dantzler, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
4. Jake Clark, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Ben Provisor, Stevens Point, Wis. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Travis Rutt, Belle Plaine, Minn. (Badger WC)
7. Aaron Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
8. Talan Knox, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
9. Chad Hemerson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
10. Peter Hicks, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)

96 kg/211.5 pounds
1. Justin Ruiz, Meridian, Idaho (New York AC)
2. R.C. Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. John Lorenz, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Justin Millard, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army),
5. Kenyon Walsh, Boise, Idaho (Suples WC)
6. Philip Hard, Camp LeJeune, N.C. (U.S. Marines)
7. Rob Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
8. Zack Nielsen, Zimmerman, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
9. Pete Gounaridis, Leominster, Mass. (Sunkist Kids)
10. Charles Fish, Camp Lejeune, N.C. (U.S. Marines)

120 kg/264.5 pounds
1. Dremiel Byers, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Brandon Rupp, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Joe Rizqallah, Allegan, Mich. (Maverick WC),
4. Timothy Taylor, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Frank Workman, Vermilion, Ohio (unattached)
6. Akil Patterson, Frederick, Md. (New York AC)
7. Nader Maghribi, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
8. Jarod Trice, Mount Pleasant, Mich. (Central Michigan RTC)
9. Steve Andrus, Manhattan, Kan. (Michigan WC)
10. Shaun Durfey, Camp Lejuene, N.C. (U.S. Marine Corps)

Copyright 2010 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com.

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman rankings