For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman rankings

Ranked On: 1/10/2008
Ranked By: TheMat.com

55 KG/121 LBS.
1. Lindsey Durlacher, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Sam Hazewinkel, Pensacola, Fla. (Gator WC)
3. Spenser Mango, Flourissant, Mo. (USOEC/Gator WC)
4. Jermaine Hodge, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Josh Habeck, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Nate Engel, St. Helena, Calif. (USOEC)
7. Eric Albarracin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
8. Terry Allison, Pinson, Ala. (USOEC)
9. Anthony Brooker, Santa Barbara, Calif. (U.S. Air Force)
10. Jeremy McLean, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)

60 KG/132 LBS.
1. Joe Betterman, Chicago, Ill. (USOEC/New York AC)
2. James Gruenwald, Marquette, Mich. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Marco Lara, Long Beach, Calif. (USOEC)
4. Kerry Regner, Darlington, Pa. (USOEC)
5. Willie Madison, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
6. Jason Tolbert, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Glenn Garrison, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
8. Jake Swensen, Moroni, Utah (USOEC)
9. Jeremiah Davis, El Cajon, Calif. (U.S. Army)
10. Donovan DePatto, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)

66 KG/145.5 LBS.
1. Harry Lester, Akron, Ohio (USOEC/Gator WC)
2. Mark Rial, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
3. Faruk Sahin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Jacob Curby, LaGrange, Ill. (USOEC/Gator WC)
5. Oscar Wood, Fountain, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Jake Deitchler, Ramsey, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
7. Tim Bleau, Ishpeming, Mich. (USOEC)
8. Marcel Cooper, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
9. Jacob Hey, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
10. Brandon McNab, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)

74 KG/163 LBS.
1. T.C. Dantzler, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
2. Jacob Fisher, Platte City, Mo. (USOEC/New York AC)
3. Cheney Haight, Orem, Utah (USOEC/New York AC)
4. Kenneth Cook, Sacramento, Calif. (Aggie WC)
5. Keith Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Jess Hargrave, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Curtis Barnes, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
8. Kevin Lozano, Jefferson, La. (USOEC/Gator WC)
9. Talon Knox, Salt Lake City, Utah (USOEC)
10. Trent Paulson, Council Bluffs, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)

84 KG/185 LBS.
1. Brad Vering, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Jacob Clark, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
3. Jake Plamann, Kaukauna, Wis. (Gator WC)
4. Aaron Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Chas Betts, St. Michael, Minn. (USOEC/Minnesota Storm)
6. Deon Hicks, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. John Wechter, East Lansing, Mich. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Brad Ahearn, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
9. Brian Piasecki, Minocqua, Wis. (Pinnacle Performance)
10. Jeremy Pederson, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)

96 KG/211.5 LBS.
1. Justin Ruiz, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. R.C. Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Adam Wheeler, Lancaster, Calif. (USOEC/Gator WC)
4. Robert Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
5. Phil Johnston, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Justin Millard, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
7. Peter Gounaridis, Leominster, Mass. (USOEC)
8. David Walker, Boise, Idaho (Bronco WC)
9. Brenden McLean, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
10. Marcel Dubose, Oak Park, Mich. (unattached)

120 KG/264.5 LBS.
1. Dremiel Byers, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Russ Davie, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Timothy Taylor, Fountain, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Mark Simmonds, Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Navy)
5. Cole Konrad, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
6. David Arendt, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
7. Brandon Ruiz, West Jordan, Utah (Sunkist Kids)
8. Erik Nye, Red Bluff, Calif. (unattached)
9. Kenny Lester, Oviedo, Fla. (Sunkist Kids)
10. Joseph Sheffield, Greensboro, N.C. (Fatto Fredo)

Copyright 2008 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman rankings