USA Wrestling

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman Rankings

Ranked On: 4/9/2008
Ranked By: UL

55 KG/121 LBS.
1. Lindsey Durlacher, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Sam Hazewinkel, Norman, Okla. (Gator WC)
3. Spenser Mango, Flourissant, Mo. (USOEC/Gator WC)
4. Jermaine Hodge, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Josh Habeck, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Nate Engel, St. Helena, Calif. (USOEC)
7. Anthony Brooker, Santa Barbara, Calif. (U.S. Air Force)
8. Eric Grajales, Brandon, Fla. (unattached)
9. Jeremy McLean, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
10. Terry Allison, Pinson, Ala. (USOEC)

60 KG/132 LBS.
1. Joe Betterman, Chicago, Ill. (USOEC/New York AC)
2. James Gruenwald, Marquette, Mich. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Marco Lara, Long Beach, Calif. (USOEC)
4. Willie Madison, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
5. Kerry Regner, Darlington, Pa. (USOEC)
6. Glenn Garrison, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Donovan DePatto, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
8. Jason Tolbert, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
9. Jake Swensen, Moroni, Utah (USOEC)
10. Jeremiah Davis, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)

66 KG/145.5 LBS.
1. Harry Lester, Akron, Ohio (USOEC/Gator WC)
2. Mark Rial, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
3. Jacob Curby, LaGrange, Ill. (USOEC/Gator WC)
4. Faruk Sahin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Oscar Wood, Fountain, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Marcel Cooper, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Jake Deitchler, Ramsey, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
8. Brandon McNab, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
9. Tim Bleau, Ishpeming, Mich. (USOEC)
10. Jacob Hey, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)

74 KG/163 LBS.
1. T.C. Dantzler, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
2. Keith Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Talon Knox, Salt Lake City, Utah (USOEC)
4. Andrew Bisek, Chaska, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
5. Kenneth Cook, Sacramento, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Jacob Fisher, Platte City, Mo. (USOEC/New York AC)
7. Cheney Haight, Orem, Utah (USOEC/New York AC)
8. Jess Hargrave, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
9. Curtis Barnes, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
10. Kevin Lozano, Jefferson, La. (USOEC/Gator WC)

84 KG/185 LBS.
1. Brad Vering, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Jacob Clark, Top Sail Island, N.C. (Minnesota Storm)
3. Jake Plamann, Kaukauna, Wis. (Gator WC)
4. Aaron Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Chas Betts, St. Michael, Minn. (USOEC/Minnesota Storm)
6. Deon Hicks, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. John Wechter, East Lansing, Mich. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Brad Ahearn, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
9. Jeremy Pederson, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
10. Brian Piasecki, Minocqua, Wis. (Pinnacle Performance)

96 KG/211.5 LBS.
1. Justin Ruiz, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Adam Wheeler, Lancaster, Calif. (USOEC/Gator WC)
3. R.C. Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Justin Millard, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
5. Robert Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
6. Phil Johnston, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army).
7. Peter Gounaridis, Leominster, Mass. (USOEC)
8. John Lorenz, LaCrosse, Wis. (unattached)
9. David Walker, Boise, Idaho (Bronco WC)
10. Marcel Dubose, Oak Park, Mich. (unattached)

120 KG/264.5 LBS.
1. Dremiel Byers, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Russ Davie, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Timothy Taylor, Fountain, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. David Arendt, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
5. Mark Simmonds, Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Navy)
6. Cole Konrad, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
7. Joseph Sheffield, Greensboro, N.C. (Y.E.S.)
8. Brandon Ruiz, West Jordan, Utah (Sunkist Kids)
9. David Spangler, Iowa City, Iowa (U.S. Air Force)
10. Brian Keck, Dubuque, Iowa (New York AC)

Copyright 2008 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman rankings