For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman rankings

Ranked On: 2/20/2007
Ranked By: UL

55 KG/121 LBS.
1. Lindsey Durlacher, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Spenser Mango, Flourissant, Mo. (USOEC/Gator WC)
3. Sam Hazewinkel, Pensacola, Fla. (Gator WC)
4. Jermaine Hodge, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Josh Habeck, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Neal Rodak, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Michel Santos, Tampa, Fla. (Arrowhead)
8. Terry Allison, Pinson, Ala. (USOEC)
9. Anthony Brooker, Santa Barbara, Calif. (U.S. Air Force)
10. Nate Engel, St. Helena, Calif. (USOEC)

60 KG/132 LBS.
1. Joe Warren, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Joe Betterman, Chicago, Ill. (USOEC/New York AC)
3. James Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Jeremiah Davis, El Cajon, Calif. (USOEC/Sunkist Kids)
5. Nathan Piasecki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Jeremy McLean, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
7. Donny DePatto, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
8. Chris Iorio, Holbrook, N.Y. (New York AC)
9. Kerry Regner, Darlington, Pa. (USOEC/Angry Fish)
10. Chad VanDiver, Roscoe, Ill. (Attrition WC)

66 KG/145.5 LBS.
1. Harry Lester, Akron, Ohio (USOEC/Gator WC)
2. Marcel Cooper, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Mark Rial, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
4. Jacob Curby, LaGrange, Ill. (USOEC/Gator WC)
5. Glenn Garrison, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Mike Ellsworth, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Michigan WC)
7. Oscar Wood, Fountain, Colo. (U.S. Army)
8. James Shillow, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
9. Shannon Slack, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
10. Mervin Ford, Miami, Fla. (USOEC/Gator WC)

74 KG/163 LBS.
1. T.C. Dantzler, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
2. Brandon McNab, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Keith Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Cheney Haight, Orem, Utah (USOEC/New York AC)
5. Jess Hargrave, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Faruk Sahin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Jacob Fisher, Platte City, Mo. (USOEC)
8. Kevin Lozano, Jefferson, La. (USOEC/Gator WC)
9. Sasa Petkovic, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
10. Andrew Bisek, Chaska, Minn. (USOEC/Minnesota Storm)

84 KG/185 LBS.
1. Brad Vering, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Jacob Clark, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
3. Justin Millard, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
4. Aaron Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Jake Plamann, Kaukauna, Wis. (Gator WC)
6. Chas Betts, St. Michael, Minn. (USOEC/Minnesota Storm)
7. John Wechter, East Lansing, Mich. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Jesse Robbins, Oviedo, Fla. (Florida Jets)
9. Jeremy Pederson, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
10. Dave Spangler, Iowa City, Iowa (U.S. Air Force)

96 KG/211.5 LBS.
1. Justin Ruiz, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Adam Wheeler, Lancaster, Calif. (USOEC/Gator WC)
3. Phil Johnston, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Robert Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
5. Brad Ahearn, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. R.C. Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Jeff Zastrow, Watertown, Wis. (Warhawk)
8. David Walker, Boise, Idaho (Bronco WC)
9. Al Sankey, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
10. Gerard Habibian, St. George, Utah (Team Extreme)

120 KG/264.5 LBS.
1. Dremiel Byers, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Russ Davie, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Jake Marquart, Marquette, Mich. (USOEC)
4. Frank Workman, Spotsylvania, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
5. Brandon Ruiz, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Gabe Beauparthy, Colorado Springs, Colo. (unattached)
7. Timothy Taylor, Fountain, Colo. (U.S. Army)
8. Mark Simmonds, Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Navy)
9. Everette McDaniel, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
10. James Hollis, Turlock, Calif. (West Point)

Copyright 2007 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman rankings