For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman rankings

Ranked On: 11/15/2006
Ranked By: TheMat.com

55 KG/121 LBS.
1. Lindsey Durlacher, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Sam Hazewinkel, Pensacola, Fla. (Gator WC)
3. Jermaine Hodge, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Josh Habeck, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Spenser Mango, Flourissant, Mo. (USOEC/Gator WC)
6. Neal Rodak, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Michel Santos, Tampa, Fla. (Arrowhead)
8. Terry Allison, Pinson, Ala. (USOEC)
9. Anthony Brooker, Santa Barbara, Calif. (U.S. Air Force)
10. Duane Martin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)

60 KG/132 LBS.
1. Joe Warren, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Jeremiah Davis, El Cajon, Calif. (USOEC/Sunkist Kids)
3. Nathan Piasecki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Joe Betterman, Chicago, Ill. (USOEC/New York AC)
5. Marco Lara, Long Beach, Calif. (USOEC/New York AC)
6. Jeremy McLean, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
7. James Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
8. Kerry Regner, Darlington, Pa. (USOEC/Angry Fish)
9. Chad VanDiver, Roscoe, Ill. (Attrition WC)
10. Chris Iorio, Lake Ronkonkoma, N.Y. (New York AC)

66 KG/145.5 LBS.
1. Harry Lester, Akron, Ohio (USOEC/Gator WC)
2. Marcel Cooper, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Jacob Curby, LaGrange, Ill. (USOEC/Gator WC)
4. Glenn Garrison, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Oscar Wood, Fountain, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Mike Ellsworth, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Michigan WC)
7. Mark Rial, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
8. James Shillow, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
9. Shannon Slack, New York, N.Y. (New York AC)
10. Mervin Ford, Miami, Fla. (USOEC/Gator WC)

74 KG/163 LBS.
1. T.C. Dantzler, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
2. Brandon McNab, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Keith Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Cheney Haight, Orem, Utah (USOEC/New York AC)
5. Jess Hargrave, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Jacob Fisher, Platte City, Mo. (USOEC)
7. Kevin Lozano, Jefferson, La. (USOEC/Gator WC)
8. Sasa Petkovic, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
9. Andrew Bisek, Chaska, Minn. (USOEC/Minnesota Storm)
10. Matt Nagel, Frazee, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)

84 KG/185 LBS.
1. Jacob Clark, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
2. Aaron Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Brad Vering, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
4. Brad Ahearn, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. John Wechter, East Lansing, Mich. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Justin Millard, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
7. Jake Plamann, Kaukauna, Wis. (Gator WC)
8. Chas Betts, St. Michael, Minn. (USOEC/Minnesota Storm)
9. Jesse Robbins, Oviedo, Fla. (Florida Jets)
10. Dave Spangler, Iowa City, Iowa (U.S. Air Force)

96 KG/211.5 LBS.
1. Justin Ruiz, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Phil Johnston, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Adam Wheeler, Lancaster, Calif. (USOEC/Gator WC)
4. R.C. Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
5. David Walker, Boise, Idaho (Bronco WC)
6. Robert Smith, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
7. Al Sankey, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
8. Gerard Habibian, St. George, Utah (Team Extreme)
9. Jeff Zastrow, Watertown, Wis. (Warhawk)
10. J.D. Bergman, Oak Harbor, Ohio (Ohio Int’l WC)

120 KG/264.5 LBS.
1. Dremiel Byers, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Russ Davie, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Frank Workman, Spotsylvania, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
4. Jake Marquart, Marquette, Mich. (USOEC)
5. Brandon Ruiz, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Mark Simmonds, Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Navy)
7. Gabe Beauparthy, Colorado Springs, Colo. (unattached)
8. Everette McDaniel, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
9. James Hollis, Turlock, Calif. (West Point)
10. Timothy Taylor, Fountain, Colo. (U.S. Army)

Copyright 2006 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman rankings