For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman rankings

Ranked On: 2/28/2006
Ranked By: TheMat.com

55 KG/121 LBS.
1. Lindsey Durlacher, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Sam Hazewinkel, Pensacola, Fla. (Gator WC)
3. Joe Betterman, Chicago, Ill. (USOEC/New York AC)
4. Spenser Mango, Flourissant, Mo. (USOEC/Gator WC)
5. Jermaine Hodge, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Anthony Brooker, Santa Barbara, Calif. (U.S. Air Force)
7. Eric Albarracin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
8. Neal Rodak, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
9. Duaine Martin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
10. Jared Moreland, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)

60 KG/132 LBS.
1. Joe Warren, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. James Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Willie Madison, Metairie, La. (USOEC/Gator WC)
4. Dallas Seavey, Seward, Alaska (USOEC)
5. Jeremiah Davis, El Cajon, Calif. (USOEC/Sunkist Kids)
6. Josh Habeck, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Marco Lara, Long Beach, Calif. (USOEC/New York AC)
8. Kerry Regner, Darlington, Pa. (USOEC/Angry Fish)
9. Jeremy McLean, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
10. Chaz Tillman, Howell, Mich. (USOEC)

66 KG/145.5 LBS.
1. Harry Lester, Akron, Ohio (USOEC/Gator WC)
2. Glenn Garrison, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Mark Rial, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
4. Marcel Cooper, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. James Shillow, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
6. Oscar Wood, Fountain, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Mike Ellsworth, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Michigan WC)
8. Jacob Curby, LaGrange, Ill. (USOEC/Gator WC)
9. Mervin Ford, Miami, Fla. (USOEC/Gator WC)
10. Tim Bleau, Ishpeming, Mich. (USOEC)

74 KG/163 LBS.
1.T.C. Dantzler, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
2. Keith Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Cheney Haight, Orem, Utah (USOEC/New York AC)
4. Sasa Petkovic, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
5. Jess Hargrave, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Brandon McNab, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Jacob Fisher, Platte City, Mo. (USOEC)
8. Zac Dominguez, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
9. Andrew Bisek, Chaska, Minn. (USOEC/Minnesota Storm)
10. Kevin Lozano, Jefferson, La. (USOEC/Gator WC)

84 KG/185 LBS.
1. Brad Vering, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Jacob Clark, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
3. Justin Millard, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
4. Aaron Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. John Wechter, East Lansing, Mich. (Unattached)
6. Brad Ahearn, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Chas Betts, St. Michael, Minn. (USOEC/Minnesota Storm)
8. Adam Haake, Winona, Minn. (USOEC/Minnesota Storm)
9. Ryan Cunningham, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
10. Jake Plamann, Kaukauna, Wis. (Unattached)

96 KG/211.5 LBS.
1. Adam Wheeler, Lancaster, Calif. (USOEC/Gator WC)
2. Justin Ruiz, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Phil Johnston, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. R.C. Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Robert Smith, San Ramon, Calif. (USOEC)
6. Al Sankey, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. J.D. Bergman, Oak Harbor, Ohio (Ohio Int’l WC)
8. Jeff Courtney, Fairmont, W.Va. (USOEC)
9. Mark Knauer, Ames, Iowa (Cyclone WC)

120 KG/264.5 LBS.
1. Dremiel Byers, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Russ Davie, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Dan Hicks, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
4. Frank Workman, Spotsylvania, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
5. Brandon Ruiz, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Travis Clark, Hoytville, Ohio (Unattached)
7. Josh Feldman, San Diego, Calif. (U.S. Navy)
8. Jake Marquart, Marquette, Mich. (USOEC)
9. Jamie Rakevich, Elma, Wash. (Orange Crush)

Copyright 2006 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman rankings