For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman Rankings

Ranked On: 11/7/2005
Ranked By: TheMat.com

55 KG/121 LBS.
1. Lindsey Durlacher, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Sam Hazewinkel, Pensacola, Fla. (Gator WC)
3. Joe Betterman, Chicago, Ill. (USOEC/New York AC)
4. Anthony Brooker, Santa Barbara, Calif. (U.S. Air Force)
5. Spenser Mango, Flourissant, Mo. (USOEC/Gator WC)
6. Neal Rodak, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Duaine Martin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
8. Jermaine Hodge, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
9. Eric Albarracin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
10. Jared Moreland, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)

60 KG/132 LBS.
1. Joe Warren, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. James Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Jacob Hey, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
4. Jeremiah Davis, El Cajon, Calif. (USOEC/Sunkist Kids)
5. Willie Madison, Metairie, La. (USOEC/Gator WC)
6. Josh Habeck, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Chaz Tillman, Howell, Mich. (USOEC)
8. Kerry Regner, Darlington, Pa. (USOEC/Angry Fish)
9. Marco Lara, Long Beach, Calif. (USOEC/New York AC)
10. Jeremy McLean, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)

66 KG/145.5 LBS.
1. Harry Lester, Akron, Ohio (USOEC/Gator WC)
2. Glenn Garrison, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Mark Rial, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
4. Marcel Cooper, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Oscar Wood, Fountain, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Mike Ellsworth, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Michigan WC)
7. Tim Bleau, Ishpeming, Mich. (USOEC)
8. Mervin Ford, Miami, Fla. (USOEC/Gator WC)
9. Jacob Curby, LaGrange, Ill. (USOEC/Gator WC)
10. Cam Jones, Sandy City, Utah (Utah Valley State)

74 KG/163 LBS.
1. T.C. Dantzler, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
2. Jess Hargrave, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Brandon McNab, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Cheney Haight, Orem, Utah (USOEC/New York AC)
5. Jacob Fisher, Platte City, Mo. (USOEC)
6. Zac Dominguez, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Jacob Volkmann, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
8. Kevin Lozano, Jefferson, La. (USOEC/Gator WC)
9. Carson Bernard, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
10. Josh Henson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Dave Schultz WC)

84 KG/185 LBS.
1. Brad Vering, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Jacob Clark, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
3. Keith Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. John Wechter, East Lansing, Mich. (Unattached)
5. Justin Millard, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
6. Brad Ahearn, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Kenny Owens, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
8. Chas Betts, St. Michael, Minn. (USOEC/Minnesota Storm)
9. Adam Haake, Winona, Minn. (USOEC/Minnesota Storm)
10. Jake Plamann, Kaukauna, Wis. (Unattached)

96 KG/211.5 LBS.
1. Justin Ruiz, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Adam Wheeler, Lancaster, Calif. (USOEC/Gator WC)
3. R.C. Johnson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Al Sankey, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Phil Johnston, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
6. J.D. Bergman, Oak Harbor, Ohio (Ohio Int’l WC)
7. Robert Smith, San Ramon, Calif. (USOEC)
8. Jeff Courtney, Fairmont, W.Va. (USOEC)
9. Frank Workman, Spotsylvania, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
10. Mark Knauer, Ames, Iowa (Cyclone WC)

120 KG/264.5 LBS.
1. Dremiel Byers, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Russ Davie, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Brandon Ruiz, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Brian Keck, Cleveland, Ohio (New York AC)
5. Travis Clark, Hoytville, Ohio (Unattached)
6. Josh Feldman, San Diego, Calif. (U.S. Navy)
7. Jamie Rakevich, Elma, Wash. (Orange Crush)


Copyright 2005 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman rankings