For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman Rankings

Ranked On: 3/30/2005
Ranked By: TheMat.com

55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Dennis Hall, Plover, Wis. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Sam Hazewinkel, Pensacola, Fla. (Gator WC)
3. Lindsey Durlacher, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
4. Joseph Betterman, Chicago, Ill. (USOEC/New York AC)
5. Luke Smith, Chippewa Falls, Wis. (Gator, WC)
6. Duaine Martin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Joe Espinoza, Stockton, Calif. (USOEC/Gator WC)
8. Neal Rodak, San Diego, Calif. (U.S. Navy)
9. Jeremy McLean, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
10. Anthony Brooker, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)

60 kg/132 lbs.
1. Jim Gruenwald, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Joe Warren, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Jacob Hey, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
4. James Shillow, Woodbridge, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
5. Willie Madison, Metairie, La. (USOEC/Gator WC)
6. Josh Habeck, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Kerry Regner, Marquette, Mich. (USOEC)
8. Marco Lara, Tanstaa, Fla. (New York AC)
9. Jason Chao, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
10. Jason Tolbert, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)

66 kg/145.5 lbs.
1. Oscar Wood, Fountain, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Marcel Cooper, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Harry Lester, Akron, Ohio (USOEC/Sunkist Kids)
4. Glenn Garrison, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Mike Ellsworth, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Michigan WC)
6. Jeremiah Jarvis (Dave Schultz WC)
7. Brandon McNab, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
8. Mark Rial, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
9. Heath Sims, La Jolla, Calif. (Dave Schultz WC)
10. Jacob Curby, Marquette, Mich. (USOEC)

74 kg/163 lbs.
1. Keith Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. T.C. Dantzler, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Darryl Christian, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
4. Steven Woods, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
5. Zac Dominguez, Bellview, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
6. Josh Henson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Dave Schultz WC)
7. Jess Hargrave, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
8. Cheney Haight, Marquette, Mich. (USOEC)
9. Jacob Volkmann, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
10. Nick Flach, San Diego, Calif. (U.S. Navy)

84 kg/185 lbs.
1. Brad Vering, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Jake Clark, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Marine Corps)
3. Quincey Clark, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Minnesota Storm)
4. Ethan Bosch, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
5. Tom Ciezki, Evergreen Park, Ill. (Wildcat WC)
6. John Wechter, East Lansing, Mich. (Unattached)
7. Aaron Boone, Marquette, Mich. (USOEC)
8. Jeff Funicello, Mesa, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
9. Ken Cook, Fremont, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
10. Justin Millard, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)

96 kg/211.5 lbs.
1. Garrett Lowney, Kaukauna, Wis. (Minnesota Storm)
2. Justin Ruiz, Salt Lake City, Utah (New York AC)
3. Adam Wheeler, San Diego, Calif. (Gator WC)
4. Philip Johnston, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
5. R.C. Johnson, Plymouth, Minn. (New York AC)
6. Jason Loukides, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Frank Workman, Spotsylvania, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
8. Al Sankey, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
9. Deon Hicks, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
10. J.D. Bergman, Oak Harbor, Ohio (Ohio International WC)

120 kg/264.5 lbs.
1. Dremiel Byers, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Russ Davie, Cleveland, Ohio (Cleveland WC)
3. Paul Devlin, Cascade, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Timothy Taylor, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
5. Corey Farkas, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
6. Cole Konrad, Freedom, Wis. (Minnesota Storm)
7. Tyrone Abercrombie (Gator WC)
8. Mark Knauer, Ames, Iowa (Cyclone WC)

Copyright 2005 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Freestyle rankings