USA Wrestling

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman rankings

Ranked On: 4/1/2002
Ranked By: TheMat.com

Ranking/athlete/hometown/club
55 KG/121 LBS.
1. Brandon Paulson, Golden Valley, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
2. Jeff Cervone, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
3. Duaine Martin, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marines)
4. Lindsay Durlacher, Evanston, Ill. (Wildcat WC)
5. Joe Espinoza, Marquette, Mich. (USEOC)
6. Michel Santos, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Anthony Gibbons, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
8. Sean Kim, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
9. Chris Williams, Lansing, Mich. (Michigan State WC)
10. Brady Jones, Salt Lake City, Utah (TAC)

60 KG/132 LBS.
1. Jim Gruenwald, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Dennis Hall, Plover, Wis. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Glenn Nieradka, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Cam Jones, Salt Lake City, Utah (TAC)
5. Joe Warren, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Michigan WC)
6. Jacob Hey, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
7. Darnell Lollis, Marquette, Mich. (New York AC)
8. Josh Fox, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Unattached)
9. Harry Lester, Ames, Iowa (Cyclone WC)
10. Nathan Piasecki, Marquette, Mich. (USEOC)

66 KG/145.5 LBS.
1. Kevin Bracken, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Marcel Cooper, Triangle, Va, (U.S. Marines)
3. Mike Ellsworth, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Michigan WC)
4. James Shillow, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marines)
5. Glenn Garrison, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Oscar Wood, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Matt Goldstein, Bethlehem, Pa. (New York AC)
8. Jason Tolbert, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
9. John Paun, Marquette, Mich. (USOEC)
10. Herb House, Colorado Springs, Colo. (unattached)

77 KG/163 LBS.
1. Keith Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. Heath Sims, Huntington Beach, Calif. (Dave Schultz WC)
3. T.C. Dantzler, Colorado Springs, Colo. (NYAC)
4. Keith Wilson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Steven Woods, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
6. Brian Van Hoven, Quantico, Va. (Marine Corps)
7. Tom Ciezki, Evanston, Ill. (Wildcat WC)
8. Darryl Christian, Colorado Springs, Colo. (unattached)
9. Keith Barkers, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marine Corps)
10. Joey Clark, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marines)

84 KG/185 LBS.
1. Matt Lindland, Oregon City, Ore. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Dan Henderson, Gresham, Ore. (Dave Schultz WC)
3. Ethan Bosch, Colorado Springs, (NYAC)
4. Brad Vering, Lincoln, Neb. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Aaron Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
6. Quincey Clark, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minn. Storm)
7. Chael Sonnen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Dave Schultz WC)
8. James Meyer, Colorado Springs, Colo. (unattached)
9. Jake Clark, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marines)
10. Kenny Owens, Quantico, Va. (Marine Corps)

96 KG/211.75 LBS.
1. Garrett Lowney, Appleton, Wis. (Minnesota Storm)
2. Dan Hicks, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marines)
3. Jason Loukides, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Ross Thatcher, State College, Pa. (New York AC)
5. Al Sankey, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marines)
6. Tipton Peterson, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marines)
7. Chris Moen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (unattached)
8. Deon Hicks, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marines)
9. R.C. Johnson, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
10. Sean Hage, Marietta, Ga. (New York AC)

120 KG/264.5 LBS.
1. Rulon Gardner, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Dremiel Byers, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Corey Farkas, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
4. Matt Lamb, Colorado Springs, Colo. (unattached)
5. Paul Devlin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Brian Keck, Louisville, Ky. (Unattached)
7. Russ Davie, Cleveland, Ohio (Cleveland WC)
8. Andy Bowlby, Corvallis, Ore. (Orange Crush)
9. Brent Boeshans, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
10. Greg Gibson, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marines)

Copyright 2002, USA Wrestling and TheMat.com

Dates of publication: April 1, May 1, June 1, July 1

Copyright 2002 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com.

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman rankings