For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Greco-Roman Rankings

Ranked On: 10/23/2001
Ranked By: USA Wrestling Committee

54 KG/119 LBS.
1. Brandon Paulson, Golden Valley, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
2. Jeff Cervone, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
3. Shawn Sheldon, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
4. Joe Espinoza, Marquette, Mich. (USEOC)
5. Steven Mays, Pensacola, Fla. (U.S. Navy)
6. Nathan Piasecki, Marquette, Mich. (USEOC)
7. Chris Williams
8. Michel Santos, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
9. Sean Kim, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Unattached)

58 KG/127.75 LBS.
1. Jim Gruenwald, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Dennis Hall, Plover, Wis. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Duaine Martin, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marines)
4. Cam Jones, Salt Lake City, Utah (TAC)
5. Lindsay Durlacher, Evanston, Ill. (Wildcat WC)
6. Josh Fox, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Unattached)
7. Jason Harless
8. Brady Jones, Salt Lake City, Utah (Sun Dancers)
9. Jared Esasa
10. Cody Sanderson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)

63 KG/138.75 LBS.
1. Kevin Bracken, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Glenn Garrison, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Glenn Nieradka, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. James Shillow, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marines)
5. Jacob Hey, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
6. Joe Warren, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Michigan WC)
7. Matt Goldstein, Bethlehem, Pa. (NYAC)
8. Jason Tolbert, Minneapolis, Minn. (U.S. Army)
9. Darnell Lollis, Marquette, Mich. (NYAC)

69 KG/152 LBS.
1. Marcel Cooper, Triangle, Va, (U.S. Marines)
2. Keith Wilson, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Oscar Wood, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
4. Mike Ellsworth, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Michigan WC)
5. Chris Saba, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
6. Steven Woods, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
7. Herb House, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Unattached)
8. Brian Van Hoven, Quantico, Va. (Marine Corps)
9. David Zuniga, New Brighton, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)

76 KG/167.5 LBS.
1. Keith Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
2. T.C. Dantzler, Colorado Springs, Colo. (NYAC)
3.Dan Niebuhr, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Jake Clark, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marines)
5. Heath Sims, Huntington Beach, Calif. (Dave Schultz WC)
6. Joey Clark, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marines)
7. Carl Fronhofer, Pittsburgh, Pa. (Pirate WC)
8. Mike Mathers, Marquette, Mich. (USOEC)
9. Darryl Christian, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Unattached)
10. Corey Posey, Colorado Springs, Colo. (NYAC)

85 KG/187.25 LBS.
1. Matt Lindland, Oregon City, Ore. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Dan Henderson, Gresham, Ore. (Dave Schultz WC)
3. Ethan Bosch, Colorado Springs, (NYAC)
4. Brad Vering, Lincoln, Neb. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Aaron Sieracki, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
6. Quincey Clark, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minn. Storm)
7. Kenny Owens, Quantico, Va. (Marine Corps)
8. James Meyer, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Unattached)
9. Chael Sonnen (Dave Schultz WC)
10. William Carr, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)

97 KG/213.75 LBS.
1. Garrett Lowney, Appleton, Wis. (Minnesota Storm)
2. Jason Loukides, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Al Sankey, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marines)
4. Ross Thatcher, State College, Pa. (New York AC)
5. Tipton Peterson, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marines)
6. Greg Gibson, Quantico, Va. (U.S. Marines)
7. Kevin Vogel, Temperence, Mich. (Cliff Keen)
8. David Workman, Quantico, Va. (Marine Corps)
9. Nate Neal
10. Jason Gleasman, Colorado Springs, Colo. (NYAC)

130 KG/286 LBS.
1. Rulon Gardner, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Dremiel Byers, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
3. Corey Farkas, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
4. Paul Devlin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Brian Keck, Louisville, Ky. (Unattached)
6. Russ Davies, Cleveland, Ohio (Cleveland WC)
7. Andy Bowlby, Corvallis, Ore. (Orange Crush)
8. Brent Boeshens, Beulah, N.D. (Minnesota Storm)
9. Matt Lamb, E. Lansing, Mich. (MSU)


Copyright 2001, USA Wrestling