For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Freestyle Rankings

Ranked 12/4/13

55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Obe Blanc, Stillwater, Okla. (Titan Mercury WC/Cowboy RTC)
2. Angel Escobedo, Columbus, Ohio (New York AC/Titan Mercury WC/Ohio RTC)
3. Kyle Hutter, Norfolk, Va. (Titan Mercury WC)
4. Sam Hazewinkel, Norman, Okla. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Nico Megaludis, Murrysville, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
6. Dan Mitcheff, Cornwall, N.Y. (West Point WC)
7. Steve Mytych, Coplay, Pa. (Lehigh Valley AC)
8. Frank Perrelli, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC/Finger Lakes WC)
9. Zach Sanders, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
10. Brandon Precin, Evanston, Ill. (New York AC)

60 kg/132 lbs.
1. Reece Humphrey, Columbus, Ohio (New York AC/Titan Mercury WC/Ohio RTC)
2. Jimmy Kennedy, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC/Cliff Keen WC)
3. Logan Stieber, Monroeville, Ohio (New York AC/Ohio RTC)
4. Nick Simmons, Bloomington, Ind. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Coleman Scott, Stillwater, Okla. (Titan Mercury WC/Cowboy RTC)
6. B.J. Futrell, Champaign, Ill. (Titan Mercury WC/Illinois RTC)
7. Andrew Hochstrasser, Boise, Idaho (Titan Mercury WC)
8. Alan Waters, Kansas City, Mo. (Sunkist Kids/Missouri RTC)
9. Tyler Graff, Loveland, Colo. (New York AC)
10. Brandon Wright, Des Moines, Iowa (Viking WC)

66 kg/145.5 lbs.
1. Brent Metcalf, Iowa City, Iowa (New York AC/Titan Mercury WC)
2. Kellen Russell, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC/Cliff Keen WC)
3. Jordan Oliver, Stillwater, Okla. (Titan Mercury WC/Cowboy RTC)
4. Chase Pami, Champaign, Ill. (Sunkist Kids/Illinois RTC)
5. Adam Hall, New York, N.Y. (Titan Mercury WC)
6. Kyle Ruschell, Madison, Wis. (Badger WC)
7. James Green, Lincoln, Neb. (Nebraska RTC)
8. Jason Chamberlain, Lincoln, Neb. (Titan Mercury WC/Nebraska RTC)
9. Frank Molinaro, New Brunswick, N.J. (Scarlet Knight WC)
10. Aaron Pico, Whittier, Calif. (Titan Mercury WC)

74 kg/163 lbs.
1. Jordan Burroughs, Lincoln, Neb. (Sunkist Kids/Nebraska Wrestling Training Center)
2. Kyle Dake, Ithaca, N.Y. (Titan Mercury WC/Finger Lakes WC)
3. David Taylor, St. Paris, Ohio (Nittany Lion WC)
4. Andrew Howe, Cedar Lake, Ind. (New York AC)
5. Trent Paulson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids/Cyclone WC)
6. Nick Marable, Columbia, Mo. (Sunkist Kids/Missouri RTC)
7. Ryan Morningstar, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
8. Moza Fay, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army/OTC)
9. Colt Sponseller, Glenmont, Ohio (New York AC)
10. Dan Vallimont, Long Beach, N.Y. (Blue and Gold WC)

84 kg/185 lbs.
1. Keith Gavin, Columbus, Ohio (Titan Mercury WC/Ohio RTC)
2. Clayton Foster, Laramie, Wyo. (Cowboy WC/GRIT Athletics)
3. Phil Keddy, Iowa City, Iowa (Titan Mercury WC/Hawkeye WC)
4. Jon Reader, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids/Cyclone WC)
5. Raymond Jordan, Atlanta, Ga. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Ed Ruth, Harrisburg, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
7. Enock Francois, New Windsor, N.Y. (West Point WC)
8. Austin Trotman, Boone, N.C. (Titan Mercury WC)
9. Max Askren, Hartland, Wis. (New York AC/Titan Mercury WC)
10. Quentin Wright, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)

96 kg/211.5 lbs.
1. J.D. Bergman, Columbus, Ohio (New York AC/Titan Mercury WC/Ohio RTC)
2. Chris Pendleton, Laramie, Wyo. (Titan Mercury WC)
3. Dustin Kilgore, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids/OTC)
4. Wynn Michalak, Champaign, Ill. (Titan Mercury WC/Illinois RTC)
5. Deron Winn, Ames, Iowa (Cyclone WC)
6. Cam Simaz, Ithaca, N.Y. (Finger Lakes WC)
7. Jack Jensen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
8. Evan Brown, Dubuque, Iowa (Cyclone WC)
9. David Zabriskie, Bethlehem, Pa. (Lehigh Valley AC)
10. Kyle Snyder, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids/OTC)

120 kg/264.5 lbs.
1. Tervel Dlagnev, Columbus, Ohio (Sunkist Kids/Ohio RTC)
2. Tyrell Fortune, Portland, Ore. (Titan Mercury WC)
3. Zach Rey, Hopatcong, N.J. (Lehigh Valley AC)
4. Nick Gwiazdowski, Delanson, N.Y. (New York AC)
5. Tony Nelson, Cambridge, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
6. Matt Meuleners, Norwood-Young America, Minn. (Titan Mercury WC)
7. Kyle Massey, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC/Cliff Keen WC)
8. Jeremy Johnson, North Royalton, Ohio (Bobcat WC)
9. Austin Marsden, Crystal Lake, Ill. (Cowboy WC)
10. Jarod Trice, Mount Pleasant, Mich. (New York AC)