USA Wrestling

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Freestyle rankings

Ranked On: 4/7/2010
Ranked By: TheMat.com

55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Danny Felix, Morgantown, W.Va. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Nick Simmons, Corvallis, Ore. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Sam Hazewinkel, Norman, Okla. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Paul Donahoe, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
5. Obe Blanc, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
6. Logan Stieber, Monroeville, Ohio (New York AC)
7. Angel Escobedo, Griffith, Ind. (New York AC)
8. Matt Keller, Chattanooga, Tenn. (Chatt-town WC)
9. Matt McDonough, Marion, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
10. Michael Martinez, Pagosa Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)

60 kg/132 lbs.
1. Shawn Bunch, Columbus, Ohio (Gator WC)
2. Mike Zadick, Solon, Iowa (Gator WC)
3. Nate Gallick, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
4. Coleman Scott, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
5. Reece Humphrey, Indianapolis, Ind. (New York AC)
6. Matt Valenti, Philadelphia, Pa. (Lehigh Valley AC)
7. Drew Headlee, Morgantown, W.Va. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Jordan Oliver, Easton, Pa. (Gator WC)
9. Derek Moore, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
10. Jayson Ness, Bloomington, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)

66 kg/145.5 lbs.
1. Jared Frayer, Madison, Wis. (Gator WC)
2. Darrion Caldwell, Rahway, N.J. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Brent Metcalf, Davison, Mich. (New York AC)
4. Teyon Ware, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
5. Corey Jantzen, Shoreham, N.Y. (Lehigh Valley AC)
6. Josh Churella, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC)
7. Doug Schwab, Iowa City, Iowa (Gator WC)
8. Chris Bono, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
9. Todd Meneely, Omaha, Neb. (Maverick WC)
10. Will Rowe, Norman, Okla. (Oklahoma WC)

74 kg/163 lbs.
1. Travis Paulson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
2. Mike Poeta, Naperville, Ill. (Lehigh Valley AC)
3. Trent Paulson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
4. Ben Askren, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Jon Reader, Davison, Mich. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Andrew Howe, Cedar Lake, Ind. (New York AC)
7. Moza Fay, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
8. Jay Borschel, Marion, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
9. Lloyd Rogers, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
10. Mack Lewnes, Annapolis, Md. (New York AC)

84 kg/185 lbs.
1. Jake Herbert, Chicago, Ill. (New York AC)
2. Bryce Hasseman, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Chris Pendleton, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
4. Eric Luedke, Iowa City, Iowa (Gator WC)
5. Tom Meester, Sioux Falls, S.D. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Keith Gavin, Pittsburgh, Pa. (Lehigh Valley AC)
7. Carl Fronhofer, Hoboken, N.J. (New York AC)
8. Raymond Jordan, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
9. David Bertolino, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
10. Brandon Sinnott, Mt. Pleasant, Mich. (Gator WC)

96 kg/211.5 lbs.
1. Jake Varner, Bakersfield, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
2. J.D. Bergman, Columbus, Ohio (New York AC)
3. Andy Hrovat, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
4. Pat Cummins, Reinholds, Pa. (Lehigh Valley AC)
5. Kyle Cerminara, Edinboro, Pa. (New York AC)
6. Brent Jones, Burke, Va. (Cavalier WC)
7. Brandon Halsey, Vista, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Clayton Foster, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
9. Wynn Michalak, Mount Pleasant, Mich. (Gator WC)
10. Dallas Herbst, Madison, Wis. (Badger WC)

120 kg/264.5 lbs.
1. Tervel Dlagnev, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
2. Steve Mocco, Coralville, Iowa (New York AC)
3. Les Sigman, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
4. Dominique Bradley, Blue Springs, Mo. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Aaron Anspach, State College, Pa. (Nittany Lion WC)
6. Blake Gillis, Iowa City, Iowa (Lehigh Valley AC)
7. Tommy Rowlands, Columbus, Ohio (Sunkist Kids)
8. Ryan Tomei, Irwin, Pa. (Pittsburgh WC)
9. David Zabriskie, Branchville, N.J. (Sunkist Kids)
10. Zach Rey, Hopatcong, N.J. (Lehigh Valley AC)

Copyright 2010 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com.

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Freestyle rankings