For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Freestyle Rankings

Ranked On: 3/25/2009
Ranked By: TheMat.com

55 KG/121 LBS.
1. Nick Simmons, Corvallis, Ore. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Danny Felix, Morgantown, W.Va. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Mark McKnight, McDonald, Pa. (New York AC)
4. Javier Maldonado, Chattanooga, Tenn. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Brad Pataky, Clearfield, Pa. (New York AC)
6. Troy Nickerson, Chenango Forks, N.Y. (New York AC)
7. Angel Escobedo, Griffith, Ind. (Gator WC)
8. Paul Donahoe, Davison, Mich. (unattached)
9. Rollie Peterkin, Wellesley, Mass. (Sunkist Kids)
10. Jeff Sato, Colorado Springs, Colo. (unattached)

60 KG/132 LBS.
1. Shawn Bunch, Columbus, Ohio (Gator WC)
2. Nate Gallick, Chattanooga, Tenn. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Mike Zadick, Solon, Iowa (Gator WC)
4. Andy Simmons, Williamstown, Mich. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Ed Gutnik, Providence, R.I. (Providence Wrestling Association)
6. Matt Valenti, New York, N.Y. (New York AC)
7. Coleman Scott, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
8. Drew Headlee, Pittsburgh, Pa. (Pittsburgh WC)
9. Tyler Graff, Loveland, Colo. (New York AC)
10. Franklin Gomez, Brandon, Fla.

66 KG/145.5 LBS.
1. Trent Paulson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
2. Chris Bono, Ringgold, Ga. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Brian Stith, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Doug Schwab, Iowa City, Iowa (Gator WC)
5. Jared Frayer, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
6. Brent Metcalf, Davison, Mich. (Gator WC)
7. Josh Churella, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC)
8. Darrion Caldwell, Rahway, N.J. (unattached)
9. Joe Johnston, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
10. Angel Cejudo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)

74 KG/163 LBS.
1. Travis Paulson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
2. Zack Esposito, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
3. Keith Gavin, Pittsburgh, Pa. (New York AC)
4. Dustin Schlatter, Massilon, Ohio (Minnesota Storm)
5. Ryan Churella, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC)
6. Lloyd Rogers, Chattanooga, Tenn. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Mike Poeta, Highwood, Ill. (New York AC)
8. Andrew Howe, Cedar Lake, Ind. (New York AC)
9. James Allen (MATRIX)
10. Gregor Gillespie, Webster, N.Y.

84 KG/185 LBS.
1. Andy Hrovat, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC)
2. Jake Varner, Bakersfield, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Bryce Hasseman, Iowa City, Iowa (New York AC)
4. B.J. Padden, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Travis Pascoe, Corvallis, Ore. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Eric Luedke, Iowa City, Iowa (Gator WC)
7. Jake Herbert, Wexford, Pa. (New York AC)
8. David Bertolino. Mt. Pleasant, Ohio (Underdog WC)
9. Ben Wissel, Lafayette, Ind. (Boiler Elite)
10. Tyrel Todd, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC)

96 KG/211.5 LBS.
1. Mike Tamillow, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
2. Sean Stender, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
3. Konrad Dudziak, Bayonne, N.J. (New York AC)
4. Max Askren, Hartland, Wis. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Kyle Cerminara, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
6. Brent Jones, Burke, Va. (Cavalier WC)
7. J.D. Bergman, Columbus, Ohio (New York AC)
8. Clayton Foster, Kooksia, Idaho (Gator WC)
9. Dallas Herbst, Winnecone, Wis.
10. Craig Brester, Howells, Neb. (Sunkist Kids)

120 KG/264.5 LBS.
1. Tervel Dlagnev, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
2. Steve Mocco, Iowa City, Iowa (New York AC)
3. Les Sigman, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
4. Jared Rosholt, Sandpoint, Idaho (Gator WC)
5. Kyle Massey, Champlin, Minn. (Wisconsin)
6. Clayton Jack, Vacaville, Calif. (Orange Crush)
7. John Laboranti, Scranton, Pa. (Penn State WC)
8. Zachery Rey, Hopatcong, N.J. (LVAC)
9. Ryan Tomei, Irwin, Pa. (Pittsburgh WC)
10. David Zabriskie, Branchville, N.J.

Copyright 2009 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Freestyle rankings