For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Freestyle Rankings

Ranked On: 1/8/2008
Ranked By: UL

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Freestyle Rankings

55 KG/121 LBS.
1. Henry Cejudo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Matt Azevedo, Arroyo Grande, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Vic Moreno, Stanford, Calif. (Gator WC)
4. Nick Simmons, Williamston, Mich. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Danny Felix, Morgantown, W.Va. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Eric Akin, Gardner, Kan. (Gator WC)
7. Adam Smith, Newport, Pa. (New York AC)
8. Brad Pataky, Clearfield, Pa. (New York AC)
9. Ben Vombaur, Laramie, Wyo. (Cowboy WC)
10. Rollie Peterkin, Wellesley, Mass. (Sunkist Kids)

60 KG/132 LBS.
1. Mike Zadick, Solon, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
2. Nate Gallick, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
3. Zach Roberson, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Shawn Bunch, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
5. Michael Lightner, Norman, Okla. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Jason Kutz, Bethlehem, Pa. (New York AC)
7. Chris Fleeger, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC)
8. Alex Tsirtsis, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
9. Todd Meneely, Omaha, Neb. (Maverick WC)
10. Franklin Gomez, Brandon, Fla. (Michigan WC)

66 KG/145.5 LBS.
1. Doug Schwab, Iowa City, Iowa (Gator WC)
2. Jared Frayer, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
3. Chris Bono, Ringgold, Ga. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Zack Esposito, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
5. Cary Kolat, Baltimore, Md. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Eric Larkin, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Bill Zadick, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
8. Jared Lawrence, Roseville, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
9. Joe Johnston, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
10. Teyon Ware, Norman, Okla. (New York AC)

74 KG/163 LBS.
1. Ben Askren, Columbia, Mo. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Casey Cunningham, Mt. Pleasant, Mich. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Donny Pritzlaff, Madison, Wis. (New York AC)
4. Tyrone Lewis, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
5. Travis Paulson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
6. Ramico Blackman, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
7. Ryan Churella, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC)
8. Trent Paulson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
9. Matt Lackey, Champaign, Ill. (New York AC)
10. Scott Owen, Annapolis, Md. (New York AC)

84 KG/185 LBS.
1. Joe Williams, DeKalb, Ill. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Chris Pendleton, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
3. Jake Herbert, Wexford, Pa. (New York AC)
4. Andy Hrovat, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC)
5. Bryce Hasseman, Bloomsburg, Pa. (New York AC)
6. Clint Wattenberg, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC)
7. Lee Fullhart, Christianburg, Va. (Gator WC)
8. B.J. Padden, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
9. Tony Gansen, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
10. Tyrel Todd, Bozeman, Mont. (New York AC)

96 KG/211.5 LBS.
1. Daniel Cormier, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
2. Damion Hahn, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC)
3. Mo Lawal, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Kyle Cerminara, Lewiston, N.Y. (New York AC)
5. Kurt Backes, Neshanic Station, N.J. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Nik Fekete, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
7. Dawid Rechul, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
8. Israel Silva, Chattanooga, Tenn. (Sunkist Kids)
9. Sean Stender, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
10. Joel Flaggert, Norman, Okla. (Underdog WC)

120 KG/264.5 LBS.
1. Tommy Rowlands, Columbus, Ohio (Sunkist Kids)
2. Steve Mocco, N. Bergen, N.J. (New York AC)
3. Les Sigman, Omaha, Neb. (Sunkist Kids)
4. Pat Cummins, Blacksburg, Va. (New York AC)
5. Tervel Dlagnev, Arlington, Texas (Loper WC)
6. Cole Konrad, Freedom, Wis. (Minnesota Storm)
7. Tolly Thompson, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
8. Mike Faust, Coralville, Iowa (Gator WC)
9. Michael Irving, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
10. John Laboranti, Scranton, Pa. (Penn State WC)

Copyright 2007 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Freestyle rankings