For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
TheMat.com U.S. Senior Freestyle Rankings

Ranked On: 11/2/2005
Ranked By: TheMat.com

55 KG/121 LBS.
1. Sammie Henson, Flintstone, Ga. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Eric Akin, Gardner, Kan. (Cyclone WC)
3. Nick Simmons, Williamston, Mich. (Michigan WC)
4. Matt Azevedo, Arroyo Grande, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Luke Eustice, Coralville, Iowa (Hawkeye TC)
6. Henry Cejudo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Jason Powell, Lincoln, Neb. (Gator WC)
8. Alex Contreras, Tolleson, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
9. Jeremy Mendoza, Temecula, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
10. Tanner Gardner, Berryton, Kan. (Stanford)

60 KG/132 LBS.
1. Michael Lightner, Norman, Okla. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Nate Gallick, Tucson, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Travis Lee, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC)
4. Stephen Abas, Fresno, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Mike Zadick, Solon, Iowa (Hawkeye TC)
6. Zach Roberson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
7. Josh Moore, Cuyahoga Falls, Ohio (Sunkist Kids)
8. Danny Felix, Charlottesville, Va. (Sunkist Kids)
9. Angel Cejudo, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
10. Kevin Black, Madison, Wis. (Wisconsin)

66 KG/145.5 LBS.
1. Chris Bono, Ringgold, Ga. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Jared Lawrence, Roseville, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
3. Jared Frayer, Cambridge, Mass. (Gator WC)
4. Jesse Jantzen, Brookline, Mass. (New York AC)
5. Eric Larkin, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Doug Schwab, Blacksburg, Va. (Gator WC)
7. Bill Zadick, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
8. Cliff Moore, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye TC)
9. JaMarr Billman, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC)
10. Dylan Long, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Panther WC)

74 KG/163 LBS.
1. Joe Williams, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
2. Kirk White, Boise, Idaho (Bronco WC)
3. Donny Pritzlaff, Northport, N.Y. (New York AC)
4. Tyrone Lewis, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
5. Joe Heskett, Grover Beach, Calif. (Gator WC)
6. Scott Owen, Annapolis, Md. (New York AC)
7. Ramico Blackmon, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Unattached)
8. Nick Passolano, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
9. Luke Becker, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
10. Carl Fronhofer, Pittsburgh, Pa. (Sunkist Kids)

84 KG/185 LBS.
1. Mo Lawal, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
2. Lee Fullhart, Christiansburg, Va. (Gator WC)
3. Andry Hrovat, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC)
4. Chris Pendleton, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
5. Aaron Simpson, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Clint Wattenburg, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC)
7. Ben Askren, Hartland, Wis. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Tyler Nixt, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye TC)
9. Frank Cornely, Chapel Hill, N.C. (New York AC)
10. Greg Parker, Princeton, N.J. (New York AC)

96 KG/211.5 LBS.
1. Daniel Cormier, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
2. Nick Preston, Columbus, Ohio (Sunkist Kids)
3. Tommy Rowlands, Columbus, Ohio (Sunkist Kids)
4. Nik Fekete, Blacksburg, Va. (New York AC)
5. Zach Thompson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
6. Kyle Cerminara, Lewiston, N.Y. (New York AC)
7. Sean Stender, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Panther WC)
8. Daniel Pitsch, Spanaway, Wash. (Orange Crush)
9. Josh Pearce, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Unattached)
10. Joel Flaggert, Choctaw, Okla. (Underdog)

120 KG/264.5 LBS.
1. Tolly Thompson, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
2. Steve Mocco, N. Bergen, N.J. (New York AC)
3. Cole Konrad, Kewaunee, Wis. (Minnesota Storm)
4. Pat Cummins, Evanston, Ill. (New York AC)
5. Kellan Fluckiger, Morgantown, W.Va. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Ryan Fuller, Lisbon, Iowa (Hawkeye TC)
7. Michael Irving, Clewiston, Fla. (Unattached)
8. Orville Palmer, Norman, Okla. (Underdog)
9. Cain Velasquez, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
10. Mike Faust, Baltimore, Md. (Sunkist Kids)


Copyright 2005 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Freestyle rankings