For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
TheMat.com U.S. Senior Freestyle Rankings

Ranked On: 3/30/2004
Ranked By: TheMat.com

Ranking/athlete/hometown/club
55 KG/121 LBS.
1. Stephen Abas, Fresno, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Sammie Henson, Highland Mills, N.Y. (Sunkist Kids)
3. Teague Moore, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
4. Mike Mena, Bloomington, Ind. (New York AC)
5. Jeremy Hunter, Champaign, Ill. (New York AC)
6. LeRoy Vega, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
7. Matt Azevedo, San Luis Obispo, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Nick Simmons, Williamston, Mich. (Michigan WC)
9. Tim Dernlan, State College, Pa. (Dave Schultz WC)
10. Eric Albarracin, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)

60 KG/132 LBS.
1. Eric Guerrero, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
2. Mike Zadick, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
3. Michael Lightner, Norman, Okla. (Dave Schultz WC)
4. Yero Washington, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Danny Felix, Charlottesville, Va. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Jesus Wilson, Fayette, Iowa (Minnesota Storm)
7. Ryan Lewis, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
8. Jason Kutz, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
9. Eric Akin, Lincoln, Neb. (Dave Schultz WC)
10. Dwight Hinson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)

66 KG/145.5 LBS.
1. Jamill Kelly, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
2. Chris Bono, Gilbert, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
3. Bill Zadick, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
4. Jared Frayer, Cambridge, Mass. (Dave Schultz WC)
5. Eric Larkin, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Tony Davis, Lincoln, Neb. (Sunkist Kids)
7. T.J. Williams, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
8. Doug Schwab, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
9. Jared Lawrence, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
10. Reggie Wright, Bloomington, Ind. (Gator WC)

74 KG/163 LBS.
1. Joe Williams, Iowa City, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
2. Joe Heskett, Grover Beach, Calif. (Gator WC)
3. Ramico Blackmon, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Team Excel)
4. Kirk White, Tacoma, Wash. (Dave Schultz WC)
5. Matt Lackey, Champaign, Ill. (New York AC)
6. Donny Pritzlaff, Hempstead, N.Y. (Dave Schultz WC)
7. Sean Harrington, Pelham, N.H. (New York AC)
8. Yoshi Nakamura, Cleveland, Ohio (Dave Schultz WC)
9. Ron Groves, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Team Excel)
10. Eddie Gifford, Fresno, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)

84 KG/185 LBS.
1. Cael Sanderson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
2. Lee Fullhart, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Gator WC)
3. Brandon Eggum, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
4. Muhammed Lawal, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
5. Nick Preston, Columbus, Ohio (Sunkist Kids)
6. Randy Pugh, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Cat WC)
7. Andy Hrovat, Ann Arbor, Mich. (New York AC)
8. Greg Jones, Greensburg, Pa. (Sunkist Kids)
9. Clint Wattenburg, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC)
10. Tony Gansen, Mt. Pleasant, Mich. (Gator WC)

96 KG/211.5 LBS.
1. Daniel Cormier, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
2. Dean Morrison, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Tim Hartung, St. Paul, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
4. Dominic Black, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
5. Melvin Douglas, Phoenix, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Wes Hand, Blacksburg, Va. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Jon Trenge, Bethlehem, Pa. (New York AC)
8. Ryan Tobin, Philadelphia, Pa. (Dave Schultz WC)
9. Tommy Rowlands, Columbus, Ohio (Dave Schultz WC)
10. Zach Thompson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)

120 KG/264.5 LBS.
1. Kerry McCoy, Bethlehem, Pa. (New York AC)
2. Steve Mocco, N. Bergen, N.J. (New York AC)
3. Tolly Thompson, Waterloo, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
4. Brian Keck, Cleveland, Ohio (New York AC)
5. Mike Faust, Baltimore, Md. (Dave Schultz WC)
6. Kellan Fluckiger, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Kevin Hoy, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Air Force)
8. Tony Walters, Amityville, N.Y. (St. Anthony's)
9. Pat Cummins, State College, Pa.
10. Leonce Crump, Norman, Okla.

Copyright 2002 by USA Wrestling and TheMat.com

Media outlets may reproduce these rankings only if they identify them as TheMat.com U.S. Senior Freestyle rankings