For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

TheMat.com U.S. Senior Freestyle Rankings

Ranked On: 11/12/2003
Ranked By: TheMat.com

55 KG/121 LBS.
1. Stephen Abas, Fresno, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
2. Mike Mena, Bloomington, Ind. (New York AC)
3. Teague Moore, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
4. Jeremy Hunter, Champaign, Ill. (New York AC)
5. Eric Akin, Lincoln, Neb. (Dave Schultz WC)
6. Tim Dernlan, State College, Pa. (Dave Schultz WC)
7. Matt Azevedo, San Luis Obispo, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)
8. Eric Albarracin, Fort Carson, Colo. (U.S. Army)
9. Jeff Prescott, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
10. Nick Simmons, Williamston, Mich. (Michigan State)

60 KG/132 LBS.
1. Eric Guerrero, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
2. Mike Zadick, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
3. Jesus Wilson, Fayette, Iowa (Minnesota Storm)
4. Michael Lightner, Norman, Okla. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Yero Washington, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Danny Felix, Chandler, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Jason Kutz, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
8. Dwight Hinson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
9. C.C. Fisher, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Team Excel)
10. Zach Roberson, Overland Park, Kan. (Sunkist Kids)

66 KG/145.5 LBS.
1. Jamill Kelly, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
2. Chris Bono, Gilbert, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
3. Bill Zadick, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
4. Doug Schwab, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
5. Tony Davis, Lincoln, Neb. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Reggie Wright, Bloomington, Ind. (Gator WC)
7. Tony DeAnda, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Team Excel)
8. Jared Frayer, Cambridge, Mass. (Sunkist Kids)
9. T.J. Williams, Iowa City, Iowa (Hawkeye WC)
10. Juan Venturi, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Team Excel)

74 KG/163 LBS.
1. Joe Williams, Iowa City, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
2. Joe Heskett, Grover Beach, Calif. (Gator WC)
3. Kirk White, Tacoma, Wash. (Dave Schultz WC)
4. Casey Cunningham, Mt. Pleasant, Mich. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Ramico Blackmon, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Team Excel)
6. Andy Hrovat, Ann Arbor, Mich. (Cliff Keen WC)
7. Matt Lackey, Urbana, Ill. (New York AC)
8. Donny Pritzlaff, Hempstead, N.Y. (Dave Schultz WC)
9. Sean Harrington, Pelham, N.H. (New York AC)
10. Eddie Gifford, Fresno, Calif. (Sunkist Kids)

84 KG/185 LBS.
1. Cael Sanderson, Ames, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
2. Lee Fullhart, Chattanooga, Tenn. (Gator WC)
3. Brandon Eggum, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
4. Muhammed Lawal, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
5. Greg Jones, Greensburg, Pa. (Sunkist Kids)
6. Pat Popolizio, West Point, N.Y. (New York AC)
7. Randy Pugh, Cedar Falls, Iowa (Cat WC)
8. Clint Wattenburg, Ithaca, N.Y. (New York AC)
9. Markus Mollica, Huntington Beach, Calif. (Dave Schultz WC)
10. Aaron Simpson, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)

96 KG/211.5 LBS.
1. Daniel Cormier, Stillwater, Okla. (Gator WC)
2. Dean Morrison, Colorado Springs, Colo. (New York AC)
3. Tim Hartung, Minneapolis, Minn. (Minnesota Storm)
4. Melvin Douglas, Phoenix, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
5. Dominic Black, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
6. Franklin Lashley, Colorado Springs, Colo. (U.S. Army)
7. Wes Hand, Blacksburg, Va. (Hawkeye WC)
8. Jon Trenge, Bethlehem, Pa. (New York AC)
9. Ryan Tobin, Philadelphia, Pa. (Dave Schultz WC)
10. Nick Preston, Columbus, Ohio (Sunkist Kids)

120 KG/264.5 LBS.
1. Kerry McCoy, Bethlehem, Pa. (New York AC)
2. Tolly Thompson, Waterloo, Iowa (Sunkist Kids)
3. Brian Keck, Cleveland, Ohio (New York AC)
4. Steve Mocco, N. Bergen, N.J. (New York AC)
5. John Lockhart, Champaign, Ill. (New York AC)
6. Kellan Fluckiger, Tempe, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
7. Kevin Hoy, Colorado Springs, Colo. (Falcon WC)
8. Cain Velasquez, Salinas, Ariz. (Sunkist Kids)
9. Tony Walters, Amityville, N.Y. (St. Anthony's)
10. Angelo Borzio, E. Stroudsburg, Pa. (New York AC)