For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
48 kg/105.5 lbs.
1. Eri TOSAKA (JPN) – World No.1 (1)
2. Mariya STADNYK (AZE) – Paris GGP No.1 (2)
3. Jessica MacDONALD (CAN) – Schultz Memorial No.1 (3@51kg)
4. Alyssa LAMPE (USA) – Schultz Memorial No.2 (4)
5. Yuki IRIE (JPN) – Yarygin GGP No.1 (not ranked)
6. Valeria CHEPSARAKOVA (RUS) – Yarygin GGP No.3 (4)
7. Victoria ANTHONY (USA) – GGP Final No.2 (5@51)
8. Tatyana AMANZHOL-BAKATYUK (KAZ) – Schultz Memorial No.4 (7)
9. Mayelis CARIPA CASTILLO (VEN) – World No.2 (2)
10. Nadeshda FEDOROVA (RUS) – Yarygin GGP No.2 (nr)
11. XU Cheng (CHN) – World No.3 (4)
12. Melanie LeSAFFRE (FRA) – German GP No.3 (5)
13. Anna LUKASIAK (POL) – World No.5 (6)
14. Elena VOSTRIKOVA (RUS) – Yarygin GGP No.5 (9)
15. PAK Yong-Mi (PRK) – Asia No.1 (8)
16. Yana STADNIK (GBR) – GGP Final No.5 (12)
17. Jacquelin SCHELLIN (GER) - German GP No.3 (13)
18. Jasmine MIAN (CAN) – Nordhagen Classic No.2 (nr)
19. Erin GOLSTON (USA) – Paris GGP No.5 (nr)
20. Lenka MATEJOVA (SVK) – Flatz Open No.1 (nr)

53 kg/116 lbs.
1. SUN Yanan (CHN) – World No.1 (1)
2. Erdennechimeg SUMIYA (MGL) – World No.2 (2)
3. Helen MAROULIS (USA) – Schultz Memorial No.1 (7@55)
4. SO Sim-Hyang (PRK) – World No.3 (4)
5. Maria GUROVA (RUS) – Yarygin GGP No.1 (nr)
6. Tatiana DEBIEN (FRA) – Paris GGP No.1 (nr)
7. Katherine FULP-ALLEN (USA) – Paris GGP No.2 (nr)
8. Yulia BLAHINYA (UKR) – World No.5 (6)
9. Yu MIYAHARA (JPN) - Klippan Ladies No.1 (7)
10. Roksana ZASINA (POL) – Poland Open No.1 (8)
11. Maria PREVOLARAKI (GRE) – Yarygin GGP No.2 (nr)
12. Natalya MALYSHEVA (RUS) – Yarygin GGP No.3 (nr)
13. Battsetseg ALTANTSETSEG (MGL) – Yarygin GGP No.3 (nr)
14. Isabelle SAMBOU (SEN) – Yarygin GGP No.5 (9)
15. Mareka SHIDOCHI (JPN) – GGP Final No.1 (nr)
16. Mercedescz DENES (HUN) – GGP Final No.3 (nr)
17. Ekaterina KRASNOVA (RUS) - Universiade No.3 (12)
18. Katarzyna KRAWCZYK (POL) – Schultz Memorial No.3 (nr)
19. Sarah HILDEBRANDT (USA) – NYAC International No.1 (11@55)
20. Patricia BERMUDEZ (ARG) – Nordhagen Classic No.2 (nr)

55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Saori YOSHIDA (JPN) – 11x World No.1 (1)
2. Sofia MATTSSON (SWE) – GGP Final No.1 (2)
3. Valeria KOBLOVA-ZHOLOBOVA (RUS) – Universiade No.1 (3)
4. Emese BARKA (HUN) – World No.3 (4)
5. Irina HUSYAK (UKR) – GGP Final No.3 (5)
6. Maya HRISTOVA (BUL) – World No. 5 (6)
7. Kanako MURATA (JPN) – Yarygin GGP No.1 (9)
8. Zalina SIDAKOVA (BLR) – Yarygin GGP No.2 (nr)
9. Irina OLOGONOVA (RUS) – Yarygin GGP No.3 (nr)
10. Veronika CHUMIKOVA (RUS) – Yarygin GGP No.3 (nr)
11. Risako KAWAI (JPN) – GGP Final No.2 (nr)
12. ZHONG Xuechen (CHN) – Schultz Memorial No.1 (nr)
13. Babita KUMARI (IND) – Schultz Memorial No.2 (nr)
14. Jill GALLAYS (CAN) – Schultz Memorial No.3 (10)
15. Aishan ISMAGULOVA (KAZ) – GGP Final No.5 (nr)
16. Orkhon PUREVDORJ (MGL) – Yarygin GGP No.5 (14)
17. Byambatseren SUNDEV (MGL) – GGP Final No.7 (9)
18. Natalya KOZUNOVA (BLR) – Yarygin GGP No.5 (nr)
19. Laura MERTENS (GER) – Nordhagen Classic No.3 (nr)
20. Marwa AMRI (TUN) – Africa No.1 (12)

58 kg/127.7 lbs.
1. Kaori ICHO (JPN) – Yarygin GGP No.1 (1@63)
2. Yulia RATKEVICH (AZE) – Paris GGP No.1 (3)
3. Tserenchimed SUKHEE (MGL) – Yarygin GGP No.2 (nr)
4. Anna VASILENKO (UKR) – Yarygin GGP No.3 (9@63)
5. ZHANG Lan (CHN) – Schultz Memorial No.1 (nr)
6. Braxton STONE (CAN) – Schultz Memorial No.2 (10)
7. Petra OLLI (FIN) – Yarygin GGP No.3 (13)
8. Aisuluu TYNYBEKOVA (KGZ) – Paris GGP No.3 (7)
9. Joice SOUZA DE SILVA (BRA) – Paris GGP No.3 (8)
10. Tatyana LAVRENCHUK (UKR) – World No.5 (5)
11. Ayaka ITO (JPN) – World No.5 (6)
12. Allison RAGAN (USA) – Universiade No.2 (9)
13. Michelle FAZZARI (CAN) – Schultz Memorial No.4 (nr)
14. Kelsey CAMPBELL (USA) – Paris GGP No.2 (nr)
15. Geeta (IND) – Schultz Memorial No.3 (nr)
16. Karima SANCHEZ RAMIS (ESP) – Paris GGP No.5 (14)
17. Carola RAINERO (ITA) – Paris GGP No.5 (nr)
18. Ulyana TUKURENOVA (RUS) – Yarygin GGP No.5 (nr)
19. Jasmine BARKER (CAN) – Nordhagen Classic No.1 (nr)
20. PHAM Thi Loan (VIE) – Southeast Asia No.1 (15)

60 kg/132 lbs.
1. Marianna SASTIN (HUN) – World No.1 (1@59)
2. Tungalag MUNKHTUYA (MGL) – GGP Final No.2 (4@59kg)
3. Svetlana LIPATOVA (RUS) – Yarygin GGP No.1 (nr)
4. Zhargalma TSYRENOVA (RUS) – Yarygin GGP No.2 (12@59)
5. Anastassia HUCHOK (BLR) – Yarygin GGP No.3 (11@59)
6. Tatyana OMELCHENKO (UKR) – Paris GGP No.1 (nr)
7. Ramona GALAMBOS (HUN) – Paris GGP No.2 (nr)
8. Anna MAKSIMOVA (RUS) – Yarygin GGP No.3 (nr)
9. Katsuki SAKAGAMI (JPN) – GGP Final No.3 (nr)
10. Sakshi MALIK (IND) – Schultz Memorial No.1 (nr)
11. Jennifer PAGE (USA) – Schultz Memorial No.2 (nr)
12. Gabriella SLEISZ (HUN) – Paris GGP No.3 (nr)
13. Amanda HENDEY (USA) – Schultz Memorial No.4 (nr)
14. Irina BOGDANOVA (RUS) – Henri Deglane No.1 (nr)
15. Natalya FEDOSEEVA (RUS) – Yarygin GGP No.5 (nr)
16. Yulia ALBOROVA (RUS) – Yarygin GGP No.7 (nr)
17. Janet SOVERO NINO (PER) – Schultz Memorial No.5 (nr)
18. Deanna BETTERMAN (USA) – Schultz Memorial No.5 (nr)
19. Ekaterina VYUNOVA (RUS) – Yarygin GGP No.9 (nr)
20. Anastasia VOVCHUK (RUS) – Yarygin GGP No.11 (nr)

63 kg/138.75 lbs.
1. Battsetseg SORONZOBOLD (MGL) - World No.2 (2)
2. Anastasija GRIGORJEVA (LAT) – Paris GGP No.1 (7)
3. Ekaterina LARIONOVA (KAZ) – World No.3 (4)
4. Jackeline RENTARIA CASTILLO (COL) – World No.3 (5)
5. Yurika ITO (JPN) – Yarygin GGP No.1 (nr)
6. Yulia BARTNOVSKAYA (RUS) – Yarygin GGP No.2 (nr)
7. ZHOU Zhangting (CHN) – Schultz Memorial No.1 (nr)
8. XI Luozhuoma (CHN) – Schultz Memorial No.2 (11)
9. Henna JOHANSSON (SWE) – Paris GGP No.3 (13)
10. Inna TRAZHUKOVA (RUS) – Poland Open No.3 (nr)
11. Svetlana BABUSHKINA (RUS) - Yarygin GGP No.5 (13@67)
12. Yulia PRONTSEVICH (RUS) – Yarygin GGP No.3 (nr)
13. Laura SKUJINA (LAT) – Paris GGP No.2 (nr)
14. Albina LYEKHANOVA (UKR) – Paris GGP No.3 (nr)
15. Danielle LAPPAGE (CAN) – Schultz Memorial No.3 (nr)
16. Dailane GOMES DOS REIS (BRA) – Paris GGP No.5 (nr)
17. Lais OLIVIERA (BRA) – Paris GGP No.5 (15)
18. Luz Clara VAZQUEZ (ARG) – Schultz Memorial No.4 (nr)
19. Maria MAMASHUK (BLR) – Poland Open No.1 (8)
20. Taybe YUSEIN (BUL) – Schultz Memorial No.5 (2@59)

69 kg/152 lbs.
1. Natalia VOROBIEVA (RUS) – Yarygin GGP No.1 (2@72)
2. Alina STADNIK-MAKHINYA (UKR) – GGP Final No.2 (1)
3. Stacie ANAKA (CAN) - World No.2 (2)
4. Nasanburmaa OCHIRBAT (MGL) – Universiade No.2 (3)
5. Sara DOSHO (JPN) – Universiade No.1 (4)
6. Elena PIROZHKOVA (USA) – GGP Final No.1 (3@63)
7. Aline FOCKEN (GER) – Poland Open No.3 (5)
8. Dorothy YEATS (CAN) – NYAC International No.1 (8)
9. Svetlana SAENKO (MDA) – Paris GGP No.1 (6@72)
10. Ilana KRATYSH (ISR) – Paris GGP No.2 (3)
11. Darima SANZHEEVA (RUS) – Yarygin GGP No.2 (nr)
12. Kayoko KUDO (JPN) – Yarygin GGP No.3 (nr)
13. Randi MILLER (USA) – Schultz Memorial No.1 (nr)
14. ZHOU Feng (CHN) – Schultz Memorial No.3 (nr)
15. Veronica CARLSON (USA) – Schultz Memorial No.5 (11)
16. Odonchimeg BADRAKH (MGL) – Yarygin GGP No.5 (13@72)
17. Anastasia SHAVLINSKAYA (RUS) – Yarygin GGP No.5 (nr)
18. Dalma CANEVA (ITA) – Paris GGP No.3 (nr)
19. Julia SALATA (USA) – Paris GGP No.3 (nr)
20. Martina KUENZ (AUT) – Flatz Open No.1 (nr)

75 kg/165 lbs.
1. ZHANG Fengliu (CHN) – World No.1 (1)
2. Burmaa OCHIRBAT (MGL) – Yarygin GGP No.1 (3)
3. Erica WIEBE (CAN) – Schultz Memorial No.1 (8)
4. Hiroe SUZUKI (JPN) – GGP Final No. 2 (7)
5. Adeline GRAY (USA) – NYAC International No.2 (4)
6. Vasilisa MARZALIUK (BLR) – Yarygin GGP No.2 (10)
7. Jenny FRANSSON (SWE) – GGP Final No.3 (9)
8. Ekaterina BUKINA (RUS) – Yarygin GGP No.3 (11)
9. Yasemin ADAR (TUR) – World No.5 (5)
10. Marina GASTL (AUT) – Flatz Open No.1 (nr)
11. Zsanett NEMETH (HUN) – Paris GGP No.1 (nr)
12. Aline da Silva FERREIRA (BRA) – Paris GGP No.2 (nr)
13. Sabira ALIEVA (AZE) – Paris GGP No.3 (nr)
14. Cynthia VESCAN (FRA) – World No.8 (12)
15. Alena STARODUBTSEVA (RUS) – Yarygin No.3 (nr)
16. Victoria FRANCIS (USA) – Schultz Memorial No.3 (nr)
17. Gouzel MANYUROVA (KAZ) – Poland Open No.2 (14)
18. Epp MAE (EST) – Poland Open No.5 (nr)
19. Anzhela KATAEVA (RUS) – Yarygin GGP No.5 (nr)
20. Viktoria FROLOVA (RUS) – Yarygin GGP No.6 (nr)