For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
FILA Women's World Freestyle Rankings - September 2013

Ranked On: 9/14/2013
Ranked By: UL

48 kg/105.5 lbs.
1. Alyssa LAMPE (USA) - Poland Open No.1 (1)
2. Eri TOSAKA (JPN) - Universiade No.1 (4)
3. Elena VOSTRIKOVA (RUS) - Grand Prix of Spain No.3 (2)
4. Valeria CHEPSARAKOVA (RUS) - Universiade No.3 (3)
5. Patimat BAGOMEDOVA (AZE) - Universiade No.2 (6)
6. Victoria ANTHONY (USA) - Austrian Open No.1 (9)
7. Jacquelin SCHELLIN (GER) - German GP No.3 (11)
8. Silvia FELICE (ITA), Mediterranean Games No.1 (12)
9. Yana STADNIK (GBR) - GGP Sassari No.1 (5)
10. Enkhjargal TSOGTBAZAR (MGL) - Poland Open No.3 (not ranked)
11. Mayelis CARIPA CASTILLO (VEN) - GP of Spain No.2 (7)
12. Suemeyya SEZER (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.2 (12)
13. Narangerel ERDENESUKH (MGL) - Universiade No.5 (8)
14. PAK, Yong-Mi (PRK) - Asia No.1 (10)
15. Thalia MALLQUI PECHE (PER) - Pan America No.1 (15)

51 kg/121 lbs.
1. Yu MIYAHARA (JPN) - Klippan Ladies No.1 (2)
2. Roksana ZASINA (POL) - Poland Open No.1 (5)
3. Jessica MacDONALD (CAN) - GP of Spain No.1 (1)
4. Ekaterina KRASNOVA (RUS) - Universiade No.3 (4)
5. Tatyana AMANZHOL-BAKATYUK (KAZ) - GGP Sassari No.1 (3)
6. Kristina YALOVENKO (KAZ) - German GP No.1 (6)
7. Burcu KEBIC (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.2 (7)
8. Melanie LeSAFFRE (FRA) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (8)
9. Yulia BLAHINYA (UKR) - Universiade No.3 (9)
10. Natalya MALYSHEVA (RUS) - Poland Open No.3 (nr)
11. Marina VILMOVA (RUS) - GP of Spain No.2 (12)
12. Whitney CONDER (USA) - Austrian Open No. 1 (10)
13. Patricia BERMUDEZ (ARG) - South America No.1 (11)
14. Isabelle SAMBOU (SEN) - GP of Spain No.3 (13)
15. Angela DOROGAN (AZE) - Universiade No.5 (14)

55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Saori YOSHIDA (JPN) - OG 3x No.1, World 10x No.1 (1)
2. Sofia MATTSSON (SWE) - Poland Open No.1 (2)
3. Helen MAROULIS (USA) - GP of Spain No.2 (3)
4. Valeria KOBLOVA-ZHOLOBOVA (RUS) - Universiade No.1 (4)
5. Irina HUSYAK (UKR) - Universaide No.2 (5)
6. Emese BARKA (HUN) - Poland Open No.2 (8)
7. Jill GALLAYS (CAN) - Poland Open No.3 (nr)
8. Kanako MURATA (JPN) - Universiade No.3 (6)
9. Byambatseren SUNDEV (MGL) - GP of Spain No.3 (7)
10. Katarzyna KRAWCZYK (POL) - Poland Open No.3 (nr)
11. Ana Maria PAVAL (ROU) - Ion Corneanu Memorial No.1 (13)
12. Orkhon PUREVDORJ (MGL) - Universiade No.5 (9)
13. Sarah HILDEBRANDT (USA) - Austrian Open No.1 (10)
14. Marwa AMRI (TUN) - Mediterranean Games No.2 (15)
15. Aurelie BASSET (FRA) - Austrian Open No.2 (nr)

59 kg/130 lbs.
1. Marianna SASTIN (HUN) - Poland Open No.1 (2)
2. Yulia RATKEVICH (AZE) - Universiade No.1 (1)
3. Braxton STONE (CAN) - GP of Spain No.1 (4)
4. Anastassia HUCHOK (BLR) - GP of Spain No.2 (6/63)
5. Aisuluu TYNYBEKOVA (KGZ) - Universiade No.3 (7)
6. Allison RAGAN (USA) - Universiade No.2 (6)
7. Zhargalma TSYRENOVA (RUS) - Universiade No.5 (5)
8. Petra OLLI (FIN) - Klippan Ladies No.1 (11)
9. Tungalag MUNKHTUYA (MGL) - Mongolian Open No.1 (8)
10. Anna ZWIRYDOWSKA (POL) - Poland Open No.3 (nr)
11. Michelle FAZZARI (CAN) - Austrian Open No.2 (10)
12. Hafize SAHIN (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (12)
13. Joice SOUZA DE SILVA (BRA) - Pan America No.2 (13)
14. Hela RIABI (TUN) - Poland Open No.7 (nr)
15. Ayaka ITO (JPN) - Universiade No.5 (14)

63 kg/138.75 lbs.
1. Kaori ICHO (JPN) - OG 3x No.1, World 7x No.1 (1)
2. Elena PIROZHKOVA (USA) - GP of Spain No.1 (2)
3. Battsetseg SORONZOBOLD (MGL) - Universiade No.1 (3)
4. Anastasija GRIGORJEVA (LAT) - Europe No.1 (4)
5. Jackeline RENTARIA CASTILLO (COL) - South America No.1 (5)
6. Maria MAMASHUK (BLR) - Poland Open No.1 (nr)
7. Inna TRAZHUKOVA (RUS) - Klippan Ladies No.1 (13)
8. Irina NETREBA (AZE) - Universiade No.3 (3/59)
9. Justine BOUCHARD (CAN) - German GP No.3 (8)
10. XILUO Zhuoma (CHN) - Asia No.1 (7)
11. Monika MICHALIK (POL) - Poland Open No.2 (12)
12. Hanna BELYAEVA (AZE) - Austrian Open No.1 (9)
13. Henna JOHANSSON (SWE) - GP of Spain No.3 (10)
14. ElifJale YESILIRMAK (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (11)
15. Taybe YUSEIN (BUL) - Poland Open No.2/59kg (nr)

67 kg/147.5 lbs.
1. Nasanburmaa OCHIRBAT (MGL) - Universiade No.2 (1)
2. Alina STADNIK-MAKHINYA (UKR) - Universiade No.3 (2)
3. Ilana KRATYSH (ISR) - GGP Sassari No.1 (3)
4. Stacie ANAKA (CAN) - Universiade No.3 (4)
5. Natalya PALAMARCHUK (AZE) - Austrian Open No.1 (5)
6. Sara DOSHO (JPN) - Universiade No.1 (6)
7. Aline FOCKEN (GER) - GP of Spain No.1 (8)
8. Dorothy YEATS (CAN) - GP of Spain No.3 (nr)
9. Svetlana BABUSHKINA (RUS) - German GP No.2 (7)
10. Elina VASEVA (BUL) - Poland Open No.3 (14)
11. Veronica CARLSON (USA) - Universiade No.5 (9)
12. Dzhanan MANOLOVA (BUL) - Ion Corneanu No.1 (13)
13. Yulia BARTNOVSKAYA (RUS) - German GP No.3 (10)
14. Kitti GODO (HUN) - GGP Sassari No.2 (15)
15. Martina KUENZ (AUT) - Austrian Open No.3 (12)

72 kg/158.5 lbs.
1. Natalia VOROBIEVA (RUS) - GP of Spain No.1 (1)
2. Vasilisa MARZALIUK (BLR) - GP of Spain No.2 (2)
3. Jenny FRANSSON (SWE) - GGP Sassari No.1 (3)
4. Ekaterina BUKINA (RUS) - Universiade No.1 (4)
5. Erica WIEBE (CAN) - Poland Open No.1 (nr)
6. Burmaa OCHIRBAT (MGL), GP of Spain No.3 (5)
7. Adeline GRAY (USA) - GP of Spain No.3 (8)
8. Hiroe SUZUKI (JPN) - Asia No. 1 (7)
9. Svetlana SAENKO (MDA) - Ion Corneanu No.1 (9)
10. Maider UNDA (ESP) - Europe No.2 (6)
11. Gouzel MANYUROVA (KAZ) - Poland Open No.2 (nr)
12. Odonchimeg BADRAKH (MGL) - Poland Open No.3 (nr)
13. Marina GASTL (AUT) - Austrian Open No.1 (11)
14. Yasemin ADAR (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No. 1 (13)
15. Katerina BURMISTROVA (UKR) - Int'l Ukrainian No.1 (10)