For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

FILA Women's Freestyle World Rankings - July 2013

Ranked On: 8/23/2013
Ranked By: FILA

48 kg/105.5 lbs.
1. Alyssa LAMPE (USA) - Grand Prix of Spain No.1 (3)
2. Elena VOSTRIKOVA (RUS) -GP of Spain No.3 (1)
3. Valeria CHEPSARAKOVA (RUS) -UniversiadeNo.3 (2)
4.Eri TOSAKA (JPN) - Universiade No.1 (not ranked)
5. Yana STADNIK (GBR) - GGP Sassari No.1 (4)
6. Patimat BAGOMEDOVA (AZE)- Universiade No.2 (5)
7. Mayelis CARIPA CASTILLO (VEN) - GP of Spain No.2 (nr)
8. Narangerel ERDENESUKH (MGL) - Universiade No.5 (nr)
10. Victoria ANTHONY (USA) - Austrian Open No.1 (10)
11. Jacquelin SCHELLIN (GER) - German GP No.3 (8)
12. Silvia FELICE (ITA), Mediterranean Games No.1 (12)
13. Suemeyya SEZER (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.2 (13)
14. Maroi MEZIEN (TUN) - Mediterranean Games No.3 (14)
15. Thalia MALLQUI PECHE (PER) - South America No. 2 (nr)

51 kg/112.25 lbs.
1. Jessica MacDONALD (CAN) - GP of Spain No.1 (2)
2. Yu MIYAHARA (JPN) - KlippanLadies No. 1 (3)
3. Tatyana AMANZHOL-BAKATYUK (KAZ) -GGP Sassari No.1 (1)
4. Ekaterina KRASNOVA (RUS) - Universiade No.3 (5)
5. Roksana ZASINA (POL) -GP of Spain No.3/55kg (6)
6. Kristina YALOVENKO (KAZ) - German GP No.1 (4)
7. Burcu KEBIC (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.2 (7)
8. Melanie LeSAFFRE (FRA) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (8)
9. Yulia BLAHINYA (UKR) - Universiade No.3 (11)
10. Whitney CONDER (USA) - Austrian Open No. 1 (12)
11. Patricia BERMUDEZ (ARG) - South America No.1 (nr)
12. Marina VILMOVA (RUS) - GP of Spain No.2 (nr)
13. Isabelle SAMBOU (SEN) - GP of Spain No.3 (nr)
14. Angela DOROGAN (AZE) - Universiade No.5 (nr)
15. Elena TURCAN (MDA) - Universiade No.5 (nr)

55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Saori YOSHIDA (JPN) - OG 3x No.1, World10x No.1 (1)
2. Sofia MATTSSON (SWE) - GP of Spain No.1 (3)
3. Helen MAROULIS (USA) - GP of Spain No.2 (2)
4. Valeria KOBLOVA-ZHOLOBOVA (RUS) - Universiade No.1 (nr)
5. Irina HUSYAK (UKR) - Universaide No.2 (10)
6. Kanako MURATA (JPN) - Universiade No.3 (5)
7. Byambatseren SUNDEV (MGL) - GP of Spain No.3 (9)
8. Emese BARKA (HUN) - Universiade No.3/59 (8)
9. Orkhon PUREVDORJ (MGL) - Universiade No.5 (13)
10. Sarah HILDEBRANDT (USA) - Austrian Open No.1 (7)
11.Nadesda TRETYAKOVA (RUS) - Yarygin GP No.1 (6)
12. YANG Senlian (CHN) - Asia No.1 (4)
13. Ana Maria PAVAL (ROU) - Ion Corneanu Memorial (nr)
14. Marie PREVOLARAKI (GRE) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (13)
15. Marwa AMRI (TUN) - Mediterranean Games No.2 (14)

59 kg/130 lbs.
1. Yulia RATKEVICH (AZE) - Universiade No.1 (1)
2. Marianna SASTIN (HUN) -Ion CorneanuNo.1/63 (2)
3. Irina NETREBA (AZE) - Universiade No.3/63 (9)
4. Braxton STONE (CAN) - GP of Spain No.1 (nr)
5. Zhargalma TSYRENOVA (RUS) -Universiade No.5 (3)
6. Allison RAGAN (USA) - Universiade No.2 (nr)
7.Aisuluu TYNYBEKOVA (KGZ) - Universiade No.3 (12)
8. Tungalag MUNKHTUYA (MGL) - Mongolian Open No.1 (5)
9. Anna POLOVNEVA (RUS) - Int'l Ukrainian No.1 (4)
10. Michelle FAZZARI (CAN) - Austrian Open No.2 (9)
11. Petra OLLI (FIN) - Klippan Ladies No.1 (8)
12. Hafize SAHIN (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (10)
13. Joice SOUZA DE SILVA (BRA) - Pan America No.2 (13)
14. Ayaka ITO (JPN) - Universiade No.5 (nr)
15. Hayat Farac YOUSSEF (EGY) - Mediterranean Games No.2 (14)

63 kg/138.75 lbs.
1. Kaori ICHO (JPN) - OG 3x No.1, World 7x No.1 (1)
2. Elena PIROZHKOVA (USA) -GP of Spain No.1 (2)
3. Battsetseg SORONZOBOLD (MGL) - Universiade No.1 (5)
4. Anastasija GRIGORJEVA (LAT) - Europe No.1 (3)
5. Jackeline RENTARIA CASTILLO (COL) - South America No.1 (15)
6. Anastassia HUCHOK (BLR) - GP of Spain No.2/59 (6)
7. XILUO Zhuoma (CHN) - Asia No.1 (4)
8. Justine BOUCHARD (CAN) - German GP No.3 (7)
9. Hanna BELYAEVA (AZE) - Austrian Open No.1 (8)
10. Henna JOHANSSON (SWE) - GP of Spain No.3 (12)
11. ElifJale YESILIRMAK (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (11)
12. Monika MICHALIK (POL) - GP of Spain No.5 (9)
13. Inna TRAZHUKOVA (RUS) - Klippan Ladies No.1 (10)
14. Maria LYULKOVA (RUS) - Universiade No.2 (nr)
15. Danielle LAPPAGE (CAN) - Austrian Open No.2 (13)

67 kg/147.5 lbs.
1. Nasanburmaa OCHIRBAT (MGL) -Universiade No.2 (1)
2. Alina STADNIK-MAKHINYA (UKR) - Universiade No.3 (3)
3. Ilana KRATYSH (ISR) - GGP Sassari No.1 (2)
4. Stacie ANAKA(CAN) - Universiade No.3 (7)
5. Natalya PALAMARCHUK (AZE) - Austrian Open No.1 (6)
6. Sara DOSHO (JPN) - Universiade No.1 (nr)
7. Svetlana BABUSHKINA (RUS) - German GP No.2 (5)
8. Aline FOCKEN (GER) - GP of Spain No.1 (12)
9. Veronica CARLSON (USA) - Universiade No.5 (11)
10. Yulia BARTNOVSKAYA (RUS) - German GP No.3 (4)
11. Julia SALATA (USA) - Austrian Open No.2 (8)
12. Martina KUENZ (AUT) - Austrian Open No.3 (9)
13. Dzhanan MANOLOVA (BUL) - Ion Corneanu No.1 (nr)
14. Elina VASEVA (BUL) - Ion Corneanu No.2 (nr)
15. Kitti GODO (HUN) - GGP Sassari No.2 (15)

72 kg/158.75 lbs.
1. Natalia VOROBIEVA (RUS) -GP of Spain No.1 (1)
2. Vasilisa MARZALIUK (BLR) - GP of Spain No.2 (2)
3. Jenny FRANSSON (SWE) - GGP Sassari No.1 (3)
4. Ekaterina BUKINA (RUS) - Universiade No.1 (12)
5. Burmaa OCHIRBAT (MGL), GP of Spain No.3 (6)
6. Maider UNDA (ESP) - Europe No.2 (4)
7. Hiroe SUZUKI (JPN) - Asia No. 1 (5)
8. Adeline GRAY (USA) - GP of Spain No.3 (10)
9. Svetlana SAENKO (MDA) - Ion Corneanu No.1 (11)
10. Katerina BURMISTROVA (UKR) - Int'l Ukrainian No.1 (7)
11. Marina GASTL (AUT) - Austrian Open No.1 (8)
12. Agnieszka WIESZCZEK-KORDUS (POL) - Int'l Ukrainian No.2 (9)
13. Yasemin ADAR (TUR) - Mediterannean Games No. 1 (13)
14. Brittany ROBERTS (USA) - Universiade No.2 (nr)
15. Andrea OLAYA GUITERREZ (COL) - South America No.1 (nr)