For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

59 kg
1. Aleksandar KOSTADINOV (BUL) – Europe No.1 (7)
2. Ivan KUYLAKOV (RUS) – Europe No.3 (3)
3. Hamid SORYAN (IRI) – Hungarian GP No.1 (5)
4. Elmurat TASMURADOV (UZB) – Asia No.1 (6@66)
5. Rahman BILICI (TUR) – Hungarian GP No.2 (6)
6. Shinobu OTA (JPN) – Asia No.2 (12)
7. Kamran MAMMADOV (AZE) – Europe No.3 (not ranked)
8. YUN, Won-Chol (PRK) – Asia No.3 (1)
9. Kanybek ZHOLCHUBEKOV (KGZ) – Asia No.3 (20)
10. Mingiyan SEMENOV (RUS) – Vehbi Emre No.1 (4)
11. Victor CIOBANU (MDZ) – Europe No.2 (nr)
12. CHOI, Gyu-Jin (KOR) – Asia No.7 (2)
13. Kristijan FRIS (SRB) – Europe No.5 (19)
14. Mohsen HAJIPOUR (IRI) – Yadegar Imam No.1 (14)
15. Soslan DAUROV (BLR) – Vehbi Emre No.2 (13)
16. Jani HAAPAMAEKI (FIN) – Europe No.7 (nr)
17. Stig Andre BERGE (NOR) – Hungarian GP No.3 (11)
18. Hatham MAHMOUD FAHMY (EGY) – Africa No.1 (nr)
19. Karen ASLANYAN (ARM) - Nikola Petrov No.2 (9)
20. Radoslav VASILEV (BUL) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (10)

66 kg
1. Adam KURAK (RUS) – Europe No.1 (3)
2. Hasan ALIYEV (AZE) – Europe No.2 (nr)
3. Frank STAEBLER (GER) – Europe No.3 (4)
4. RYU Han-Soo (KOR) – Asia No.3 (1)
5. Islambek ALBIEV (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.2 (2)
6. Istvan LEVAI (SVK) – Europe No.3 (18)
7. Revaz LASHKHI (GEO) – Europe No.5 (12)
8. Davor STEFANEK (SRB) – Hungarian GP No.1 (7)
9. Omid NOROOZI (IRI) – Hungarian GP No.3 (8)
10. Aram JULFALAKYAN (ARM) – Nikola Petrov No.1 (11)
11. Atakan YUKSEL (TUR) – Vehbi Emre No.1 (5)
12. Ruslan TSAREV (KGZ) – Asia No.1 (nr)
13. Khusrav OBLOBERDIEV (TJK) – Asia No.2 (nr)
14. David KARECINSKI (POL) – Europe No.5 (nr)
15. Sachino DAVITAIA (GEO) – Hungarian GP No.2 (13)
16. Marius THOMMESEN (NOR) – Hungarian GP No.3 (14)
17. Dominik ETLINGER (CRO) – Hungarian GP No.5 (15)
18. Asker ORSHOKDUGOV (RUS) – Nikola Petrov No.2 (9)
19. Abdusamelt GUNAL (TUR) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (11)
20. Luis LIENDO (VEN) – CAC Games No.1 (20)

71 kg
1. Tamas LORINCZ (HUN) – Europe No.1 (1)
2. Rasul CHUNAYEV (AZE) – Europe No.2 (3)
3. Chingiz LABAZANOV (RUS) – Europe No.5 (5)
4. Abuyazid MANTSIGOV (RUS) – Nikola Petrov No.1 (2)
5. Manukhar TSKHADAIA (GEO) – Hungarian GP No.2 (4)
6. Mindia TSULUKIDZE (GEO) – Vehbi Emre No.2 (6)
7. Mohammad KARIMI (IRI) – Hungarian GP No.3 (11)
8. Aleksander DZEMYANOVICH (BLR) – Europe No.3 (nr)
9. Yunus OZEL (TUR) – Europe No.3 (13)
10. Armen VARDANYAN (UKR) – Europe No.5 (9)
11. Aleksander MAKSIMOVIC (SRB) – Lj.I. Gezda No.1 (8)
12. JUNG Ji-Hyun (KOR) – Asia No.1 (nr)
13. Maksat YEREZHEPOL (KAZ) – Asia No.2 (nr)
14. Ionel PUCASU (ROU) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (11)
15. Mathias MAASCH (GER) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (10)
16. Bromand ASLANGHAREDAGHI (IRI) – Yadegar Imam No.2 (12)
17. Rustam ALIEV (AZE) – Vehbi Emre No.3 (14)
18. Alexi BELL CABALLERO (CUB) – Granma Cup No.1 (15)
19. Franck HASSLI (MON) – Paris GGP No.1 (16)
20. Demev SHADRAEV (KAZ) – Paris GGP No.2 (17)

75 kg
1. KIM Hyeon-Woo (KOR) - Asia No.1 (1)
2. Aleksander CHEKHIRKIN (RUS) – Europe No.1 (5)
3. Arsen JULFALAKYAN (ARM) – Europe No.2 (3)
4. Roman VLASOV (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.2 (2)
5. Mark MADSEN (DEN) – Europe No.3 (6)
6. Saeid Mourad ABDVALI (IRI) – Asia No.3 (7)
7. Emrah KUS (TUR) – Vehbi Emre No.1 (4)
8. Elvin MURSALIYEV (AZE) – Europe No.3 (nr)
9. Robert ROSENGREN (SWE) – Europe No.5 (11)
10. Takehiro KANAKUBO (JPN) – Asia No.2 (nr)
11. Laszlo SZABO (HUN) – Europe No.5 (nr)
12. Viktor NEMES (SRB) – Hungarian GP No.3 (10)
13. Seref TUFENK (TUR) – Europe No.7 (nr)
14. Zurabi DATUNASHVILI (GEO) – Hungarian GP No.3 (9)
15. Nikolai DARAGAN (UKR) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (8)
16. Ilian GEORGIEV (BUL) – Nikola Petrov No.2 (12)
17. Karapet CHALYAN (ARM) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (13)
18. Mateusz WOLNY (POL) – Paris GGP No.2 (15)
19. Neven ZUGAJ (CRO) – Zagreb Open No.1 (19@80)
20. Zied AYT OKRAME (TUN) – Africa No.1 (nr)

80 kg
1. Peter BACSI (HUN) – Europe No.1 (1)
2. Selcuk CEBI (TUR) – Europe No.2 (15)
3. Bekhan OZDOEV (RUS) – Europe No.5 (2)
4. Viktor SASUNOVSKI (BLR) – Vehbi Emre No.1 (3)
5. Imil SHARAFEDINOV (RUS) – Nikola Petrov No.1 (4)
6. Aleksander SHYSHMAN (UKR) – Europe No.3 (8)
7. Giorgi TSIREKIDZE (GEO) – Europe No.3 (13)
8. Yanarbek KENYEEV (KGZ) – Asia No.1 (nr)
9. Yousef GHADERIAN (IRI) – Asia No.2 (9)
10. Azamat KUSTUBAEV (KAZ) – Asia No.3 (6)
11. Zakarias BERG (SWE) – Europe No.5 (nr)
12. Rafik HUSEYNOV (AZE) – Hungarian GP No.3 (10)
13. Habibollah AKHLAGHI (IRI) – Hungarian GP No.1 (11)
14. Artur OMAROV (CZE) – Zagreb Open No.1 (nr)
15. Hrach HOVHANNISYAN (ARM) – Europe No.7 (nr)
16. Michael WAGNER (AUT) – Lj.I. Gedza No.2 (16)
17. Petar BALO (SRB) – Lj.I. Gedza No.1 (17)
18. Pascal EISELE (GER) – Nikola Petrov No.2 (7)
19. Evgeni BOGOMOLOV (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.3 (12)
20. KIM Jun-Hyung (KOR) – Asia No.3 (nr)

85 kg
1. Taleb Nariman NEMATPOUR (IRI) – Hungarian GP No.1 (1)
2. Zhan BELENYUK (UKR) – Europe No.1 (8)
3. Rami HIETANIEMI (FIN) – Europe No.2 (12)
4. Damian JANIKOWSKI (POL) – Europe No.3 (7)
5. Alexej MISHIN (RUS) – Europe No.5 (5)
6. Amer HRUSTANOVIC (AUT) – Europe No.3 (nr)
7. Jan FISCHER (GER) – Europe No.5 (nr)
8. Javid HAMZATOV (BLR) – Vehbi Emre No.1 (3)
9. Viktor LORINCZ (HUN) – Hungarian Open No.3 (4)
10. Hassan Saman TAHMASEBI (AZE) – Vehbi Emre No.3 (2)
11. Asamat BIKBAEV (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.2 (6)
12. Nursultan TURSYNOV (KAZ) – Asia No.1 (nr)
13. Rustam ASSAKALOV (UZB) – Asia No.2 (nr)
14. Mojtaba KARIMFAR (IRI) – Asia No.3 (11)
15. Robert KOBLIASHVILI (GEO) – Europe No.7 (13)
16. Shariar MAMMADOV (AZE) – Vehbi Emre No.2 (10)
17. Ahmet YILDIRIM (TUR) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (9)
18. Laimutis ADMAITIS (LTU) – Paris GGP No.2 (18)
19. Maksim MANUKYAN (ARM) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (17)
20. Nenad ZUGAJ (CRO) – Lj.I. Gedza No.1 (15)

98 kg
1. Artur ALEKSANYAN (ARM) – Europe No.1 (2)
2. Cenk ILDEM (TUR) – Europe No.2 (6)
3. Balasz KISS (HUN) – Yadegar Imam No.1 (3)
4. Nikita MELNIKOV (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.2 (1)
5. Marthin NIELSEN (NOR) – Europe No.3 (7)
6. Melonin NOUMONVI (FRA) – Europe No.5 (16)
7. Aleksander HRABOVIK (BLR) – Ivan Poddubny No.3 (13)
8. Fredrik SCHOEN (SWE) – Europe No.3 (nr)
9. Felix RADINGER (GER) – Europe No.5 (nr)
10. Musa EVLOEV (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.1 (5)
11. Yerulan ISKAKOV (KAZ) – Asia No.1 (nr)
12. Ali ALIYARI FEYZABADI (IRI) – Asia No.3 (nr)
13. Yasmany Daniel LUGO CABRERA (CUB) – CAC Games No.1 (15)
14. Alin ALEX-CIURARIU (ROU) – Vehbi Emre No.2 (8)
15. Daigoro TIMONCINI (ITA) – Hungarian GP No.3 (9)
16. XIAO Di (CHN) – Asia No.3 (nr)
17. Vladimir VASILEV (UKR) – Nikola Petrov No.2 (10)
18. Ardo ARUSAAR (EST) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (11)
19. Vasil IMERLISHVILI (GEO) – Paris GGP No.3 (12)
20. Erwin CARABALLO CABRERA (VEN) – CAC Games No.2 (18)

130kg
1. Riza KAYAALP (TUR) – Europe No.1 (1)
2. Mijain LOPEZ NUNEZ (CUB) – CAC Games No.1 (5)
3. Johan Magnus EUREN (SWE) – Europe No.3 (2)
4. Attila GUZEL (TUR) – Nikola Petrov No.1 (3)
5. Mindaugas MIZGAITIS (LTU) – Hungarian GP No.3 (4)
6. Bashir Asgiri BABAJANZADEH – Hungarian GP No.2 (6)
7. Lyubomir DIMITROV (BUL) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (17)
8. Behnam MEHDIZADEH (IRI) – Asia No.1 (nr)
9. Murat RAMONOV (KGZ) – Asia No.2 (19)
10. Vasily PARSHIN (RUS) – Europe No.3 (20)
11. Aleksander CHERNETSKI (UKR) – Europe No.5 (nr)
12. Balint LAM (HUN) – Europe No.5 (14)
13. Saba SHARIATI (AZE) – GGP Final No.1 (13)
14. Kiril GRYSHCHENKO (BLR) – Vehbi Emre No.3 (13)
15. Heiki NABI (EST) – Europe No.11 (7)
16. Vitali ILNITSKI (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.1 (10)
17. Miloslav METODIEV (BUL) – Nikola Petrov No.2 (9)
18. Radhouane CHEBBI (TUN) – Africa No.1 (nr)
19. Ramon Antonio GARCIA (DOM) – CAC Games No.3 (nr)
20. Robert SMITH (USA) – Schultz Memorial No.1 (15)