For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
59kg
1. YUN, Won-Chol (PRK) – World No.1 (1)
2. CHOI, Gyu-Jin (KOR) – World No.2 (2)
3. Ivan KUYLAKOV (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.1 (3)
4. Mingiyan SEMENOV (RUS) – VehbiEmre No.1 (not ranked)
5. Soslan DAUROV (BLR) – VehbiEmre No.2 (nr)
6. Rahman BILICI (TUR) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (nr)
7. Mohsen HAJIPOUR (IRI) – Yadegar Imam No.1 (8)
8. Aleksandar KOSTADINOV (BUL) – Nikola Petrov No.1 (16)
9. Peter MODOS (HUN) – World No.3 (3)
10. Roman AMOYAN (ARM) – World No.3 (4)
11. Sanal SEMENOV (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.2 (17)
12. Edward BARSEGJAN (POL) – Paris GGP No.1 (nr)
13. Joseph BETTERMAN (USA) – Schultz Memorial No.1 (nr)
14. Spenser MANGO (USA) – Schultz Memorial No.2 (7)
15. Dmitri TSYMBALIYUK (UKR) – VehbiEmre No.3 (nr)
16. Karen ASLANYAN (ARM) – Nikola Petrov No.2 (nr)
17. Radoslav VASILEV (BUL) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (nr)
18. Jani HAAPAMAEKI (FIN) – Thor Masters No.1 (nr)
19. Ivan LIZATOVIC (CRO) – Zagreb Open No.1 (nr)
20. Yasin OZAY (FRA) – Paris GGP No.2 (nr)

66kg
1. RYU Han-Su (KOR) – World No.1 (1)
2. Islambek ALBIEV (RUS) – World No.2 (2)
3. Adam KURAK (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.1 (7)
4. Frank STAEBLER (GER) – World No.3 (3)
5. Sandeep YADAV (IND) – World No.3 (4)
6. Hasan ALIYEV (AZE) – Europe No. 3 (5)
7. Revaz LASHKHI (GEO) – Paris GGP No.1 (nr)
8. Atakan YUKSEL (TUR) – VehbiEmre No.1 (10)
9. Elmurat TASMURADOV (UZB) – Paris GGP No.2 (18)
10. Asker ORSHOKDUGOV (RUS) – Nikola Petrov No.2 (nr)
11. Aram JULFALAKYAN (ARM) – Nikola Petrov No.1 (nr)
12. Abdusamelt GUNAL (TUR) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (nr)
13. Davor STEFANEK (SRB) – Zagreb Open No.1 (nr)
14. Dominik ETLINGER (CRO) – GGP Final No.3 (12)
15. Asad ALIEV (AZE) – Yadegar Imam No.1 (13)
16. Marad ABULADZE (GEO) – Yadegar Imam No.2 (14)
17. YAN Pengfei (CHN) – Schultz Memorial No.1 (nr)
18. Gregorz WANKE (POL) – Paris GGP No.2 (nr)
19. David KARECINSKI (POL) – Paris GGP No.3 (nr)
20. Fredrik BJERREHUUS (DEN) – Thor Masters No.1 (nr)

71kg
1. Tamas LORINCZ (HUN) – Yadegar Imam No.1 (1)
2. Abuyazid MANTSIGOV (RUS) – Nikola Petrov No.1 (3)
3. Chingiz LABAZANOV (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.1 (2)
4. Rasul CHUNAYEV (AZE) – VehbiEmre No.1 (8@66)
5. Bromand ASLANGHAREDAGHI (IRI) – Yadegar Imam No.2 (4)
6. Mindia TSULUKIDZE (GEO) – VehbiEmre No.2 (nr)
7. Yunus OZEL (TUR) – VehbiEmre No.3 (nr)
8. Rustam ALIEV (AZE) – VehbiEmre No.3 (nr)
9. Adel SADYKOV (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.3 (6)
10. Sergey ZACHARIKOV (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.3 (7)
11. Mohammad KARIMI (IRI) – Yadegar Imam No.3 (8)
12. Vahid BABAEIJAFARI (IRI) – Yadegar Imam No.3 (12)
13. Armen VARDANYAN (UKR) – Nikola Petrov No.2 (nr)
14. Mathias MAASCH (GER) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (nr)
15. Ionel PUCASU (ROU) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (nr)
16. Alexi BELL CABALLERO (CUB) – Granma Cup No.1 (nr)
17. Franck HASSLI (MON) – Paris GGP No.1 (nr)
18. Demev SHADRAEV (KAZ) – Paris GGP No.2 (nr)
19. Kendrik SANDERS (USA) – Schultz Memorial No.1 (nr)
20. Marius THOMMESEN (NOR) – Thor Masters No.2 (nr)

75kg

1. KIM Hyeon-Woo (KOR) - World No.1 (1)
2. Roman VLASOV (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.2 (2)
3. Arsen JULFALAKYAN (ARM) – Nikola Petrov No.1 (3)
4. Emrah KUS (TUR) – VehbiEmre No.1 (4)
5. Aleksander CHEKHIRKIN (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.1 (nr)
6. Mark MADSEN (DEN) – GGP Final No.2 (5)
7. SaeidMourad ABDVALI (IRI) – Yadegar Imam No.1 (nr)
8. Nikolai DARAGAN (UKR) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (9)
9. Rafik HUSEYNOV (AZE) – GGP Final No.1 (11)
10. Robert ROSENGREN (SWE) – Yadegar Imam No.3 (12)
11. Ilian GEORGIEV (BUL) – Nikola Petrov No.2 (nr)
12. Karapet CHALYAN (ARM) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (nr)
13. Zurabi DATUNASHVILI (GEO) – Paris GGP No.1 (nr)
14. Mateusz WOLNY (POL) – Paris GGP No.2 (nr)
15. Manukhar TSKHADAIA (GEO) – Paris GGP No.3 (nr)
16. Piotr PRZEPIORKA (POL) – Paris GGP No.3 (nr)
17. Andrew BISEK (USA) – Schultz Memorial No.1 (nr)
18. Rashid KOCHIEV (KAZ) – VehbiEmre No.2 (nr)
19. Damian HARTMANN (GER) – Thor Masters No.1 (nr)
20. Jure KUHAR (SLO) – Zagreb Open No.1 (nr)

80kg

1. Peter BACSI (HUN) – Yadegar Imam No.1 (1)
2. Bekhan OZDOEV (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.1 (2)
3. Viktor SASUNOVSKI (BLR) – VehbiEmre No.1 (3)
4. Imil SHARAFEDINOV (RUS) – Nikola Petrov No.1 (4)
5. Evgeni BOGOMOLOV (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.3 (5)
6. Jonas BOSSERT (SUI) – Schultz Memorial No.1 (nr)
7. Azamat KUSTUBAEV (KAZ) – Schultz Memorial No.2 (nr)
8. Pascal EISELE (GER) – Nikola Petrov No.2 (nr)
9. Aleksander SHYSHMAN (UKR) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (nr)
10. Giorgi TSIREKIDZE (GEO) – Paris GGP No.1 (11@85)
11. Tadeusz MICHALIK (POL) – Paris GGP No.2 (6)
12. Tornike DZAMASHVILI (GEO) – VehbiEmre No.2 (nr)
13. Selcuk CEBI (TUR) – VehbiEmre No.3 (13@85)
14. Dragutin DUKIC (SRB) – Paris GGP No.3 (nr)
15. Michael WAGNER (AUT) – Paris GGP No.3 (nr)
16. Mehdi KHODAEI (IRI) – Yadegar Imam No.2 (8)
17. Yousef GHADERIAN (IRI) – Yadegar Imam No.3 (10)
18. Neven ZUGAJ (CRO) – Zagreb Open No.1 (nr)
19. Zakarias BERG (SWE) – Thor Masters No.2 (nr)
20. Alan VERA (CUB) – Granma Cup No.1 (nr)

85kg

1. TalebNariman NEMATPOUR (IRI) – World No.1 (1)
2. Hassan Saman TAHMASEBI (AZE) – VehbiEmre No.3 (2)
3. Javid HAMZATOV (BLR) – VehbiEmre No.1 (4)
4. Viktor LORINCZ (HUN) – Yadegar Imam No.3 (3)
5. Alexej MISHIN (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.1 (5)
6. Asamat BIKBAEV (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.2 (6)
7. Damian JANIKOWSKI (POL) – Ivan Poddubny No.3 (7)
8. Zhan BELENYUK (UKR) – Nikola Petrov No.1 (nr)
9. Rami HIETANIEMI (FIN) – Thor Masters No.1 (8)
10. Mojtaba KARIMFAR (IRI) – Yadegar Imam No.1 (10)
11. Shariar MAMMADOV (AZE) – VehbiEmre No.2 (nr)
12. Ahmet YILDIRIM (TUR) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (nr)
13. Nikolai BAYRIAKOV (BUL) – Nikola Petrov No.2 (nr)
14. Maksim MANUKYAN (ARM) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (16)
15. Laimutis ADMAITIS (LTU) – Paris GGP No.2 (18)
16. Samba DIONG (FRA) – Paris GGP No.1 (nr)
17. Jordan HOLM (USA) – Schultz Memorial No.1 (nr)
18. Jan FISCHER (GER) – Thor Masters No.2 (nr)
19. Jim PETTERSSON (SWE) – Thor Masters No.3 (nr)
20. Artur OMAROV (CZE) – Zagreb Open No.1 (nr)

98kg

1. Nikita MELNIKOV (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.2 (1)
2. Artur ALEKSANYAN (ARM) – Nikola Petrov No.1 (2)
3. Balasz KISS (HUN) – Yadegar Imam No.1 (3)
4. Mahdi ALIYARI FEYZABADI (IRI) – Yadegar Imam No.3 (5)
5. Musa EVLOEV (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.1 (8)
6. Marthin NIELSEN (NOR) – Thor Masters No.1 (7)
7. Cenk ILDEM (TUR) – VehbiEmre No.1 (9)
8. Alin ALEX-CIURARIU (ROU) – VehbiEmre No.2 (nr)
9. Melonin NOUMONVI (FRA) – Mediterranean Games No.1 (13)
10. Timo KALLIO (FIN) – Thor Masters No.2 (12)
11. Daigoro TIMONCINI (ITA) – Pytlasinski No.3 (nr)
12. Vladimir VASILEV (UKR) – Nikola Petrov No.2 (nr)
13. Ardo ARUSAAR (EST) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (nr)
14. Vasil IMERLISHVILI (GEO) – Paris GGP No.3 (nr)
15. Aleksander HRABOVIK (BLR) – Ivan Poddubny No.3 (17)
16. Soso JABIDZE (GEO) – VehbiEmre No.3 (nr)
17. Yasmany Daniel LUGO CABRERA (CUB) – Granma Cup No.1 (nr)
18. XIAO Di (CHN) – Schultz Memorial No.1 (nr)
19. Yerulan ISKAKOV (KAZ) – Schultz Memorial No.2 (11)
20. Daniel GASTL (AUT) – Paris GGP No.4 (nr)

130kg

1. Riza KAYAALP (TUR) – VehbiEmre No.1 (2)
2. Johan Magnus EUREN (SWE) – Yadegar Imam No.1 (4)
3. Heiki NABI (EST) – World No.1 (1)
4. Attila GUZEL (TUR) – Nikola Petrov No.1 (nr)
5. Robert SMITH (USA) – Schultz Memorial No.1 (6)
6. Mihaly DEAK BARDOS (HUN) – GGP Final No.3 (5)
7. Nurmakhan TINALIEV (KAZ) – Kazakhstan Cup No.1 (3)
8. Mijain LOPEZ NUNEZ (CUB) – Granma Cup No.1 (nr)
9. Iakobi KAJAIA (GEO) – Paris GGP No.1 (16)
10. Miloslav METODIEV (BUL) – Nikola Petrov No.2 (10)
11. Mindaugas MIZGAITIS (LTU) – Paris GGP No.2 (18)
12. Vitali ILNITSKI (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.1 (14)
13. Kiril GRYSHCHENKO (BLR) – VehbiEmre No.3 (nr)
14. Balint LAM (HUN) – Yadegar Imam No.3 (8)
15. Saba SHARIATI (AZE) – GGP Final No.1 (nr)
16. Iosif CHUGOSHVILI (BLR) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (13)
17. Lyubomir DIMITROV (BUL) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (nr)
18. John CHRISTIAN (GER) – Thor Masters No.2 (nr)
19. Emin OZTURK (TUR) – VehbiEmre No.3 (nr)
20. Behnam MEHDIZADEH (IRI) – Yadegar Imam No.2 (nr)