For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling

59 kg
1. Aleksandar KOSTADINOV (BUL) – Europe No.1 (1)
2. Hamid SORYAN (IRI) – Hungarian GP No.1 (3)
3. Ivan KUYLAKOV (RUS) – Europe No.3 (2)
4. Mingiyan SEMENOV (RUS) – Vehbi Emre No.1 (10)
5. Elmurat TASMURADOV (UZB) – Asia No.1 (4)
6. Rahman BILICI (TUR) – Hungarian GP No.2 (5)
7. Shinobu OTA (JPN) – Asia No.2 (6)
8. Kamran MAMMADOV (AZE) – Europe No.3 (7)
9. YUN Won-Chol (PRK) – Asia No.3 (8)
10. Kanybek ZHOLCHUBEKOV (KGZ) – Asia No.3 (9)
11. Victor CIOBANU (MDA) – Europe No.2 (11)
12. CHOI Gyu-Jin (KOR) – Asia No.7 (12)
13. Kristijan FRIS (SRB) – Europe No.5 (13)
14. Roman AMOYAN (ARM) – Trophee Milone No.1 (not ranked)
15. Mohsen HAJIPOUR (IRI) – Yadegar Imam No.1 (14)
16. Soslan DAUROV (BLR) – Vehbi Emre No.2 (15)
17. Taleh MAMMADOV (AZE) – World Cup No.3 (nr)
18. Jani HAAPAMAEKI (FIN) – Europe No.7 (16)
19. Stig Andre BERGE (NOR) – Hungarian GP No.3 (17)
20. Hatham MAHMOUD FAHMY (EGY) – Africa No.1 (18)

66 kg
1. Adam KURAK (RUS) – Europe No.1 (1)
2. Hasan ALIYEV (AZE) – Europe No.2 (2)
3. Frank STAEBLER (GER) – Europe No.3 (3)
4. Istvan LEVAI (SVK) – Europe No.3 (6)
5. Revaz LASHKHI (GEO) – Europe No.5 (7)
6. Davor STEFANEK (SRB) – Hungarian GP No.1 (8)
7. Omid NOROOZI (IRI) – Hungarian GP No.3 (9)
8. RYU Han-Soo (KOR) – Asia No.3 (4)
9. Islambek ALBIEV (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.2 (5)
10. Aram JULFALAKYAN (ARM) – Nikola Petrov No.1 (10)
11. Atakan YUKSEL (TUR) – Vehbi Emre No.1 (11)
12. Ruslan TSAREV (KGZ) – Asia No.1 (12)
13. Khusrav OBLOBERDIEV (TJK) – Asia No.2 (13)
14. David KARECINSKI (POL) – Europe No.5 (14)
15. Sachino DAVITAIA (GEO) – Hungarian GP No.2 (15)
16. Marius THOMMESEN (NOR) – Hungarian GP No.3 (16)
17. Dominik ETLINGER (CRO) – Hungarian GP No.5 (17)
18. Asker ORSHOKDOGOV (RUS) – Nikola Petrov No.2 (18)
19. Fredrik BJERREHUUS (DEN) – Trophee Milone No.1 (nr)
20. Artem SURKOV (RUS) – Ljubomir Ivanovic No.1 (nr)

71 kg
1. Tamas LORINCZ (HUN) – Europe No.1 (1)
2. Rasul CHUNAYEV (AZE) – Europe No.2 (2)
3. Saeid Mourad ABDVALI (IRI) – Asia No.3 (6@75)
4. Chingiz LABAZANOV (RUS) – Europe No.5 (3)
5. Balint KORPASI (HUN) – World Cup No.2 (nr)
6. Abuyazid MANTSIGOV (RUS) – Nikola Petrov No.1 (4)
7. Manukhar TSKHADAIA (GEO) – Hungarian GP No.2 (5)
8. Mindia TSULUKIDZE (GEO) – Vehbi Emre No.2 (6)
9. Mohammad KARIMI (IRI) – Hungarian GP No.3 (7)
10. Aleksander DZEMYANOVICH (BLR) – Europe No.3 (8)
11. Yunus OZEL (TUR) – Europe No.3 (9)
12. Armen VARDANYAN (UKR) – Europe No.5 (10)
13. Aleksander MAKSIMOVIC (SRB) – Lj.I. Gezda No.1 (11)
14. JUNG Ji-Hyun (KOR) – Asia No.1 (12)
15. Maksat YEREZHEPOL (KAZ) – Asia No.2 (13)
16. Ionel PUCASU (ROU) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (14)
17. Mathias MAASCH (GER) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (15)
18. Demev SHADRAEV (KAZ) – Paris GGP No.2 (20)
19. Rustam ALIEV (AZE) – Vehbi Emre No.3 (17)
20. Alexi BELL CABALLERO (CUB) – Granma Cup No.1 (18)

75 kg
1. KIM Hyeon-Woo (KOR) - Asia No.1 (1)
2. Aleksander CHEKHIRKIN (RUS) – Europe No.1 (2)
3. Arsen JULFALAKYAN (ARM) – Europe No.2 (3)
4. Roman VLASOV (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.2 (4)
5. Mark MADSEN (DEN) – Europe No.3 (5)
6. Elvin MURSALIYEV (AZE) – Europe No.3 (8)
7. Emrah KUS (TUR) – Vehbi Emre No.1 (7)
8. Robert ROSENGREN (SWE) – Europe No.5 (9)
9. Takehiro KANAKUBO (JPN) – Asia No.2 (10)
10. Laszlo SZABO (HUN) – Europe No.5 (11)
11. Viktor NEMES (SRB) – Hungarian GP No.3 (12)
12. Zurabi DATUNASHVILI (GEO) – Hungarian GP No.3 (14)
13. Andrew BISEK (USA) – Schultz Memorial No.1 (nr)
14. Karapet CHALYAN (ARM) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (17)
15. Nikolai DARAGAN (UKR) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (5)
16. Ilian GEORGIEV (BUL) – Nikola Petrov No.2 (16)
17. Seref TUFENK (TUR) – Europe No.7 (13)
18. Mateusz WOLNY (POL) – Paris GGP No.2 (18)
19. Neven ZUGAJ (CRO) – Zagreb Open No.1 (19)
20. Zied AYT OKRAME (TUN) – Africa No.1 (20)

80 kg
1. Peter BACSI (HUN) – Europe No.1 (1)
2. Selcuk CEBI (TUR) – Europe No.2 (2)
3. Habibollah AKHLAGHI (IRI) – Hungarian GP No.1 (13)
4. Viktor SASUNOVSKI (BLR) – Vehbi Emre No.1 (4)
5. Bekhan OZDOEV (RUS) – Europe No.5 (3)
6. Imil SHARAFEDINOV (RUS) – Nikola Petrov No.1 (5)
7. Aleksander SHYSHMAN (UKR) – Europe No.3 (6)
8. Giorgi TSIREKIDZE (GEO) – Europe No.3 (7)
9. Yanarbek KENYEEV (KGZ) – Asia No.1 (8)
10. Yousef GHADERIAN (IRI) – Asia No.2 (9)
11. Azamat KUSTUBAEV (KAZ) – Asia No.3 (10)
12. Rafik HUSEYNOV (AZE) – Hungarian GP No.3 (12)
13. Aleksandr KAZAKEVIC (LTU) – World Cup No.3 (nr)
14. Evgeni BOGOMOLOV (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.3 (19)
15. Petar BALO (SRB) – Lj.I. Gedza No.1 (17)
16. Michael WAGNER (AUT) – Lj.I. Gedza No.2 (16)
17. Zakarias BERG (SWE) – Europe No.5 (11)
18. Artur OMAROV (CZE) – Zagreb Open No.1 (14)
19. Jonas BOSSERT (SUI) – Trophee Milone No.2 (nr)
20. Damian DIETSCHE (SUI) – Trophee Milone No.1 (nr)

85 kg
1. Taleb Nariman NEMATPOUR (IRI) – Hungarian GP No.1 (1)
2. Zhan BELENYUK (UKR) – Europe No.1 (2)
3. Rami HIETANIEMI (FIN) – Europe No.2 (3)
4. Damian JANIKOWSKI (POL) – Europe No.3 (4)
5. Alexej MISHIN (RUS) – Europe No.5 (5)
6. Amer HRUSTANOVIC (AUT) – Europe No.3 (6)
7. Viktor LORINCZ (HUN) – Hungarian Open No.3 (9)
8. Jan FISCHER (GER) – Europe No.5 (7)
9. Javid HAMZATOV (BLR) – Vehbi Emre No.1 (8)
10. Hassan Saman TAHMASEBI (AZE) – Vehbi Emre No.3 (10)
11. Shariar MAMMADOV (AZE) – Vehbi Emre No.2 (16)
12. Asamat BIKBAEV (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.2 (11)
13. Nursultan TURSYNOV (KAZ) – Asia No.1 (12)
14. Rustam ASSAKALOV (UZB) – Asia No.2 (13)
15. Mojtaba KARIMFAR (IRI) – Asia No.3 (14)
16. Robert KOBLIASHVILI (GEO) – Europe No.7 (15)
17. Ahmet YILDIRIM (TUR) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (17)
18. Artur SHAHINYAN (ARM) – Trophee Milone No.1 (nr)
19. Maksim MANUKYAN (ARM) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (19)
20. Nenad ZUGAJ (CRO) – Lj.I. Gedza No.1 (20)

98 kg
1. Artur ALEKSANYAN (ARM) – Europe No.1 (1)
2. Cenk ILDEM (TUR) – Europe No.2 (2)
3. Balasz KISS (HUN) – Yadegar Imam No.1 (3)
4. Marthin NIELSEN (NOR) – Europe No.3 (5)
5. Nikita MELNIKOV (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.2 (4)
6. Melonin NOUMONVI (FRA) – Europe No.5 (6)
7. Aleksander HRABOVIK (BLR) – Ivan Poddubny No.3 (7)
8. Fredrik SCHOEN (SWE) – Europe No.3 (8)
9. Felix RADINGER (GER) – Europe No.5 (9)
10. Mahdi ALIYARI FEYZABADI (IRI) – World Cup No.3 (nr)
11. Musa EVLOEV (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.1 (10)
12. Yerulan ISKAKOV (KAZ) – Asia No.1 (11)
13. Ali ALIYARI FEYZABADI (IRI) – Asia No.3 (12)
14. Yasmany Daniel LUGO CABRERA (CUB) – CAC Games No.1 (13)
15. Alin ALEX-CIURARIU (ROU) – Vehbi Emre No.2 (14)
16. Daigoro TIMONCINI (ITA) – Hungarian GP No.3 (15)
17. XIAO Di (CHN) – Asia No.3 (16)
18. Vladimir VASILEV (UKR) – Nikola Petrov No.2 (17)
19. Ardo ARUSAAR (EST) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (18)
20. Erwin CARABALLO CABRERA (VEN) – CAC Games No.2 (20)

130 kg
1. Riza KAYAALP (TUR) – Europe No.1 (1)
2. Mijain LOPEZ NUNEZ (CUB) – CAC Games No.1 (2)
3. Johan Magnus EUREN (SWE) – Europe No.3 (3)
4. Mindaugas MIZGAITIS (LTU) – Hungarian GP No.3 (5)
5. Bashir Asgiri BABAJANZADEH – Hungarian GP No.2 (6)
6. Attila GUZEL (TUR) – Nikola Petrov No.1 (4)
7. Lyubomir DIMITROV (BUL) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (7)
8. Behnam MEHDIZADEH (IRI) – Asia No.1 (8)
9. Murat RAMONOV (KGZ) – Asia No.2 (9)
10. Vasily PARSHIN (RUS) – Europe No.3 (10)
11. Saba SHARIATI (AZE) – GGP Final No.1 (13)
12. Balint LAM (HUN) – Europe No.5 (12)
13. Aleksander CHERNETSKI (UKR) – Europe No.5 (11)
14. Kiril GRYSHCHENKO (BLR) – Vehbi Emre No.3 (14)
15. Heiki NABI (EST) – Europe No.11 (15)
16. Vitali ILNITSKI (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.1 (16)
17. Radhouane CHEBBI (TUN) – Africa No.1 (18)
18. Robert SMITH (USA) – Schultz Memorial No.1 (20)
19. Miloslav METODIEV (BUL) – Nikola Petrov No.2 (17)
20. Ramon Antonio GARCIA (DOM) – CAC Games No.3 (19)