For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
55 kg/121 lbs.
1. YUN, Won-Chol (PRK) – Asia No.3 (not ranked)
2. CHOI, Gyu-Jin (KOR) – Asia No. 1 (nr)
3. Peter MODOS (HUN) – German GP No.2 (4)
4. Roman AMOYAN (ARM) - Azovmash Cup No.1 (10)
5. Ivan TATARINOV (RUS) – Universiade No.1 (1)
6. Spenser MANGO (USA) – Pytlasinski No.9 (15)
7. Elbek TAZHYIEV (BLR) – Pytlasinski No.3 (1)
8. Victor CIOBANU (MDA) - Universiade No.2 (3)
9. Nursultan KALMURZAEV (KAZ) – GGP Final No.1 (nr)
10. Orhan AHMADOV (AZE) – GGP Final No.2 (nr)
11. Eldaniz AZIZLI (AZE) – Universiade No.3 (nr)
12. Kanybek ZHOLCHUBEKOV (KGZ) - Asia No.3 (nr)
13. Shota TANOKURA (JPN) – Asia No.2 (6)
14. Aleksander KOSTADINOV (BUL) – Pytlasinski No.2 (8)
15. Zhanserik SARSENBAEV (KAZ) - Azovmash Cup No.3 (13)

60 kg/132 lbs.
1. Ivo ANGELOV (BUL) - Europe No.1 (11)
2. Ivan KUYLAKOV (RUS) - Universiade No.1 (1)
3. Elmurat TASMURADOV (UZB) - Asia No.1 (3)
4. WOO Seung-Jae (KOR) – 2012 Asia No.3 (nr)
5. Almat KEBISPAYEV (KAZ) - Universiade No.3 (7)
6. Edward BARSEGJAN (POL) – Pytlasinski No.1 (15)
7. Kamran MAMMADOV (AZE) - Universiade No.2 (2)
8. Kristijan FRIS (SRB) - Mediterranean Games No.3 (4)
9. Dmitri TSYMBALIYUK (UKR) – German GP No.2 (9)
10. Abdol Mohamed PAPI (IRI) – GGP Final No.2 (nr)
11. Mevlut ARIK (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (5)
12. Kazuma KURAMOTO (JPN) – 2012 Asia No.2 (nr)
13. Ismael BORRERO MOLINA (CUB) – Pan America No.1 (nr)
14. Tarik BELMADANI (FRA) – Mediterranean Games No.2 (nr)
15. Mouatez DJEDIAT (ALG) – Mediterranean Games No.3 (nr)

66 kg/145.5 lbs.
1. RYU Han-Su (KOR) – World No.1 (nr)
2. Islambek ALBIEV (RUS) – Universiade No.2 (7)
3. Frank STAEBLER (GER) – Pytlasinski Memorial No.2 (4)
4. Sandeep YADAV (IND) – 2011 Commonwealth No.2 (nr)
5. Hasan ALIYEV (AZE) – Europe No. 3 (6)
6. Aleksandar MAKSIMOVIC (SRB) - Mediterranean Games No.2 (8)
7. Tamas LORINCZ (HUN) - Europe No.1 (1)
8. Rasul CHUNAYEV (AZE) – Universiade No.1 (3)
9. Adam KURAK (RUS) - Europe No.2 (2)
10. Pedro MULENS HERRERA (CUB) – Cerrado Pelado No.1 (nr)
11. Atakan YUKSEL (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (5)
12. Sasun GHAMBARYAN (ARM) – Trophee Milone No.1 (nr)
13. Dominik ETLINGER (CRO) - Mediterranean Games No.3 (12)
14. Sachino DAVITAIA (GEO) – Pytlasinski Memorial No.3 (9)
15. Yerbol KONYRATOV (KAZ) - Asia No.3 (11)

74 kg/163 lbs.
1. KIM Hyeon-Woo (KOR) - Asia No.1 (3)
2. Roman VLASOV (RUS) – Universiade No.1 (1)
3. Arsen JULFALAKYAN (ARM) - Universiade No.3 (2)
4. Emrah KUS (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (4)
5. Mark MADSEN (DEN) – GGP Final No.2 (10)
6. Veli-Karri SUOMINEN (FIN) – Vantaa Cup No.3 (nr)
7. Nikolai DARAGAN (UKR) – GGP Final No.3 (nr)
8. Yavor YANAKIEV (BUL) - Europe No.3 (6)
9. Rafik HUSEYNOV (AZE) – World Cup No.3 (nr)
10. Robert ROSENGREN (SWE) – Pytlasinski No.2 (7)
11. Hadi ALIZEDAH POURNIA (IRI) - Universiade No.2 (5)
12. Takehiro KANAKUBO (JPN) – 2012 Asia No.2 (nr)
13. Aleksandr KAZAKEVICH (LTU) – Pytlasinski No.3 (7/84)
14. Esengeldi KOZHOBEK ULUU (KGZ) – World No.9 (nr)
15. Ilia GULBATASHVILI (GEO) – Yadegar Imam Cup No.2 (nr)

84 kg/185 lbs.
1. Taleb Nariman NEMATPOUR (IRI) - Asia No.3 (14)
2. Hassan Saman TAHMASEBI (AZE) – GP of Spain No.1 (12)
3. Viktor LORINCZ (HUN) – Pytlasinski No.1 (3)
4. Javid HAMZATOV (BLR) – Universiade No.3 (10)
5. Damian JANIKOWSKI (POL) – Pytlasinski No.2 (4)
6. Rami HIETANIEMI (FIN) – Arvo Haavisto Cup No.3 (nr)
7. Nenad ZUGAJ (CRO) – Europe No.3 (nr)
8. Alexej MISHIN (RUS) - Europe No.1 (2)
9. Giorgi TSIREKIDZE (GEO) – GGP Final No.5 (nr)
10. Rustam ASSAKALOV (UZB) – Asia No.1 (11)
11. Selcuk CEBI (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (1)
12. Revazi NADAREISHVILI (GEO) - Hungarian GGP No.2 (6)
13. Alan KHUGAEV (RUS) – Universiade No.1 (5)
14. Maksim MANUKYAN (ARM) – Universiade No.2 (nr)
15. Nursultan TURSYNOV (KAZ) – Universiade No. 5 (nr)

96 kg/211.5 lbs.
1. Nikita MELNIKOV (RUS) - Universiade No.1 (1)
2. Artur ALEKSANYAN (ARM) - Universiade No.2 (2)
3. Balasz KISS (HUN) – Pytlasinski No.1 (7)
4. Shalva GADABADZE (AZE) – World Cup No.3 (nr)
5. Mahdi ALIYARI FEYZABADI (IRI) – Universiade No.3 (8)
6. Norikatsu SAIKAWA (JPN) – 2012 Pytlasinski No.1 (nr)
7. Marthin NIELSEN (NOR) – Pytlasinski No.3 (6)
8. Cenk ILDEM (TUR) - Europe No.3 (3)
9. Dimitri TIMCHENKO (UKR) - German GP No.1 (4)
10. Yerulan ISKAKOV (KAZ) – Asia No.2 (nr)
11. Timo KALLIO (FIN) - German GP No.3 (14)
12. Melonin NOUMONVI (FRA) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (15)
13. Vladislav METODIEV (BUL) – Pytlasinski No.2 (11)
14. Rustam TOTROV (RUS) - Adriatic Trophy No.1 (12)
15. Mikhail KAJAIA (GEO) - Hungarian GGP No.1 (5)

120 kg/264.5 lbs.
1. Heiki NABI (EST) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (nr)
2. Riza KAYAALP (TUR) - Universiade No.1 (1)
3. Nurmakhan TINALIEV (KAZ) – Universiade No.3 (3)
4. Johan Magnus EUREN (SWE) – Pytlasinski No.1 (2)
5. Mihaly DEAK BARDOS (HUN) – Pytlasinski No.3 (13)
6. Robert SMITH (USA) – Pan America No.2 (nr)
7. Eduardo POPP (GER) – German GP No.2 (9)
8. Balint LAM (HUN) - Universiade No.3 (5)
9. Aleksander CHERNETSKI (UKR) - German GP No.3 (6)
10. Miloslav METODIEV (BUL) – Pytlasinski No.2 (11)
11. Evgeni ORLOV (UKR) - Europe No.2 (7)
12. Guram PHERSELIDZE (GEO) - Europe No.3 (8)
13. Iosif CHUGOSHVILI (BLR) – Pytlasinski No.3 (12)
14. NIE Xiaoming (CHN) - Asia No.2 (14)
15. Zaur KODOEV (RUS) – Haparanda No.2 (nr)