For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
59kg
1. YUN, Won-Chol (PRK) – World No.1 (1)
2. CHOI, Gyu-Jin (KOR) – World No.2 (2)
3. Ivan KUYLAKOV (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.1 (3)
4. Mingiyan SEMENOV (RUS) – VehbiEmre No.1 (4)
5. Hamid SORYAN (IRI) – Hungarian GP No.1 (not ranked)
6. Rahman BILICI (TUR) – Hungarian GP No.2 (6)
7. Aleksandar KOSTADINOV (BUL) – Nikola Petrov No.1 (8)
8. Edward BARSEGJAN (POL) – Paris GGP No.1 (12)
9. Karen ASLANYAN (ARM) – Nikola Petrov No.2 (16)
10. Radoslav VASILEV (BUL) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (17)
11. Stig Andre BERGE (NOR) – Hungarian GP No.3 (nr)
12. Shinobe OTA (JPN) – Hungarian GP No.3 (nr)
13. Soslan DAUROV (BLR) – VehbiEmre No.2 (5)
14. Mohsen HAJIPOUR (IRI) – Yadegar Imam No.1 (7)
15. Dmitri TSYMBALIYUK (UKR) – VehbiEmre No.3 (15)
16. Joseph BETTERMAN (USA) – Schultz Memorial No.1 (13)
17. Spenser MANGO (USA) – Schultz Memorial No.2 (14)
18. Ivan LIZATOVIC (CRO) – Zagreb Open No.1 (19)
19. Kristijan FRIS (SRB) – LjubomirIvanovicGedza No.1 (nr)
20. Kanybek ZHOLCHUBEKOV (KGZ) – Lj.I.Gedza No.2 (nr)

66kg
1. RYU Han-Su (KOR) – World No.1 (1)
2. Islambek ALBIEV (RUS) – World No.2 (2)
3. Adam KURAK (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.1 (3)
4. Frank STAEBLER (GER) – World No.3 (4)
5. Atakan YUKSEL (TUR) – VehbiEmre No.1 (8)
6. Elmurat TASMURADOV (UZB) – VehbiEmre No.2 (9)
7. Davor STEFANEK (SRB) – Hungarian GP No.1 (13)
8. Omid NOROOZI (IRI) – Hungarian GP No.3 (nr)
9. Asker ORSHOKDUGOV (RUS) – Nikola Petrov No.2 (10)
10. Aram JULFALAKYAN (ARM) – Nikola Petrov No.1 (11)
11. Abdusamelt GUNAL (TUR) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (12)
12. Revaz LASHKHI (GEO) – Paris GGP No.1 (nr)
13. Sachino DAVITAIA (GEO) – Hungarian GP No.2 (nr)
14. Marius THOMMESEN (NOR) – Hungarian GP No.3 (nr)
15. Dominik ETLINGER (CRO) – Hungarian GP No.5 (14)
16. Asad ALIEV (AZE) – Yadegar Imam No.1 (15)
17. Marad ABULADZE (GEO) – Yadegar Imam No.2 (16)
18. Istvan LEVAI (SVK) – Lj.I.Gedza No.2 (nr)
19. YAN Pengfei (CHN) – Schultz Memorial No.1 (17)
20. Luis LIENDO (VEN) – South American Games No.1 (nr)

71kg
1. Tamas LORINCZ (HUN) – Hungarian GP No.1 (1)
2. Abuyazid MANTSIGOV (RUS) – Nikola Petrov No.1 (2)
3. Rasul CHUNAYEV (AZE) – VehbiEmre No.1 (4)
4. Manukhar TSKHADAIA (GEO) – Hungarian GP No.2 (15@75)
5. Chingiz LABAZANOV (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.1 (3)
6. Mindia TSULUKIDZE (GEO) – VehbiEmre No.2 (6)
7. Mohammad KARIMI (IRI) – Hungarian GP No.3 (11)
8. Aleksander MAKSIMOVIC (SRB) – Lj.I.Gezda No.1 (nr)
9. Armen VARDANYAN (UKR) – Nikola Petrov No.2 (13)
10. Mathias MAASCH (GER) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (14)
11. Ionel PUCASU (ROU) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (15)
12. Bromand ASLANGHAREDAGHI (IRI) – Yadegar Imam No.2 (5)
13. Yunus OZEL (TUR) – VehbiEmre No.3 (7)
14. Rustam ALIEV (AZE) – VehbiEmre No.3 (8)
15. Alexi BELL CABALLERO (CUB) – Granma Cup No.1 (16)
16. Franck HASSLI (MON) – Paris GGP No.1 (17)
17. Demev SHADRAEV (KAZ) – Paris GGP No.2 (18)
18. Adel SADYKOV (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.3 (9)
19. Sergey ZACHARIKOV (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.3 (10)
20. Vahid BABAEIJAFARI (IRI) – Yadegar Imam No.3 (12)

75kg
1. KIM Hyeon-Woo (KOR) - World No.1 (1)
2. Roman VLASOV (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.2 (2)
3. Arsen JULFALAKYAN (ARM) – Nikola Petrov No.1 (3)
4. Emrah KUS (TUR) – VehbiEmre No.1 (4)
5. Aleksander CHEKHIRKIN (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.1 (5)
6. Mark MADSEN (DEN) – Hungarian GP No.1 (5)
7. SaeidMourad ABDVALI (IRI) – Yadegar Imam No.1 (7)
8. Nikolai DARAGAN (UKR) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (8)
9. Zurabi DATUNASHVILI (GEO) – Hungarian GP No.3 (13)
10. Viktor NEMES (SRB) – Hungarian GP No.3 (nr)
11. Robert ROSENGREN (SWE) – Yadegar Imam No.3 (12)
12. Ilian GEORGIEV (BUL) – Nikola Petrov No.2 (11)
13. Karapet CHALYAN (ARM) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (12)
14. Piotr PRZEPIORKA (POL) – Paris GGP No.3 (16)
15. Mateusz WOLNY (POL) – Paris GGP No.2 (14)
16. Evgeni SALEEV (RUS) – Lj.I.Gedza No.1 (nr)
17. Bozo STARCEVIC (CRO) – Lj.I. Gedza No.3 (nr)
18. Andrew BISEK (USA) – Schultz Memorial No.1 (17)
19. Rashid KOCHIEV (KAZ) – VehbiEmre No.2 (18)
20. Jure KUHAR (SLO) – Zagreb Open No.1 (20)

80kg
1. Peter BACSI (HUN) – Yadegar Imam No.1 (1)
2. Bekhan OZDOEV (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.1 (2)
3. Viktor SASUNOVSKI (BLR) – VehbiEmre No.1 (3)
4. Imil SHARAFEDINOV (RUS) – Nikola Petrov No.1 (4)
5. Jonas BOSSERT (SUI) – Schultz Memorial No.1 (6)
6. Azamat KUSTUBAEV (KAZ) – Schultz Memorial No.2 (7)
7. Pascal EISELE (GER) – Nikola Petrov No.2 (8)
8. Aleksander SHYSHMAN (UKR) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (9)
9. Yousef GHADERIAN (IRI) – Hungarian GP No.2 (17)
10. Rafik HUSEYNOV (AZE) – Hungarian GP No.3 (9)
11. Habibollah AKHLAGHI (IRI) – Hungarian GP No.1 (nr)
12. Evgeni BOGOMOLOV (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.3 (5)
13. Giorgi TSIREKIDZE (GEO) – Paris GGP No.1 (13)
14. Tadeusz MICHALIK (POL) – Paris GGP No.2 (11)
15. Selcuk CEBI (TUR) – VehbiEmre No.3 (13)
16. Michael WAGNER (AUT) – Lj.I.Gedza No.2 (15)
17. Petar BALO (SRB) – Lj.I.Gedza No.1 (nr)
18. Tornike DZAMASHVILI (GEO) – VehbiEmre No.2 (12)
19. Neven ZUGAJ (CRO) – Zagreb Open No.1 (18)
20. Dragutin DUKIC (SRB) – Paris GGP No.3 (14)


85kg

1. TalebNariman NEMATPOUR (IRI) – Hungarian GP No.1 (1)
2. Hassan Saman TAHMASEBI (AZE) – VehbiEmre No.3 (2)
3. Javid HAMZATOV (BLR) – VehbiEmre No.1 (3)
4. Viktor LORINCZ (HUN) – Hungarian Open No.3 (4)
5. Alexej MISHIN (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.1 (5)
6. Asamat BIKBAEV (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.2 (6)
7. Damian JANIKOWSKI (POL) – Ivan Poddubny No.3 (7)
8. Zhan BELENYUK (UKR) – Nikola Petrov No.1 (8)
9. Ahmet YILDIRIM (TUR) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (12)
10. Shariar MAMMADOV (AZE) – VehbiEmre No.2 (11)
11. Mojtaba KARIMFAR (IRI) – Yadegar Imam No.1 (10)
12. Rami HIETANIEMI (FIN) – Thor Masters No.1 (9)
13. Robert KOBLIASHVILI (GEO) – Hungarian GP No.2 (nr)
14. Vladimir GEGESHIDZE (GEO) – Hungarian GP No.3 (nr)
15. Nenad ZUGAJ (CRO) – Lj.I.Gedza No.1 (nr)
16. Nikolai BAYRIAKOV (BUL) – Nikola Petrov No.2 (13)
17. Maksim MANUKYAN (ARM) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (14)
18. Laimutis ADMAITIS (LTU) – Paris GGP No.2 (15)
19. Samba DIONG (FRA) – Paris GGP No.1 (16)
20. Jordan HOLM (USA) – Schultz Memorial No.1 (17)

98kg
1. Nikita MELNIKOV (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.2 (1)
2. Artur ALEKSANYAN (ARM) – Nikola Petrov No.1 (2)
3. Balasz KISS (HUN) – Yadegar Imam No.1 (3)
4. Mahdi ALIYARI FEYZABADI (IRI) – Yadegar Imam No.3 (5)
5. Musa EVLOEV (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.1 (8)
6. Cenk ILDEM (TUR) – Hungarian GP No.1 (7)
7. Marthin NIELSEN (NOR) – Hungarian GP No.2 (6)
8. Alin ALEX-CIURARIU (ROU) – VehbiEmre No.2 (8)
9. Daigoro TIMONCINI (ITA) – Hungarian GP No.3 (11)
10. Vladimir VASILEV (UKR) – Nikola Petrov No.2 (12)
11. Ardo ARUSAAR (EST) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (13)
12. Vasil IMERLISHVILI (GEO) – Paris GGP No.3 (14)
13. Aleksander HRABOVIK (BLR) – Ivan Poddubny No.3 (15)
14. Soso JABIDZE (GEO) – VehbiEmre No.3 (16)
15. Yasmany Daniel LUGO CABRERA (CUB) – Granma Cup No.1 (17)
16. Melonin NOUMONVI (FRA) – Paris GGP No.2 (9)
17. Timo KALLIO (FIN) – Thor Masters No.2 (10)
18. Erwin CARABALLO CABRERA (VEN) – SA Games No.1 (nr)
19. Sinisa HOGAC (CRO) – Lj.I.Gedza No.1 (nr)
20. Daniel GASTL (AUT) – Hungarian GP No.5 (20)

130kg
1. Riza KAYAALP (TUR) – Hungarian GP No.1 (1)
2. Johan Magnus EUREN (SWE) – Hungarian GP No.3 (2)
3. Attila GUZEL (TUR) – Nikola Petrov No.1 (4)
4. Mindaugas MIZGAITIS (LTU) – Hungarian GP No.3 (11)
5. Mijain LOPEZ NUNEZ (CUB) – Granma Cup No.1 (8)
6. Bashir Asgiri BABAJANZADEH – Hungarian GP No.2 (nr)
7. Heiki NABI (EST) – Nikola Petrov No.9 (3)
8. Iakobi KAJAIA (GEO) – Paris GGP No.1 (9)
9. Miloslav METODIEV (BUL) – Nikola Petrov No.2 (10)
10. Vitali ILNITSKI (RUS) – Ivan Poddubny No.1 (12)
11. Kiril GRYSHCHENKO (BLR) – VehbiEmre No.3 (13)
12. Mihaly DEAK BARDOS (HUN) – Hungarian GP No.5 (6)
13. Saba SHARIATI (AZE) – GGP Final No.1 (15)
14. Balint LAM (HUN) – Yadegar Imam No.3 (14)
15. Robert SMITH (USA) – Schultz Memorial No.1 (5)
16. Nurmakhan TINALIEV (KAZ) – Kazakhstan Cup No.1 (7)
17. Iosif CHUGOSHVILI (BLR) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (16)
18. Lyubomir DIMITROV (BUL) – Nikola Petrov No.3 (17)
19. Murat RAMONOV (KGZ) – Lj.I.Gedza No.1 (nr)
20. Vasily PARSHIN (RUS) – Lj.I. Gedza No.2 (nr)