For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
FILA World Greco-Roman rankings - May 2013

Ranked On: 5/10/2013
Ranked By: FILA

55kg/121 lbs.
1. Elbek TAZHYIEV, Belarus (Europe No.1, Vehbi Emre, No.2)
2. Elchin ALIYEV, Azerbaijan (Europe No.2)
3. Bekhan MANKIEV, Russia (Europe No.3, Poddubny No.2)
4. CHOI Gyu-Jin, Korea (Asia No.1)
5. Ivan TATARINOV, Russia (Vehbi Emre GGP No.1)
6. Shota TANOKURA, Japan (Asia No.2, Hungary GGP No.1)
7. Faith UCUNCU, Turkey (Europe No.3)
8. YUN Won-Chol, DPR Korea (Asia No.3)
9. Kanybek ZHOLCHUBEKOV, Kyrgyzstan (Asia No.3, Vehbi Emre No.3)
10. Spenser Mango, U.S. (U.S. Open, No.1)

60kg/132 lbs.
1. Ivo ANGELOV, Bulgaria (Europe No.1)
2. Elmurat TASMURADOV, Uzbekistan (Asia No.1)
3. Ivan KUYLAKOV, Russia (Europe No.2, Poddubny No.2)
4. Istvan LEVAI, Slovakia (Europe No.3)
5. Lenur TEMIROV, Ukraine (Europe No.5)
6. Kamran MAMMADOV, Azerbaijan (Europe No.3)
7. Abdol Mohamed PAPI, Iran (Asia No.2)
8. Revaz LASHKHI, Georgia (Hungary No. 2/66kg)
9. Ismael BARRERA MOLINA, Cuba (Pan America No.1)
10. WANG Lumin, China (Asia No. 3)

66kg/145.5 lbs.
1. Tamas LORINCZ, Hungary (Europe No.1)
2. Adam KURAK, Russia (Europe No.2, World Cup No.1)
3. Hasan ALIYEV, Azerbaijan (Europe No.3)
4. KIM Ji-Hun, Korea (Asia No.1)
5. Alexander CASAL HINOJOSA, Cuba (Pan America No.1)
6. Rasul CHUNAYEV, Azerbaijan (Vehbi Emre No.1, World Cup No.3)
7. Mehdi ZEIDVAND, Iran (Asia No.2)
8. Manukhar TSKHADAIA, Georgia (Hungary No.3)
9. Atakan YUKSEL, Turkey (Vehbi Emre No.2)
10. Yerbol KONYRATOV (KAZ), Asia No.3

74kg/163 lbs.
1. Roman VLASOV, Russia (Europe No.1, Poddubny No.1)
2. KIM Hyeon-Woo, Korea (Asia No.1)
3. Hadi ALIZEDAH POURNIA, Iran (Asia No.2)
4. Yavor YANAKIEV, Bulgaria (Europe No.3)
5. Zurabi DATUNASHIVILI, Georgia (Europe No.2)
6. Bozo STARCEVIC, Croatia (Europe, No.3, Hungary No.3)
7. Alexi BELL CABALLERO, Cuba (Pan America No.1)
8. Seref TUFENK, Turkey (Vehbi Emre No.1, World Cup No.1)
9. Mark MADSEN, Denmark (Hungary No.1)
10. Pascal EISELE, Germany (Europe No.5)

84kg/185 lbs.
1. Alexej MISHIN, Russia (Europe No1, Poddubny No.1)
2. Selcuk CEBI, Turkey (Vehbi Emre No.1, World Cup No.1)
3. Revazi NADAREISHVILI, Georgia (Vehbi Emre No.2, Hungary No.2)
4. Vladimir GEGESHIDZE, Georgia (Europe No.2, Hungary No.3)
5. Artur SHAHINYAN, Armenia (Europe No.3)
6. Rustam ASSAKALOV, Uzbekistan (Asia No.1, Poddubny No.3)
7. PARK Jin-Sung, Korea (Asia No.2)
8. Taleb Nariman NEMATPOUR, Iran (Asia No.3)
9. Gilberto PIQUET HERRERA, Cuba (Pan America No.1)
10. Alan KHUGAEV, Russia (Vehbi Emre, No.5)

96kg/211.5 lbs.
1. Artur ALEKSANYAN, Armenia (Europe No.1)
2. Cenk ILDEM, Turkey (Europe, No.3, Vehbi Emre No.1)
3. Rustam TOTROV, Russia (Vehbi Emre No.2)
4. Mikhail KAJAIA, Georgia (Hungary No.1, Vehbi Emre No.3)
5. Yasmany Daniel LUGO CABRERA, Cuba (Pan America No.1)
6. AN Chang-Gun, Korea (Asia No.1)
7. Vladislav METODIEV, Bulgaria (Europe No.2, Nikola Petrov No.1)
8. Yerulan ISAKOV, Kazakhstan (Asia No.2)
9. Davoud GILNAYRANG, Iran (Asia No.3)
10. Melonin NOUMONVI, France (Europe No.3)

120kg/264.5 lbs.
1. Riza KAYAALP (TUR) E1,VE1, London OG bronze
2. Evgeni ORLOV (UKR) E2, hun1
3. Nurmakhan TINALIEV (KAZ), A1, WC2
4. NIE Xiaoming (CHN), A2, Pod1
5. Guram PHERSELIDZE (GEO) E3, hun2
6. Bashir Asgari BABAJANZADEH (IRI) WC3,A7, London OG
7. Ramon Antonio GARCIA (DOM), P1
8. Iosif CHUGOSHVILI (BLR) VE2, e5, London OG 5
9. Emin OZTURK (TUR) WC1 VE3
10. Mihaly DEAK BARDOS, Hungary (Hungary GGP, No. 3)