USA Wrestling

FILA World Greco-Roman Rankings - August 2013

Ranked On: 7/29/2013
Ranked By: FILA

55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Elbek TAZHYIEV (BLR) - Europe No.1 (No.1)
2. Ivan TATARINOV (RUS) - Universiade No.1 (3)
3. Victor CIOBANU (MDA) - Universiade No.2 (10)
4. Roman AMOYAN (ARM) - Azovmash Cup No.1 (5)
5. Elchin ALIYEV (AZE) - Grand Prix of Spain No.2 (2)
6. Peter MODOS (HUN) - Grand Prix of Germany No.2 (8)
7. Fatih UCUNCU (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (6)
8. Shota TANOKURA (JPN) - Universiade No.3 (9)
9. Bekhan MANKIEV (RUS) - Europe No. 3 (4)
10. Rovshan BAYRAMOV (AZE) - GP of Spain No.1 (not ranked)
11. CHOIGyu-Jin (KOR)-Asia No.1 (7)
12. Shirzad BEHESHTI TALA(IRI) - Yadegar Imam Cup No.1 (11)
13. Zhanserik SARSENBAEV (KAZ) - Azovmash Cup No.3 (12)
14. Vugar RAGIMOV (UKR) - Ion Corneanu Memorial No.1 (nr)
15. Spenser MANGO (USA) -Jacob Curby No.1(8)

60 kg/132 lbs.
1. Ivan KUYLAKOV (RUS) - Universiade No.1 (3)
2. Kamran MAMMADOV (AZE) - Universiade No.2 (7)
3. Elmurat TASMURADOV (UZB) - Asia No.1 (2)
4. Kristijan FRIS (SRB) - Mediterranean Games No.3 (4)
5. Mevlut ARIK (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (5)
6. Ivo ANGELOV (BUL) -Europe No.1 (2)
7. Almat KEBISPAYEV (KAZ) - Universiade No.3, (13)
8. Virgil MUNTEANU (ROU) - Ion CorneanuNo.1 (nr)
9. Dmitri TSYMBALIYUK (UKR) - Azovmash Cup No.1 (6)
10. Lenur TEMIROV (UKR) - Ion Corneanu No.2(8)
11. Istvan LEVAI (SVK) - Europe No.3 (9)
12. Istvan KOZAK (HUN) - Hungarian Golden Grand Prix No.1 (10)
13. Tarik BELMADANI (FRA) - Mediterranean Games No.2 (11)
14. Mohammad NOURBAKHSH (IRI) - Yadegar Imam Cup No.1 (12)
15. Edward BARSEGJAN (POL) - German GP No.1 (14)

66 kg/145.5 lbs.
1. Tamas LORINCZ (HUN) - Europe No.1 (1)
2. Adam KURAK (RUS) - Europe No.2 (2)
3. Atakan YUKSEL (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (3)
4. Hasan ALIYEV (AZE) - GP of Spain No.1 (5)
5. Rasul CHUNAYEV (AZE) - Universiade No.1 (13)
6. Aleksandar MAKSIMOVIC (SRB) - Mediterranean Games No.2 (4)
7. Islambek ALBIEV (RUS) - Universiade No.2 (12)
8. KIM Ji-Hun (KOR) - Asia No.1 (6)
9. Frank STAEBLER (GER) - German GP No.1 (14)
10. Dominik ETLINGER (CRO) - Mediterranean Games No.3 (7)
11. Artak MARGARYAN (FRA) - Mediterranean Games No.3 (9)
12. Yerbol KONYRATOV (KAZ) - Asia No.3 (10)
13. Davor STEFANEK (SRB) - Adriatic Trophy No.1 (11)
14. Sasun GHAMBARYAN (ARM) - TropheeMilone No.1 (15)
15. Alexander CASAL HINOJOSA (CUB) - Pan America No.1 (8)

74 kg/163 lbs.
1. Roman VLASOV (RUS) -UniversiadeNo.1 (1)
2. Arsen JULFALAKYAN (ARM) - Universiade No.3 (3)
3. KIM Hyeon-Woo (KOR) - Asia No.1 (2)
4. Emrah KUS (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (4)
5. SerefTUFENK(TUR) - VehbiEmre No.1 (5)
6. Hadi ALIZEDAH POURNIA (IRI) - Universiade No.2 (6)
7. Neven ZUGAJ (CRO) - Mediterranean Games No.2 (9)
8. Yavor YANAKIEV (BUL) - Europe No.3 (7)
9. Mark MADSEN (DEN) - Hungarian GGP No.1 (10)
10. Steeve GUENOT (FRA) - Mediterranean Games No.3 (11)
11.Ilian GEORIGIEV (BUL) - Ion Corneanu No.1 (nr)
12. Pascal EISELE (GER) -IonCorneanu No.3 (nr)
13. Robert ROSENGREN (SWE) - GP of Spain No.1 (nr)
14. Piotr PRZEPIORKA (POL) - Azovmash Cup No.2 (14)
15. Nikolai DARAGAN (UKR) - Ion CorneanuNo.3 (nr)

84 kg/185 lbs.
1. Selcuk CEBI (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (1)
2. Alexej MISHIN (RUS) - Europe No.1 (2)
3. Revazi NADAREISHVILI (GEO) - Hungarian GGP No.2 (3)
4. Alan KHUGAEV (RUS) - Universiade No.1 (9)
5. Vladimir GEGESHIDZE (GEO) - Europe No.2 (4)
6. Damian JANIKOWSKI (POL) - Azovmash Cup No.1 (5)
7. Viktor LORINCZ (HUN) - German GP No.1 (7)
8. Rustam ASSAKALOV (UZB) - Asia No.1 (6)
9. Aleksandr KAZAKEVICH (LTU) - Azovmash Cup No.3 (8)
10. Artur SHAHINYAN (ARM) - Europe No.3(10)
11. Vasil RACHYBA (UKR) - Azovmash Cup No.2 (11)
12. Hassan Saman TAHMASEBI (AZE) - GP of Spain No.1 (nr)
13. PARK Jin-Sung (KOR) - Asia No.2 (12)
14. TalebNariman NEMATPOUR (IRI) - Asia No.3 (13)
15. Jordan HOLM (USA) - Jacob Curby No.1 (14)

96 kg/211.5 lbs.
1. Nikita MELNIKOV (RUS) - Universiade No.1 (3)
2. Artur ALEKSANYAN (ARM) - Universiade No.2 (1)
3. Cenk ILDEM (TUR) - Europe No.3 (2)
4. Dimitri TIMCHENKO (UKR) - German GP No.1 (6)
5. Mikhail KAJAIA (GEO) - Hungarian GGP No.1 (7)
6. Villius LAURINAITIS (LTU) - Jacob Curby No.1 (4)
7. Marthin NIELSEN (NOR) - GP of Spain No.1 (14)
8. Mahdi ALIYARI FEYZABADI (IRI) - Universiade No.3 (nr)
9. Fredrik SCHOEN (SWE) - GP of Spain No.2 (nr)
10. Yerulan ISKAKOV (KAZ) - Azovmash Cup No.2 (11)
11. Vladislav METODIEV (BUL) - Europe No.2 (12)
12. Melonin NOUMONVI (FRA) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (13)
13. Rustam TOTROV (RUS) - Adriatic Trophy No.1 (5)
14. Balasz KISS (HUN) - Hungarian GGP No.2 (8)
15. Timo KALLIO (FIN) - German GP No.3 (15)

120 kg/264.5 lbs.
1. Riza KAYAALP (TUR) -Universiade No.1 (1)
2. Johan Magnus EUREN (SWE) - German GP No.1 (2)
3. Nurmakhan TINALIEV (KAZ) - Universiade No.3 (4)
4. Amir ALIAKBARI (IRI) - Universiade No.2 (nr)
5. Balint LAM (HUN) - Universiade No.3 (9)
6. Evgeni ORLOV (UKR) - Europe No.2 (3)
7. Aleksander CHERNETSKI (UKR) - German GP No.3 (7)
8. Guram PHERSELIDZE (GEO) - Europe No.3 (6)
9. Eduardo POPP (GER) - Ion CorneanuNo.2 (nr)
10. Mindaugas MIZGAITIS (LTU) - German GP No.3 (8)
11. NIE Xiaoming (CHN) - Asia No.2 (5)
12. Alikhan AYUBOV (RUS) - Ivan Poddubny No.3 (12)
13. Kamil BLONSKI (POL) - Azovmash Cup No.3 (13)
14. Radhouane CHEBBI (TUN) - Mediterranean Games No.2 (14)
15. Rocco FICARA (ITA) - Mediterranean Games No. 3 (15)