For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
57kg
1. Rasul KALIEV (KAZ) – Asia No.1 (8)
2. Vladimir KHINCHEGASHVILI (GEO) – Europe No.1 (15@61)
3. DAMDINBAZAR Tsogtbaatar (MGL) – Asia No.2 (13)
4. Fumitaka MORISHITA (JPN) – Asia No.3 (8)
5. Samat NADYRBEK UULU (KGZ) – Asia No.3 (14)
6. Viktor LEBEDEV (RUS) – World Cup No.2 (6)
7. Hassan RAHIMI (IRI) – World Cup No.1 (1)
8. Rustam AMPAR (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.1 (10)
9. Amit KUMAR (IND) – Schultz Memorial No.2 (2)
10. BATBOLD Nomin (MGL) – YasarDogu No.1 (3)
11. Ghenadi TULBEA (MON) – Europe No.2 (not ranked)
12. Garik BARSEGHYAN (ARM) – Europe No.3 (nr)
13. Zoheir EL QUARRAGQE (FRA) – Europe No.3 (nr)
14. JIN Jong-Hak (PRK) – Takhti Cup No.1 (7)
15. Sezer AKGUL (TUR) – YasarDogu No.3 (5)
16. Andrei DUKOV (ROU) – Dan Kolov No.3 (17)
17. Vladislav ANDREEV (BLR) – Medved Prizes No.3 (17)
18. Mehrab REZAZADEH (IRI) – Asia No.5 (nr)
19. Sergey RATUSHNIY (UKR) – World Cup No.4 (19)
20. Nikolaj NOEV (TJK) – Mongolian Open No.3 (20)

61kg
1. Haji ALIEV (AZE) – Europe No.1 (3)
2. Dyamal OTARSULTANOV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.1 (2)
3. Bekhan GOYGEREEV (RUS) – Europe No.2 (1)
4. Masoud ESMAILPOUR (IRI) – Asia No.1 (6)
5. Daulet NIYAZBEKOV (KAZ) – Asia No.3 (8)
6. Bajneesh BAJRANG (IND) – Asia No.2 (nr)
7. ENKHSAIKHAN Nyam-Ochir (MGL) – Paris GGP No.1 (4)
8. Akhmednabi GVARZATILOV (AZE) – YasarDogu No.3 (5)
9. LHAMGARMAA Nazmandakh (MGL) – Asia No.3 (18)
10. Vasyl SHUPTAR (UKR) – Europe No.3 (nr)
11. Andrei PERPELITA (MDA) – Europe No.3 (nr)
12. Krzysztof BIENKOWSKI (POL) – Europe No.5 (11)
13. Vladimir DUBOV (BUL) – Dan Kolov No.3 (7)
14. James KENNEDY (USA) – YasarDogu No.1 (9)
15. Bazar BAZARGURUEV (KGZ) – Mongolian Open No.2 (17@65)
16. Vasyl FEDORISHIN (UKR) – Takhti Cup No.2 (12)
17. Noriyuki TAKATSUKA (JPN) – Takhti Cup No.3 (13)
18. Alexander SEMISOROW (GER) – Europe No.5 (nr)
19. MuenirRecep AKTAS (TUR) – Dan Kolov No.2 (14)
20. Beka LOMTADZE (GEO) – Europe No.7 (nr)

65kg
1. Magomed KURBANALIEV (RUS) – Europe No.1 (1)
2. Franklin GOMEZ MATOS (PUR) – CAC Games No.1 (4)
3. Servet COSKUN (TUR) – Europe No.2 (6)
4. Borislav NOVACHKOV (BUL) – Europe No.3 (9)
5. Konstantin KHABALASHVILI (GEO) – Europe No.3 (12)
6. Sayed Ahmad MOHAMMADI (IRI) – Asia No.1 (17@61)
7. Mustafa KAYA (TUR) – YasarDogu No.3 (15)
8. KANG Jin-Hyeok (PRK) – Asia No.2 (nr)
9. GANZORIG Mandakhnaran (MGL) – Mongolian Open No.1 (3)
10. Daichi TAKATANI (JPN) – Takhti Cup No.5 (11)
11. BATMAGNAI Batchuluun (MGL) – Asia No.3 (16)
12. Furkat FARMANOV (UZB) – Asia No.3 (nr)
13. Andrey KVIATKOVSKI (UKR) – GGP Final No.3 (7@70)
14. Magomed MUSLIMOV (AZE) – YasarDogu No.2 (10)
15. Azamat NURIKOV (BLR) – Medved Prizes No.1 (20)
16. Dauren ZHUMAGAZIEV (KAZ) – Takhti Cup No.3 (13)
17. Alibeggadzhi EMEEV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.2 (5)
18. Frank CHAMIZO MARQUEZ (ITA) – YasarDogu No.1 (8)
19. Alexander KONTOEV (BLR) – Medved Prizes No.2 (18)
20. Hernan GUZMAN IPUZ (COL) – CAC Games No.2 (nr)

70kg
1. Moustafa HOSSEINKHANI (IRI) – Asia No.1 (2)
2. Ruslan DIBIRGADZHIYEV (AZE) – Europe No.1 (8)
3. Yakup GOR (TUR) – Europe No.3 (1)
4. Peyman YARAHMADI (IRI) – Takhti Cup No.2 (3)
5. Grigor GRIGORYAN (ARM) – Europe No.2 (nr)
6. Israil KASUMOV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.1 (5)
7. Khetag TSABOLOV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.3 (4)
8. Miroslav KIROV (BUL) – Europe No.3 (9)
9. Somirshoh VOKHIDOV (TJK) – Asia No.2 (nr)
10. Ken HOSAKA (JPN) – Asia No.3 (nr)
11. Ibrahim NURIDDINOV (UZB) – Asia No.3 (nr)
12. LING Haiwei (CHN) – Asia No.5 (nr)
13. Amit Dhankar KUMAR (IND) – Asia No.5 (nr)
14. Zhombor GULYAS (HUN) – Europe No.5 (nr)
15. Adrian Ionut MOISE (ROU) – Europe No.5 (nr)
16. Geandry GARZON CABALLERO (CUB) – Granma Cup No.1 (10)
17. Zaur EFENDIEV (SRB) – Paris GGP No.1 (11)
18. Emin AZIZOV (AZE) – YasarDogu No.2 (16)
19. BUYANJAV Batzorig (MGL) – Mongolian No.2 (15)
20. Ayad IBRAHIM (EGY) – Africa No.1 (nr)

74kg
1. Jordan BURROUGHS (USA) – World No.1 (1)
2. Aniuar GEDUEV (RUS) – Europe No.1 (10)
3. Reza AFZALI PAEMAMI (IRI) – Asia No.1 (18)
4. Soner DEMIRTAS (TUR) – Europe No.3 (3)
5. Krystian BRZOZOWSKI (POL) – Europe No.3 (11)
6. Ali SHABANOV (BLR) – Medved Prizes No.1 (2)
7. Akhmed GADZHIMAGOMEDOV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.2 (4)
8. Yabrail HASANOV (AZE) – Europe No.2 (15)
9. PUREVJAV Unurbat (MGL) – Asia No.2 (13)
10. Nicholas MARABLE (USA) – YasarDogu No.1 (6)
11. Leonid BAZAN (BUL) – Dan Kolov No.1 (8)
12. Innokenti INNOKENTYEV (KGZ) – Asia No.3 (nr)
13. Ryoichi YAMANAKA (JPN) – Asia No.3 (nr)
14. Essadollah AKBARI (IRI) – Takhti Cup No.3 (7)
15. Kiril TERZIEV (BUL) – Europe No.7 (nr)
16. Yakob MAKARASHVILI (GEO) – Europe No.9 (9)
17. Parveen RANA (IND) – Schultz Memorial No.1 (nr)
18. Akzhurek TANATAROV (KAZ) – Int’l Kunaev No.1 (17)
19. Stefan REICHMUTH (SUI) – Europe No.5 (nr)
20. Augusto MIDANA (GBS) – Africa No.1 (nr)

86kg
1. Abdul Rashid SADULAEV (RUS) – Europe No.1 (5)
2. Murad GAIDAROV (BLR) – Europe No.2 (10)
3. Meisam MOSTAFA JOUKAR (IRI) – Asia No.1 (13)
4. Rashid KURBANOV (UZB) – Asia No.3 (5@74)
5. Azlan KAKHIDZE (KAZ) – Asia No.2 (12)
6. Ibragim ALDATOV (UKR) – World No.1 (1)
7. Reineris SALAS PEREZ (CUB) – Granma Cup No.1 (2)
8. Ehsan LASHGARI (IRI) – World No.3 (3)
9. Istvan VEREB (HUN) – Europe No.3 (nr)
10. Gamzat OSMANOV (AZE) – Dan Kolov No.1 (6)
11. Shamil KUDIYAMAGOMEDOV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.2 (7)
12. Dato MARSAGISHVILI (GEO) – Europe No.5 (8)
13. Musa MURTAZALIEV (ARM) – Europe No.3 (nr)
14. Albert SARITOV (RUS) – Mongolian Open No.1 (16)
15. Uitumen ORGODOL (MGL) – Asia No.3 (nr)
16. Clayton FOSTER (USA) – YasarDogu No.5 (11)
17. Alexander DOLLY (IRL) – Europe No.5 (nr)
18. Taymuraz FRIEV NASKIDEAVA (ESP) – Paris GGP No.1 (4)
19. Pedro CEBALLAS FUENTES (VEN) – CAC Games No.1 (20)
20. Mohamed Ali ZAGHOUL (EGY) – Africa No.1 (nr)

97 kg
1. Reza YAZDANI (IRI) – World No.1 (1)
2. Abdusalam GADISOV (RUS) – Europe No.1 (4)
3. Khetag GAZUMOV (AZE) – Europe No.2 (2)
4. Ivan YANKOUSKI (BLR) – Europe No.3 (8)
5. Sharif SHARIFOV (AZE) – Dan Kolov No.1 (5)
6. Pavlo OLEYNIK (UKR) – Europe No.5 (3)
7. Nicolae CEBAN (MDA) – Europe No.3 (13)
8. William HARTH (GER) – Europe No.5 (nr)
9. Lyuben ILIEV (BUL) – Dan Kolov No.3 (7)
10. Riza YILDIRIM (TUR) – Medved Prizes No.1 (6)
11. DORJKHAND Khuderbulga (MGL) – Asia No.1 (14)
12. Magomed MUSAEV (KGZ) – Asia No.2 (9)
13. Satyavart KADIAN (IND) – Asia No.3 (nr)
14. Rustam ISKANDARI (TJK) – Asia No.3 (nr)
15. Ibrahim BOLUKBASI (TUR) – Dan Kolov No.3 (11)
16. Dato KERASHVILI (GEO) – Takhti Cup No.3 (12)
17. Valeri ANDRIITSEV (UKR) – Yarygin GP No.3 (10)
18. Hamed TALEBIZARRINKAMAR (IRI) – Takhti Cup No.1 (15)
19. Yusup JALILOV (BLR) – Medved Prizes No.2 (16)
20. Ali BONCEOGLU (TUR) – YasarDogu No.2 (17)

125kg
1. Taha AKGUL (TUR) – Europe No.1 (3)
2. Komeil GHASEMI (IRI) – Asia No.1 (6)
3. Alan KHUGAEV (RUS) – Europe No.2 (10)
4. Khadshimourad GATSALOV (RUS) – World No.1 (1)
5. Aleksander KHOTSIANIVSKI (UKR) – Medved Prizes No.1 (4)
6. Jamalladin MAGOMEDOV (AZE) – Dan Kolov No.1 (5)
7. Alen ZASEEV (UKR) – Dan Kolov No.2 (2)
8. Parviz HADI (IRI) – Takhti Cup No.1 (7)
9. Daniel LIGETI (HUN) – Europe No.3 (nr)
10. Daulet SHABANBAY (KAZ) – Asia No.3 (9)
11. NATSAGSUREN Zolboo (MGL) – Asia No.2 (nr)
12. Andranik GALSTYAN (ARM) – Dan Kolov No.3 (19)
13. Aiaal LAZAREV (KGZ) – Asia No.5 (nr)
14. JARGALSAIKHAN Chuluunbat (MGL) – Mongolian Open No.2 (12)
15. Tervel DLAGNEV (USA) – World No.5 (13)
16. David MODZMANASHVILI (GEO) – Europe No.5 (nr)
17. Kurban KURBANOV (UZB) – Asia No.7 (nr)
18. SHANG Hai (CHN) – Asia No.3 (nr)
19. Luis VIVENES URBANESA (VEN) – CAC Games No.2 (20)
20. Florian TEMENGIL (PLW) – Oceania No.1 (nr)