For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
57 kg
1. Vladimir KHINCHEGASHVILI (GEO) – Europe No.1 (2)
2. Rasul KALIEV (KAZ) – Asia No.1 (1)
3. DAMDINBAZAR Tsogtbaatar (MGL) – Asia No.2 (3)
4. Fumitaka MORISHITA (JPN) – Asia No.3 (4)
5. Samat NADYRBEK UULU (KGZ) – Asia No.3 (5)
6. Viktor LEBEDEV (RUS) – Ali Aliev No.5 (6)
7. Hassan RAHIMI (IRI) – World Cup No.1 (7)
8. Artyom GEBEKOV (RUS) – Ali Aliev No.1 (not ranked)
9. Nariman ISRAPILOV (RUS) – Ali Aliev No.3 (nr)
10. BATBOLD Nomin (MGL) – Yasar Dogu No.1 (10)
11. Amit KUMAR (IND) – Schultz Memorial No.2 (9)
12. Rustam AMPAR (RUS) – Yarygin No.1 (8)
13. Ghenadi TULBEA (MON) – Europe No.2 (11)
14. Garik BARSEGHYAN (ARM) – Europe No.3 (12)
15. Zoheir EL QUARRAQE (FRA) – Europe No.3 (13)
16. JIN Jong-Hak (PRK) – Takhti Cup No.1 (14)
17. Sezer AKGUL (TUR) – Yasar Dogu No.3 (15)
18. Andrei DUKOV (ROU) – Dan Kolov No.3 (16)
19. Vladislav ANDREEV (BLR) – Medved Prizes No.3 (17)
20. Mehrab REZAZADEH (IRI) – Asia No.5 (18)

61 kg
1. Haji ALIEV (AZE) – Europe No.1 (1)
2. Dyamal OTARSULTANOV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.1 (2)
3. Bekhan GOYGEREEV (RUS) – Europe No.2 (3)
4. Masoud ESMAILPOUR (IRI) – Asia No.1 (4)
5. Daulet NIYAZBEKOV (KAZ) – Asia No.3 (5)
6. Bajneesh BAJRANG (IND) – Asia No.2 (6)
7. Murshid MURTALIMOV (RUS) – Ali Aliev No.1 (nr)
8. Akhmednabi GVARZATILOV (AZE) – Ali Aliev No.3 (8)
9. ENKHSAIKHAN Nyam-Ochir (MGL) – Yasar Dogu No.2 (7)
10. Behnam EHSANPOUR (IRI) – Ali Aliev No.3 (nr)
11. LHAMGARMAA Nazmandakh (MGL) – Asia No.3 (9)
12. Vasyl SHUPTAR (UKR) – Europe No.3 (10)
13. Andrei PERPELITA (MDA) – Europe No.3 (11)
14. Krzysztof BIENKOWSKI (POL) – Europe No.5 (13)
15. Vladimir DUBOV (BUL) – Dan Kolov No.3 (7)
16. James KENNEDY (USA) – Yasar Dogu No.1 (9)
17. Bazar BAZARGURUEV (KGZ) – Mongolian Open No.2 (15)
18. Vasyl FEDORISHIN (UKR) – Takhti Cup No.2 (16)
19. Noriyuki TAKATSUKA (JPN) – Takhti Cup No.3 (17)
20. Sayatpek OKASOV (KAZ) – Medved Prizes No.1 (nr)

65 kg
1. Magomed KURBANALIEV (RUS) – Europe No.1 (1)
2. Franklin GOMEZ MATOS (PUR) – CAC Games No.1 (2)
3. Servet COSKUN (TUR) – Europe No.2 (3)
4. Borislav NOVACHKOV (BUL) – Europe No.3 (4)
5. Konstantin KHABALASHVILI (GEO) – Europe No.3 (5)
6. Sayed Ahmad MOHAMMADI (IRI) – Asia No.1 (6)
7. Akhmed CHAKAEV (RUS) – Ali Aliev No.1 (nr)
8. Mustafa KAYA (TUR) – Yasar Dogu No.3 (7)
9. KANG Jin-Hyeok (PRK) – Asia No.2 (8)
10. GANZORIG Mandakhnaran (MGL) – Mongolian Open No.1 (9)
11. Daichi TAKATANI (JPN) – Takhti Cup No.5 (10)
12. Frank CHAMIZO MARQUEZ (ITA) – Ali Aliev No.3 (18)
13. BATMAGNAI Batchuluun (MGL) – Asia No.3 (11)
14. Furkat FARMANOV (UZB) – Asia No.3 (12)
15. Andrey KVIATKOVSKI (UKR) – Ali Aliev No.2 (13)
16. Magomed MUSLIMOV (AZE) – Yasar Dogu No.2 (14)
17. Azamat NURIKOV (BLR) – Medved Prizes No.1 (15)
18. Dauren ZHUMAGAZIEV (KAZ) – Takhti Cup No.3 (16)
19. Alibeggadzhi EMEEV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.2 (17)
20. Hernan GUZMAN IPUZ (COL) – CAC Games No.2 (20)

70 kg
1. Moustafa HOSSEINKHANI (IRI) – Asia No.1 (1)
2. Ruslan DIBIRGADZHIYEV (AZE) – Europe No.1 (2)
3. Yakup GOR (TUR) – Europe No.3 (3)
4. Peyman YARAHMADI (IRI) – Takhti Cup No.2 (4)
5. Grigor GRIGORYAN (ARM) – Europe No.2 (5)
6. Israil KASUMOV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.1 (6)
7. Khetag TSABOLOV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.3 (7)
8. Miroslav KIROV (BUL) – Europe No.3 (8)
9. Somirshoh VOKHIDOV (TJK) – Asia No.2 (9)
10. Dshamaluddin KURBANALIEV (RUS) – Ali Aliev No.1 (nr)
11. Ramazan SHAMSHUTDINOV (RUS) – Ali Aliev No.3 (nr)
12. Ken HOSAKA (JPN) – Asia No.3 (10)
13. Ibrahim NURIDDINOV (UZB) – Asia No.3 (11)
14. LING Haiwei (CHN) – Asia No.5 (12)
15. Amit Dhankar KUMAR (IND) – Asia No.5 (13)
16. Zhombor GULYAS (HUN) – Europe No.5 (14)
17. Adrian Ionut MOISE (ROU) – Europe No.5 (15)
18. Geandry GARZON CABALLERO (CUB) – Granma Cup No.1 (16)
19. BUYANJAV Batzorig (MGL) – Buryatia Cup No.1 (19)
20. Zaur EFENDIEV (SRB) – Paris GGP No.1 (11)

74 kg
1. Jordan BURROUGHS (USA) – World No.1 (1)
2. Aniuar GEDUEV (RUS) – Europe No.1 (2)
3. Reza AFZALI PAEMAMI (IRI) – Asia No.1 (3)
4. Yabrail HASANOV (AZE) – Europe No.2 (8)
5. Ali SHABANOV (BLR) – Medved Prizes No.1 (6)
6. Soner DEMIRTAS (TUR) – Europe No.3 (4)
7. Krystian BRZOZOWSKI (POL) – Europe No.3 (5)
8. Akhmed GADZHIMAGOMEDOV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.2 (7)
9. Kamal MALIKOV (RUS) – Ali Aliev No.1 (nr)
10. Magomed ZUBAIROV (RUS) – Ali Aliev No.2 (nr)
11. PUREVJAV Unurbat (MGL) – Asia No.2 (9)
12. Innokenti INNOKENTYEV (KGZ) – Asia No.3 (12)
13. Hamid Reza REZAEI (IRI) – Ali Aliev No.3 (nr)
14. Leonid BAZAN (BUL) – Dan Kolov No.1 (11)
15. Ryoichi YAMANAKA (JPN) – Asia No.3 (13)
16. Essadollah AKBARI (IRI) – Takhti Cup No.3 (14)
17. Kiril TERZIEV (BUL) – Europe No.7 (15)
18. Yakob MAKARASHVILI (GEO) – Europe No.9 (16)
19. Parveen RANA (IND) – Schultz Memorial No.1 (17)
20. Akzhurek TANATAROV (KAZ) – Int’l Kunaev No.1 (18)

86 kg
1. Abdul Rashid SADULAEV (RUS) – Europe No.1 (1)
2. Murad GAIDAROV (BLR) – Europe No.2 (2)
3. Meisam MOSTAFA JOUKAR (IRI) – Asia No.1 (3)
4. Rashid KURBANOV (UZB) – Asia No.3 (4)
5. Azlan KAKHIDZE (KAZ) – Asia No.2 (5)
6. Albert SARITOV (RUS) – Ali Aliev No.1 (14)
7. Anzor URISHEV (RUS) – Ali Aliev No.3 (nr)
8. Ibragim ALDATOV (UKR) – World No.1 (6)
9. Reineris SALAS PEREZ (CUB) – Granma Cup No.1 (7)
10. Ehsan LASHGARI (IRI) – World No.3 (8)
11. Istvan VEREB (HUN) – Europe No.3 (9)
12. Gamzat OSMANOV (AZE) – Dan Kolov No.1 (10)
13. Shamil KUDIYAMAGOMEDOV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.2 (11)
14. Dato MARSAGISHVILI (GEO) – Europe No.5 (12)
15. Musa MURTAZALIEV (ARM) – Europe No.3 (13)
16. Clayton FOSTER (USA) – Yasar Dogu No.5 (16)
17. Uitumen ORGODOL (MGL) – Asia No.3 (15)
18. Pedro CEBALLAS FUENTES (VEN) – CAC Games No.1 (19)
19. Alexander DOLLY (IRL) – Europe No.5 (17)
20. Taymuraz FRIEV NASKIDEAVA (ESP) – Paris GGP No.1 (18)

97 kg
1. Reza YAZDANI (IRI) – World No.1 (1)
2. Abdusalam GADISOV (RUS) – Europe No.1 (2)
3. Khetag GAZUMOV (AZE) – Europe No.2 (3)
4. Ivan YANKOUSKI (BLR) – Europe No.3 (4)
5. Yuri BELONOVSKI (RUS) – Ali Aliev No.1 (nr)
6. Sharif SHARIFOV (AZE) – Ali Aliev No.2 (5)
7. Pavlo OLEYNIK (UKR) – Europe No.5 (6)
8. Nicolae CEBAN (MDA) – Europe No.3 (7)
9. William HARTH (GER) – Europe No.5 (8)
10. Lyuben ILIEV (BUL) – Dan Kolov No.3 (9)
11. Riza YILDIRIM (TUR) – Medved Prizes No.1 (10)
12. DORJKHAND Khuderbulga (MGL) – Asia No.1 (11)
13. Magomed MUSAEV (KGZ) – Asia No.2 (12)
14. Satyavart KADIAN (IND) – Asia No.3 (13)
15. Rustam ISKANDARI (TJK) – Asia No.3 (14)
16. Ibrahim BOLUKBASI (TUR) – Dan Kolov No.3 (15)
17. Dato KERASHVILI (GEO) – Takhti Cup No.3 (16)
18. Radoslaw BARAN (POL) – Ali Aliev No.3 (nr)
19. Hamed TALEBIZARRINKAMAR (IRI) – Takhti Cup No.1 (18)
20. Yusup JALILOV (BLR) – Medved Prizes No.2 (19)

125 kg
1. Taha AKGUL (TUR) – Europe No.1 (1)
2. Komeil GHASEMI (IRI) – Asia No.1 (2)
3. Alan KHUGAEV (RUS) – Europe No.2 (3)
4. Khadshimourad GATSALOV (RUS) – World No.1 (4)
5. Aleksander KHOTSIANIVSKI (UKR) – Europe No.3 (5)
6. Ali ISAEV (AZE) – Ali Aliev No.1 (nr)
7. Jamalladin MAGOMEDOV (AZE) – Dan Kolov No.1 (6)
8. Alen ZASEEV (UKR) – Ali Aliev No.3 (7)
9. Parviz HADI (IRI) – Takhti Cup No.1 (8)
10. Daulet SHABANBAY (KAZ) – Asia No.3 (10)
11. Abdollah GHOMI AVITI (IRI) – Ali Aliev No.2 (nr)
12. Daniel LIGETI (HUN) – Europe No.3 (9)
13. NATSAGSUREN Zolboo (MGL) – Asia No.2 (11)
14. Andranik GALSTYAN (ARM) – Dan Kolov No.3 (12)
15. JARGALSAIKHAN Chuluunbat (MGL) – Mongolian Open No.2 (14)
16. Tervel DLAGNEV (USA) – World No.5 (15)
17. Aiaal LAZAREV (KGZ) – Asia No.5 (13)
18. David MODZMANASHVILI (GEO) – Europe No.5 (16)
19. Kurban KURBANOV (UZB) – Asia No.7 (17)
20. Luis VIVENES URBANESA (VEN) – CAC Games No.2 (19)