For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
57 kg/125.5 lbs.
1. Hassan RAHIMI (IRI) – World No.1 (1)
2. Amit KUMAR (IND) - World No.2 (2)
3. Nariman ISRAPILOV (RUS) – World No.3 (3)
4. Sezer AKGUL (TUR) - World No.3 (4)
5. Rasul KALIEV (KAZ) - World No.5 (5)
6. Giorgi EDISHERASHVILI (GEO) – GGP Final No.3 (7)
7. Bekhbayar ERDENEBAT (MGL) – German GP No.1 (8)
8. Angel ESCOBEDO (USA) – World No.5 (6)
9. YANG Kyong-Il (PRK) - Asia No.2 (9)
10. Fumitaka MORISHITA (JPN) – GGP Final No.1 (10)
11. Yashar ALIEV (AZE) – GGP Final No.2 (11)
12. Vladislav ANDREEV (BLR) – Ziolkowski Memorial No.1 (12)
13. Andrei DUKOV (ROU) – German GP No.2 (13)
14. Rustam AMPAR (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.1 (not ranked)
15. Vladimir FLEGONTOV (RUS) – Yarygin No.2 (nr)
16. Artyom GEBEKOV (RUS) – GGP Final No.3 (nr)
17. Nikolai NOEV (TJK) – Yarygin GP No.3 (nr)
18. Samat NADYRBEK UULU (KGZ) – NYAC Int’l No.1 (nr)
19. Omak SYURYUN (RUS) – Schultz Memorial No.1 (nr)
20. Zach SANDERS (USA) – Schultz Memorial No.2 (nr)

61 kg/134 lbs.
1. Bekhan GOYGEREEV (RUS) – World No.1 (1)
2. Vladimir DUBOV (BUL) - World No.2 (2)
3. Dyamal OTARSULTANOV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.1 (nr)
4. Masoud ESMAILPOURJYOUBARI (IRI) – World No.3 (3)
5. Barjang (IND) – World No.3 (4)
6. Aleksander BOGOMOEV (RUS) – Schultz Memorial No.1 (nr)
7. Franklin GOMEZ MATOS (PUR) – Schultz Memorial No.2@65kg (7)
8. Artur ARAKELYAN (ARM) – World No.5 (5)
9. Nyam-Ochir ENKHSAIKAN (MGL) – World No.5 (6)
10. Akhmednabi GVARZATILOV (AZE) – GGP Final No.1 (10)
11. Haji ALIEV (AZE) – GGP Final No.2 (11)
12. Vladimir KHINCHEGASHVILI (GEO) – GGP Final No.3 (9)
13. Reece HUMPHREY (USA) – World No.8 (8)
14. Murad NUKHADIEV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.3 (nr)
15. Murshid MUTALIMOV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.3 (nr)
16. Nikolai AIVASIAN (UKR) – Ziolkowski No.3 (12)
17. HWANG Ryong-Hak (PRK) - Asia No.1 (13)
18. Gamlet RAMONOV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.5 (nr)
19. B.J. FUTRELL (USA) – Schultz Memorial No.3 (nr)
20. Coleman SCOTT (USA) – Schultz Memorial No.4 (nr)

65 kg/143 lbs.
1. David SAFARYAN (ARM) – World No.1 (1)
2. Livan LOPEZ AZCUY (CUB) – World No.2 (2)
3. Magomed KURBANALIEV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.1 (3)
4. Mandakhnaran GANZORIG (MGL) – World No.3 (4)
5. Ilyas BEKBULATOV (RUS) – GGP Final No.3 (7)
6. Frank MOLINARO (USA) – Schultz Memorial No.1 (nr)
7. Alibeggadzhi EMEEV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.2 (nr)
8. Levan KELEKHSASHVILI (GEO) – World No.5 (5)
9. KANG Jin-Hyeok (PRK) – World No.5 (6)
10. Akhmed CHAKAEV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.3 (nr)
11. Soslan RAMONOV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.3 (nr)
12. Haislan GARCIA VERANES (CAN) – German GP No.1 (8)
13. Semyon RADULOV (UKR) – Universiade No.3 (14)
14. Alan GOGAEV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.5 (nr)
15. Saba BOLAGHI (GER) – World No.7 (10)
16. Agahueseyin MUSTAFAEV (AZE) – Ziolkowski No.1 (11)
17. Brent METCALF (USA) – Yarygin GP No.10 (15)
18. Yakup GOR (TUR) - Europe No.2 (12)
19. Alexander KONTOEV (BLR) – Europe No.3 (13)
20. Aleksander ZAKHARUSHKIN (RUS) – Kunaev Int’l No.3 (nr)

70 kg/154 lbs.
1. Israil KASUMOV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.1 (nr)
2. Ramazan SHAMSHUTDINOV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.2 (nr)
3. Moulid LAMPEZHEV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.3 (nr)
4. Khetag TSABOLOV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.3 (nr)
5. Andrey KVIATKOVSKI (UKR) – GGP Final No.3 (nr)
6. Arslan BUDAZHAPOV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.5 (nr)
7. Husey SUYNCHEV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.5 (nr)
8. Timur KHANMAMAGOMEDOV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.7 (nr)
9. Magomedrasul GAZIMAGOMEDOV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.9 (nr)
10. Dshamalaluddin KURBANALIEV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.11 (nr)
11. Rasul DZUKAEV (RUS) – GGP Final No.11 (nr)
12. Alibek AKBAEV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.12 (nr)
13. Ikhtiyor NAVZUROV (UZB) – Kunaev Int’l No.1 (nr)
14. Nurlan BEKZHANOV (KAZ) – Yarygin GP No. 16 (nr)
15. Aidar BALDANBAEV (KAZ) – Yarygin GP No.14 (nr)
16. Daniar KAISANOV (KAZ) – Yarygin GP No.20 (nr)
17. Saba KHUBEZHTU (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.21 (nr)
18. Georgi IVANOV (BUL) – Schultz Memorial No.1 (nr)
19. Bekzod ABDURAKHMANOV (UZB) – Schultz Memorial No.2 (nr)
20. Kevin LEVALLEY (USA) – Schultz Memorial No.3 (nr)

74 kg/163 lbs.
1. Jordan BURROUGHS (USA) – World No.1 (1)
2. Essadollah AKBARI (IRI) – World No.2 (2)
3. Rashid KURBANOV (UZB) – GGP Final No.1 (3)
4. Ali SHABANOV (BLR) - World No.3 (4)
5. Jakob MAKARASHVILI (GEO) – World No.5 (nr)
6. Narasingh Pancham YADAV (IND) – World No.5 (nr))
7. Denis TSARGUSH (RUS) – Universiade No.1 (7)
8. Aniuar GEDUEV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.1 (nr)
9. Akhmed GADZHIMAGOMEDOV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.2 (nr)
10. Yabrail HASANOV (AZE) – GGP Final No.3 (9)
11. Akzhurek TANATAROV (KAZ) – German GP No.1 (10)
12. Astamaz SANAKOEV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.3 (nr)
13. Isa DAUDOV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.3 (nr)
14. Sosuke TAKATANI (JPN) – World No.7 (No.8)
15. Gadzhi GADZHIEV (RUS) – GGP Final No.2 (nr)
16. Ashraf ALIEV (AZE) – GGP Final No.3 (13)
17. Kiril TERZIEV (BUL) – Ziolkowski No.1 (12)
18. Luca LAMPIS (FRA) – Ziolkowski No.5 (11)
19. Parveen RANA (IND) – Schultz Memorial No.1 (nr)
20. Moza FAY (USA) – Schultz Memorial No.3 (nr)

86 kg/189 lbs.
1. Ibragim ALDATOV (UKR) – World No.1 (1)
2. Reineris SALAS PEREZ (CUB) – World No.2 (2)
3. Ehsan LASHGARI (IRI) – World No.3 (3)
4. Istvan VEREB (HUN) – World No.3 (3)
5. Taymuraz FRIEV NASKIDEAVA (ESP) – World No.5 (5)
6. Murad GAIDAROV (BLR) – World No.5 (6)
7. Dato MARSAGISHVILI (GEO) – GGP Final No.3 (7)
8. Aleksander GOSTIEV (AZE) – Ziolkowski No.1 (8)
9. Gheorghita STEFAN (ROU) – Universiade No.1 (9)
10. Abdul Rashid SADULAEV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.1 (nr)
11. Shamil KUDIYAMAGOMEDOV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.2 (12)
12. Musa MURTAZALIEV (ARM) - Europe No.2 (10)
13. Anzor URISHEV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.3 (nr)
14. Uitumen ORGODOL (MGL) – World No.8 (11)
15. Azlan KAKHIDZE (KAZ) – Kunaev Int’l No.3 (15)
16. Serdar BOKE (TUR) – Ziolkowsk No.2 (13)
17. Piotr IANULOV (MDA) – Universiade No.3 (14)
18. Vladislav VALIEV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.5 (nr)
19. Umidyon ISMANOV (UZB) – Asia No.1 (nr)
20. Jonathan READER (USA) – Schultz Memorial No.1 (nr)

97 kg/213 lbs.
1. Reza YAZDANI (IRI) – World No.1 (1)
2. Khetag GAZUMOV (AZE) – GGP Final No.1 (2)
3. Pavlo OLEYNIK (UKR) – World No.3 (3)
4. Anzor BOLTUKAEV (RUS) – World No.3 (4)
5. Abdusalam GADISOV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.1 (7)
6. Dato KERASHVILI (GEO) – World No.5 (5)
7. Alexej KRUPNIAKOV (KGZ) – World No.5 (6)
8. Sharif SHARIFOV (AZE) – GGP Final No.2 (8)
9. Ivan YANKOUSKI (BLR) – Yarygin GP No.2 (12)
10. Taimuraz TIGIEV (KAZ) – Ziolkowski No.1 (9)
11. Kamil SKASKIEWICZ (POL) – Europe No.2 (10)
12. Nicolae CEBAN (MDA) – GGP Final No.3 (11)
13. Batraz GAZZAEV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.3 (nr)
14. Valeri ANDRIITSEV (UKR) – Yarygin GP No.3 (nr)
15. Alikhan DZHUMAEV (KAZ) – Universiade No.3 (13)
16. William HARTH (GER) – German GP No.1 (14)
17. Khuderbulga DORJKHAND (MGL) – Universiade No.3 (15)
18. Magomed MUSAEV (KGZ) – Yarygin GP No.5 (nr)
19. Vladislav BAITSAEV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.7 (nr)
20. Georgi GOGAEV (RUS) – Schultz Memorial No.1 (nr)

125 kg/275 lbs.
1. Khadshimourad GATSALOV (RUS) – World No.1 (1)
2. Alen ZASEEV (UKR) – World No.2 (2)
3. Taha AKGUL (TUR) - Europe No.1 (3)
4. Geno PETRIASHVILI (GEO) – World No.3 (4)
5. Tervel DLAGNEV (USA) – Ziolkowski No.3 (5)
6. DENG Zhiwei (CHN) – World No.5 (6)
7. Aleksander KHOTSIANIVSKI (UKR) – GGP Final No.1 (7)
8. Jamalladin MAGOMEDOV (AZE) – GGP Final No.3 (8)
9. Rares Daniel CHINTOAN (ROU) – GGP Final No.5 (9)
10. Komeil GHASEMI (IRI) – World No.10 (10)
11. Daulet SHABANBAY (KAZ) – Kunaev Int’l No.1 (11)
12. Parviz HADI (IRI) – Universiade No.3 (12)
13. Tyrell FORTUNE (USA) – Schultz Memorial No.1 (nr)
14. Alan KHUGAEV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.1 (nr)
15. Anzor KHIZRIEV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.2 (nr)
16. Arslanbek ALIEV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.3 (nr)
17. Muradin KUSHKOV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.3 (nr)
18. Aiaal LAZAREV (KGZ) – Yarygin GP No.5 (15)
19. Chuluunat JARGALSAIKHAN (MGL) – Asia No.2 (14)
20. Magomedgazhi NURASULOV (RUS) – Yarygin GP No.9 (nr)