For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
FILA World Freestyle Rankings - September 2013

Ranked On: 9/11/2013
Ranked By: FILA

55 kg

1. Giorgi EDISHERASHVILI (GEO) Europe No.1 (3)
2. Kyong-Il YANG (PRK) - Asia No.2 (2)
3. Nariman ISRAPILOV (RUS) - Universiade No.1 (not ranked)
4. Amit KUMAR (IND) - Asia No.1 (4)
5. Ismail MUSUKAEV (RUS) - Ali Aliev No.1 (5)
6. Andrei DUKOV (ROU) - Ion Corneanu Memorial No.1 (10)
7. Vladislav ANDREEV (BLR) - Europe No.2 (3)
8. Bekhbayar ERDENEBAT (MGL) - Grand Prix of Germany No.1 (11)
9. Fumitaka MORISHITA (JPN) - Universiade No.3 (nr)
10. Nomin BATBOLD (MGL) - Mongolian Open No.1 (6)
11. Rasul KALIEV (KAZ) - Ali Aliev No.2 (9)
12. Samat NADYRBEK UULU (KAZ) - Universiade No.2 (nr)
13. Zoheir EL OUARRAQE (FRA) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (13)
14. Sergey RATUSHNIY (UKR) - Black Sea No.1 (14)
15. Ghenadi TULBEA (MON) - Golden Grand Prix Sassari No.1 (15)

60 kg

1. Opan SAT (RUS) Europe No.1 (1)
2. Vladimir KHINCHEGASHVILI (GEO) - GGP Sassari No.1 (2)
3. Vladimir DUBOV (BUL) - Europe No.2 (3)
4. HWANG Ryong-Hak (PRK) - Asia No.1 (4)
5. Daulet NIYAZBEKOV (KAZ) - German GP No.1 (5)
6. Bekhan GOYGEREEV (RUS) - Universiade No.1 (nr)
7. Masoud ESMAILPOURJYOUBARI (IRI) - World Cup No.1 (7)
8. Erhan BAKIR (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (8)
9. Franklin GOMEZ MATOS (PUR) - Grand Prix of Spain No.1 (15)
10. Tsogtbaatar DAMDINBAZAR (MGL) - German GP No.3 (9)
11. Haji ALIEV (AZE) - Universiade No.3 (nr)
12. Vasyl SHUPTER (UKR) - Universiade No.3 (nr)
13. Tim SCHLEICHER (GER) - Europe No.3 (12)
14. Nikolai AIVASIAN (UKR) - Black Sea No.1 (13)
15. Nikolai BOLOTNYUK (SVK) - GP Spain (nr)

66 kg

1. Magomed KURBANALIEV (RUS) - Universiade No.1 (7)
2. David SAFARYAN (ARM) - Universiade No.2 (1)
3. Yakup GOR (TUR) - Europe No.2 (2)
4. Semyon RADULOV (UKR) - Universiade No.3 (6)
5. Mandakhnaran GANZORIG (MGL) - Mongolian Open No.1 (4)
6. Mustafa KAYA (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (5)
7. Ilyas BEKBULATOV (RUS) - Yarygin GP No.1 (3)
8. Haislan GARCIA VERANES (CAN) - German GP No.1 (8)
9. Martin DAUM (GER) - German GP No.2 (12)
10. Amit Dhankar KUMAR (IND) - Asia No.1 (9)
11. Alexander KONTOEV (BLR) - Europe No.3 (10)
12. Brent METCALF (USA) - Yarygin GP No.2 (11)
13. Dauren ZHUMAGAZIEV (KAZ) - German GP No.3 (13)
14. Malkhaz ZARKUA (GEO) - Sassari GGP No.1 (14)
15. Franklin MAREN CASTILLO (CUB) - Pan America No.1 (15)

74 kg

1. Jordan BURROUGHS (USA) - World Cup No.1 (1)
2. Soner DEMIRTAS (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No. 1 (3)
3. Denis TSARGUSH (RUS) - Universiade No. 1 (nr)
4. Andiar GEDUEV (RUS) - Europe No.1 (2)
5. Gabor HATOS (HUN) - Europe No.2 (3)
6. Rashid KURBANOV (UZB) - Asia No.1 (5)
7. Akzhurek TANATAROV (KAZ) - German GP No.1 (9)
8. Yabrail HASANOV (AZE) - Universiade No.2 (nr)
9. Andrej SHYYKA (GER) - Ion Corneanu No.2 (12)
10. Zaur EFENDIEV (SRB) - Universiade No.3 (nr)
11. Ali SHABANOV (BLR) - Ali Aliev No.2 (13)
12. Cleopas NCUBE (CAN) - GP Spain No.1 (14)
13. Gia CYKHLANDZE (UKR) - Europe No.3 (7)
14. Leonid BAZAN (BUL) - Europe No.3 (8)
15. Luca LAMPIS (GGP) - Sassari No.1 (11)

84 kg

1. Dato MARSAGISHVILI (GEO) - Europe No.1 (1)
2. Anzor URISHEV (RUS) - Europe No.3 (2)
3 Musa MURTAZALIEV (ARM) - Europe No.2 (3)
4. Ibragim ALDATOV (UKR) - Europe No.3 (4)
5. Gheorghita STEFAN (ROU) - Universiade No.1 (nr)
6. Hakki CEYLAN (TUR) - Yasar Dogu No.2 (5)
7. Meisam MOSTAFA JOUKAR (IRI) - Takhti Cup No.1 (6)
8. Murad GAIDAROV (BLR) - German GP No.1 (8)
9. Shamil KUDIYAMAGOMEDOV (URS) - Universiade No.2 (nr)
10. Piotr IANULOV (MDA) - Universiade No.3 (nr)
11. Umidyon ISMANOV (UZB) - Asia No.1 (9)
12. Azlan KAKHIDZE (KAZ) - Universiade No.8 (14)
13. Serder BOKE (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (7)
14. Jaime Yusept ESPINAL (PUR) - Sassari GGP No.2 (14)
15. Aibek USUPOV (KGZ) - Asia No. 2 (10)

96 kg

1. Abdusalam GADISOV (RUS) - Universaide No.1 (3)
2. Pavlo OLEYNIK (UKR) - Universiade No.2 (2)
3. Khadshimourat GATSALOV (RUS) - Ali Aliev No.2 (4)
4. Valeri ANDRIITSEV (UKR) - Black Sea No.1 (5)
5. Khetag GAZYMOV (AZE) - GP Spain No.1 (7)
6. Elizbar ODIKADZE (GEO) - Yasar Dogu No.1 (6)
7. Kenan GOR (TUR) - GP Spain (9)
8. Sharif SHARIFOV (AZE) - GP Spain (nr)
9. William HARTH (GER) - Ion Corneanu No.1 (nr)
10. Khuderbulga DORJKHAND (MGL) - Universiade No.3 (nr)
11. Ivan YANKOUSKI (BLR) - Alexander Medved No.1 (10)
12. Alikhan DZHUMAEV (KAZ) - Universiade No.3 (nr)
13. Yuri MAIER (ARG) - South America No.1 (13)
14. Nicolae CEBAN (MDA) - Sassari GGP No.3 (12)
15. Riza YILDIRIM (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (nr)

120 kg

1. Taha AKGUL (TUR) - Universiade No.1 (1)
2. Aslan DZEBISHOV (AZE) - GP of Spain No.1 (7)
3. Alen ZASEEV (UKR) - Ali Aliev No.2 (2)
4. Aleksander KHOTSIANIVSKI (UKR) - Universiade No.2 (6)
5. Jamalladin MAGOMEDOV (AZE) - Europe No.3 (3)
6. Parviz HADI (IRI) - Universiade No.3 (nr)
7. Kurban KURBANOV (UZB) - Ali Aliev No.3 (8)
8. David MODZMANASHVILI (GEO) - Int'l Ukrainian No.3 (10)
9. Rares Daniel CHINTOAN (ROU) - Ion Corneanu No.1 (nr)
10. Geno PETRIASHVILI (GEO) - Europe No.3 (4)
11. Magomedgazhi NURASULOV (RUS) - Yarygin No.1 (5)
12. Daulet SHABANBAY (KAZ) - German GP No.1 (13)
13. Daniel LIGETI (HUN) - Ali Aliev No.3 (9)
14. Fatih YASARLI (TUR) - GP of Spain No.2 (nr)
15. Chuluunbat JARGALSAIKHAN (MGL) - Mongolian Open No.1 (14)