For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
FILA World Freestyle Rankings - July 2013

Ranked On: 7/12/2013
Ranked By: UL

55 kg/121 lbs.
1. Giorgi EDISHERASHVILI (GEO) - Europe No.1 (3)
2. YANG Kyong-Il (PRK) - Asia No.2 (2)
3. Vladislav ANDREEV (BLR) - Europe No.2 (4)
4. Amit KUMAR (IND) - Asia No.1 (1)
5. Ismail MUSUKAEV (RUS) - Ali Aliev No.1 (8)
6. Nomin BATBOLD (MGL) - Mongolian Open No.1 (6)
7. Artyom GEBEKOV (RUS) - Ivan Yarygin No.1 (7)
8. Sezer AKGUL (TUR) - Europe No.3 (5)
9. Rasul KALIEV (KAZ) - Ali Aliev No.2 (9)
10. Andrei DUKOV (ROU) - German GP No.2 (15)
11. Bekhbayar ERDENEBAT (MGL) - German GP No.1 (not ranked)
12. Yasher ALIEV (AZE) - Europe No.3 (10)
13. Zoheir EL OUARRAQE (FRA) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (nr)
14. Sergey RATUSHNIY (UKR) - Black Sea No.1 (11)
15. Ghenadi TULBEA (MON) - GGP Sassari No.1 (nr)

60 kg/132 lbs.
1. Opan SAT (RUS) - Europe No.1 (1)
2. Vladimir KHINCHEGASHVILI (GEO) - GGP Sassari No.1 (2)
3. Vladimir DUBOV (BUL) - Europe No.2 (3)
4. HWANG Ryong-Hak (PRK) - Asia No.1 (4)
5. Daulet NIYAZBEKOV (KAZ) - German GP No.1 (8)
6. Aleksander BOGOMOEV (RUS) - Yarygin GP No.2 (6)
7. Masoud ESMAILPOURJYOUBARI (IRI) - World Cup No.1 (5)
8. Erhan BAKIR (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (nr)
9. Tsogtbaatar DAMDINBAZAR (MGL) - German GP No.3 (nr)
10. YANG Jae-Hoon (KOR), Asia No.2 (7)
11. Alejandro VALDES TOBIER (CUB) - Pan America No.1 (9)
12. Tim SCHLEICHER (GER) - Europe No.3 (No.11)
13. Nikolai AIVASIAN (UKR) - Black Sea No.1 (13)
14. Nyam-Ochir ENKHSAIKAN (MGL) - Mongolian Open No.3 (10)
15. Franklin GOMEZ MATOS (PUR) - GGP Sassari No.2 (nr)

66 kg/145.5 lbs.
1. David SAFARYAN (ARM) - Europe No.1 (1)
2. Yakup GOR (TUR) - Europe No.2 (2)
3. Ilyas BEKBULATOV (RUS) - Yarygin GP No.1 (3)
4. Mandakhnaran GANZORIG (MGL) - Mongolian Open No.1 (4)
5. Mustafa KAYA (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (8)
6. Semyon RADULOV (UKR) - Black Sea No.1 (6)
7. Magomed KURBANALIEV (RUS) - Ali Aliev No.3 (7)
8. Haislan GARCIA VERANES (CAN) - German GP No.1 (nr)
9. Amit Dhankar KUMAR (IND) - Asia No.1 (5)
10. Alexander KONTOEV (BLR) - Europe No.3 (9)
11. Brent METCALF (USA) - Yarygin GP No.2 (10)
12. Martin DAUM (GER) - German GP No.2 (nr)
13. Dauren ZHUMAGAZIEV (KAZ) - German GP No.3 (nr)
14. Malkhaz ZARKUA (GEO) - Sassari GGP No.1 (nr)
15. Franklin MAREN CASTILLO (CUB) - Pan America No.1 (12)

74 kg/163 lbs.
1. Jordan BURROUGHS (USA) - World Cup No.1 (1)
2. Andiar GEDUEV (RUS) - Europe No.1 (2)
3. Soner DEMIRTAS (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No. 1 (6)
4. Gabor HATOS (HUN) - Europe No.2 (3)
5. Rashid KURBANOV (UZB) - Asia No.1 (5)
6. Ankhbayar BATCHULUUN (MGL) - Mongolian Open No.1 (7)
7. Gia CYKHLANDZE (UKR) - Europe No.3 (8)
8. Leonid BAZAN (BUL) - Europe No.3 (9)
9. Akzhurek TANATAROV (KAZ) - German GP No.1 (nr)
10. Yunieski BLANCO MORA (CUB) - Pan America No.1 (10)
11. Luca LAMPIS (FRA) - GGP Sassari No.1 (nr)
12. Andrej SHYYKA (GER) - German GP No.2 (nr)
13. Ali SHABANOV (BLR) - Ali Aliev No.2 (13)
14. Cleopas NCUBE (CAN) - GGP Sassari No.2 (nr)
15. Andrey NAGORNY (UKR) - Black Sea No.1 (15)

84 kg/185 lbs.
1. Dato MARSAGISHVILI (GEO) - Europe No.1 (1)
2. Anzor URISHEV (RUS) - Europe No.3 (2)
3. Musa MURTAZALIEV (ARM) - Europe No.2 (3)
4. Ibragim ALDATOV (UKR) - Europe No.3 (4)
5. Hakki CEYLAN (TUR) - Yasar Dogu No.2 (5)
6. Meisam MOSTAFA JOUKAR (IRI) - Takhti Cup No.1 (6)
7. Serder BOKE (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (9)
8. Murad GAIDAROV (BLR) - German GP No.1 (13)
9. Umidyon ISMANOV (UZB) - Asia No.1 (7)
10. Aibek USUPOV (KGZ) - Asia No. 2 (8)
11. Uitimen ORGODOL (MGL) - Mongolian Open No.2 (11)
12. Ehsan AMINI (IRI) - Asian No.3 (12)
13. Semyon SEMENOV (KAZ) - German GP No.3 (nr)
14. Azlan KAKHIDZE (KAZ) - German GO No.2 (nr)
15. Jaime Yusept ESPINAL (PUR) - Sassari GGP No.2 (nr)

96 kg/211.5 lbs.
1. Vladislav BAITSAEV (RUS) - Ivan Yarygin GP No.1 (1)
2. Pavlo OLEYNIK (UKR) - Europe No.1 (2)
3. Abdusalam GADISOV (RUS) - Ali Aliev No.1 (3)
4. Khadshimourad GATSALOV (RUS) - Ali Aliev No.2 (4)
5. Valeri ANDRIITSEV (UKR) - Black Sea No.1 (8)
6. Elizbar ODIKADZE (GEO) - Yasar Dogu No.1 (9)
7. Khetag GAZYMOV (AZE) - Yasar Dogu No.2 (10)
8. Kamil SKASKIEWICZ (POL) - Europe No.2 (7)
9. Kenan GOR (TUR) - Sassari GGP No.1 (nr)
10. Ivan YANKOUSKI (BLR) - Alexander Medved No.1 (11)
11. Javier CORTINA LACERRA (CUB) - Pan America No.1 (12)
12. Nicolae CEBAN (MDA) - Sassari GGP No.3 (nr)
13. Riza YILDIRIM (TUR) - Mediterranean Games No.1 (nr)
14. Manjot SANDHU (CAN) - German GP No.2 (nr)
15. Yuri MAIER (ARG) - Pan America No.2 (14)

120 kg/264.5 lbs.
1. Taha AKGUL (TUR) - Europe No.1 (1)
2. Alen ZASEEV (UKR) - Europe No.2 (2)
3. Jamalladin MAGOMEDOV (AZE) - Europe No.3 (3)
4. Geno PETRIASHVILI (GEO) - Europe No.3 (4)
5. Magomedgazhi NURASULOV (RUS) - Yarygin No.1 (5)
6. Aleksander KHOTSIANIVSKI (UKR) - Black Sea No.1 (6)
7. Aslan DZEBISHOV (AZE) - Ali Aliev No.1 (7)
8. Kurban KURBANOV (UZB) - Ali Aliev No.3 (8)
9. Daniel LIGETI (HUN) - Ali Aliev No.3 (9)
10. David MODZMANASHVILI (GEO) - Int'l Ukrainian No.3 (10)
11. Giorgi SAKANDELIDZE (GEO) - Sassari GGP No.1 (nr)
12. Tervel DLAGNEV (USA) - Medved Prizes No.1 (13)
13. Daulet SHABANBAY (KAZ) - German GP No.1 (nr)
14. Chuluunbat JARGALSAIKHAN (MGL) - Mongolian Open No.1 (11)
15. Slim TRABELSI (TUN) - Mediterranean Games No.2 (nr)