For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

TheMat.com International Freestyle Rankings

Ranked On: 6/8/2006
Ranked By: International Journalists

55 KG/121 LBS.
1. Dilshod Mansurov (Uzbekistan)
2. Sammie Henson (United States)
3. Oleksander Zakharuk (Ukraine)
4. Rene Montero (Cuba)
5. Radoslav Velikov (Bulgaria)
6. Namig Abdullayev (Azerbaijan)
7. Dzhamel Otarsultanov (Russia)
8. Bayaraa Naranbaatar (Mongolia)
9. Amiran Kartanov (Greece)
10. Mohammed Rezai (Iran)
11. Hyon Guk Jon (PR Korea)
12. Adkham Achilov (Uzbekistan)
13. Ghenadie Tulbea (Moldova)
14. Tomohiro Matsunaga (Japan)
15. Vladislav Andeev (Belarus)

60 KG/132 LBS.
1. Mavlet Batirov (Russia)
2. Alan Dudaev (Russia)
3. Yandro Quintana (Cuba)
4. Mehdi Mohammadi (Iran)
5. Tevfik Odabasi (Turkey)
6. Ri Young Chol (PR Korea)
7. Eugeniy Khavelov (Ukraine)
8. Vasyl Fedoryshin (Ukraine)
9. Martin Berberyan (Armenia)
10. Ramzan Saritov (Russia)
11. Mike Zadick (United States)
12. Anatoli Guida (Bulgaria)
13. Oyunbileg Purevbaatar (Mongolia)
14. Alexander Karnitzki (Belarus)
15. Vasul Aliev (Azerbaijan)

66 KG/145.5 LBS.
1. Makhach Murtazaliev (Russia)
2. Serafim Barzakov (Bulgaria)
3. Albert Batyrov (Belarus)
4. Leonid Spirodonov (Kazakhstan)
5. Geandry Garzon (Cuba)
6. Andre Sementsov (Russia)
7. Otar Tushishvili (Georgia)
8. Vadim Guigolaev (France)
9. Zaur Botaev (Russia)
10. Baek Jin Kuk (Korea)
11. Batzorig Buyanjav(Mongolia)
12. Bill Zadick (United States)
13. Viktor Bilokopytyy (Ukraine)
14. Elman Asgarov (Azerbaijan)
15. Irbek Farniev (Russia)

74 KG/163 LBS.
1.Bouvaisa Saitiev (Russia)
2. Krystian Brzozowski (Poland)
3. Ivan Fundora (Cuba)
4. Ruslan Kokaev (Armenia)
5. Albert Saritov (Russia)
6. Nikolay Paslar (Bulgaria)
7. Gabor Hatos (Hungary)
8. Hadi Habibi (Iran)
9. Arpad Ritter (Hungary)
10. Mourad Gaidarov (Belarus)
11. Joe Williams (United States)
12. Gela Sagarishvili (Georgia)
13. Soslan Tigiev (Uzbekistan)
14. Mehdi Hajizadeh (Iran)
15. Si Rueleng (China)

84 KG/185 LBS.
1.Adam Saitiev (Russia)
2. Yoel Romero (Cuba)
3. Taras Danko (Ukraine)
4. Goekhan Yavaser (Turkey)
5. Vadim Laliev (Armenia)
6. Sazhid Sazhidov (Russia)
7. Mo Lawal (United States)
8. Revaz Mindorishvili (Georgia)
9. Shirvani Muradov (Russia)
10. David Bichinichvili (Germany)
11. Chagnaadorj Ganzorig (Mongolia)
12. Gennadiy Laliev (Kazakhstan)
13. Georgi Ketoev (Russia)
14. Magomed Kurguliev (Kazakhstan)
15. Zaurbek Sokhiev (Uzbekistan)

96 KG/211.5 LBS.
1. Khadzimurat Gatsalov (Russia)
2. Shamil Gitinov (Armenia)
3. Aleksei Krupnykov (Krygyzstan)
4. Nurzhan Katayev (Kazakhstan)
5. Georgi Gogshelidze (Georgia)
6. Hetag Gazumov (Russia)
7. Vasyl Tesmeyneckyy (Ukraine)
8. Siarhei Pernikau (Belarus)
9. Michel Batista (Cuba)
10. Stefan Kehrer (Germany)
11. Amir Ganji (Iran)
12. Kurban Kurbanov (Russia)
13. Eldar Atakisiev (Azerbaijan)
14. Ruslan Sheikhov (Belarus)
15. Daniel Cormier (United States)

120 KG/264.5 LBS.
1. Artur Taymazov (Uzbekistan)
2. Ayden Polatci (Turkey)
3. Kuramagomed Kuramogomedov (Russia)
4. Tolly Thompson (United States)
5. Alexis Rodriguez (Cuba)
6. Ivan Ischenko (Ukraine)
7. Marid Mutalimov (Kazakhstan)
8. Rares Chintoan (Romania)
9. Eldar Kurtanidze (Georgia)
10. Alex Modebadze (Georgia)
11. Liang Lei (China)
12. Otto Aubeli (Hungary)
13. Innokentiy Zykov (Russia)
14. Steve Mocco (United States)
15. Ali Reza Rezaie (Iran)

Men’s Freestyle Teams
1. Russia
2. Cuba
3. Ukraine
4. Georgia
5. Kazakhstan
6. Bulgaria
7. United States
8. Iran
9. Turkey
10. Hungary
11. Uzbekistan
12. Korea
13. Mongolia
14. Armenia
15. Belarus