For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
TheMat.com International Freestyle Rankings

Ranked On: 8/10/2006
Ranked By: International journalists

55 KG/121 LBS.
1.Dilshod Mansurov (Uzbekistan)
2. Radoslav Velikov (Bulgaria)
3. Oleksander Zakharuk (Ukraine)
4. Sammie Henson (United States)
5. Rene Montero (Cuba)
6. Namig Abdullayev (Azerbaijan)
7. Besik Kudukhov (Russia)
8. Amiran Kartanov (Greece)
9. Dzhamel Otarsultanov (Russia)
10. Bayaraa Naranbaatar (Mongolia)
11. Mohammed Rezai (Iran)
12. Hideki Taoka (Japan)
13. Ghenadie Tulbea (Moldova)
14. Hyon Guk Jon (PR Korea)
15. Adkham Achilov (Uzbekistan)

60 KG/132 LBS.
1. Mavlet Batirov (Russia)
2. Alan Dudaev (Russia)
3. Yandro Quintana (Cuba)
4. Mehdi Mohammadi (Iran)
5. Vasul Aliev (Azerbaijan)
6. Vasyl Fedoryshin (Ukraine)
7. Tevfik Odabasi (Turkey)
8. Ri Young Chol (PR Korea)
9. Eugeniy Khavelov (Ukraine)
10. Martin Berberyan (Armenia)
11. Anatoli Guida (Bulgaria)
12. Ramzan Saritov (Russia)
13. Mike Zadick (United States)
14. Khajimurad Abdullaev (Russia)
15. Oyunbileg Purevbaatar (Mongolia)

66 KG/145.5 LBS.
1. Makhach Murtazaliev (Russia)
2. Serafim Barzakov (Bulgaria)
3. Albert Batyrov (Belarus)
4. Andre Sementsov (Russia)
5. Leonid Spirodonov (Kazakhstan)
6. Geandry Garzon (Cuba)
7. Bill Zadick (United States)
8. Otar Tushishvili (Georgia)
8. Vadim Guigolaev (France)
9. Zaur Botaev (Russia)
10. Irbek Farniev (Russia)
11. Baek Jin Kuk (Korea)
12. Batzorig Buyanjav(Mongolia)
13. Zaur Botaev (Russia)
14. Elman Asgarov (Azerbaijan)
15. Anisim Tambulat (Moldova)

74 KG/163 LBS.
1.Bouvaisa Saitiev (Russia)
2. Krystian Brzozowski (Poland)
3. Gela Sagarishvili (Georgia)
4. Ivan Fundora (Cuba)
5. Ruslan Kokaev (Armenia)
6. Albert Saritov (Russia)
7. Nikolay Paslar (Bulgaria)
8. Gabor Hatos (Hungary)
9. Donny Pritzlaff (United States)
10. Mourad Gaidarov (Belarus)
11. Hadi Habibi (Iran)
12. Arsen Gitinov (Russia)
13. Ali Asgar Bazri (Iran)
14. Soslan Tigiev (Uzbekistan)
15. Si Rueleng (China)

84 KG/185 LBS.
1.Adam Saitiev (Russia)
2. Yoel Romero (Cuba)
3. Sazhid Sazhidov (Russia)
4. Taras Danko (Ukraine)
5. Reza Yazdani (Iran)
6. Vadim Laliev (Armenia)
7. Goekhan Yavaser (Turkey)
8. Shirvani Muradov (Russia)
9. Revaz Mindorishvili (Georgia)
10. David Bichinichvili (Germany)
11. Mo Lawal (United States)
12. Andy Hrovat (United States)
13. Gennadiy Laliev (Kazakhstan)
14. Chagnaadorj Ganzorig (Mongolia)
15. Arpad Ritter (Hungary)

96 KG/211.5 LBS.
1.Khadzimurat Gatsalov (Russia)
2. Georgi Gogshelidze (Georgia)
3. Shamil Gitinov (Armenia)
4. Aleksei Krupnykov (Krygyzstan)
5. Nurzhan Katayev (Kazakhstan)
6. Ali Reza Heidari (Iran)
7. Vasyl Tesmeyneckyy (Ukraine)
8. Michel Batista (Cuba)
9. Hetag Gazumov (Russia)
10. Siarhei Pernikau (Belarus)
11. Eldar Atakisiev (Azerbaijan)
12. Stefan Kehrer (Germany)
13. Kurban Kurbanov (Russia)
14. Shahab Ghorbani (Iran)
15. Amir Ganji (Iran)

120 KG/264.5 LBS.
1. Artur Taymazov (Uzbekistan)
2. Kuramagomed Kuramogomedov (Russia)
3. Marid Mutalimov (Kazakhstan)
4. Ayden Polatci (Turkey)
5. Eldar Kurtanidze (Georgia)
6. Alexis Rodriguez (Cuba)
7. Tolly Thompson (United States)
8. Alex Modebadze (Georgia)
9. Ivan Ischenko (Ukraine)
10. Rares Chintoan (Romania)
11. Liang Lei (China)
12. Otto Aubeli (Hungary)
13. Fardin Mousami (Iran)
14. Steve Mocco (United States)
15. (tie) Boidjar Boyadzhiev (Bulgaria)
15. (tie) Innokentiy Zykov (Russia)
15. (tie) Hizri Durgaev (Azerbaijan)

Men’s Freestyle Teams
1. Russia
2. Cuba
3. Ukraine
4. Georgia
5. Kazakhstan
6. Uzbekistan
7. Bulgaria
8. Iran
9. United States
10. Turkey
11. Hungary
12. Korea
13. Azerbaijan
14. Mongolia
15. Armenia