USA Wrestling

TheMat.com International Freestyle Rankings

Ranked On: 4/5/2006
Ranked By: International journalists

55 KG/121 LBS.
1. Dilshod Mansurov (Uzbekistan)
2. Sammie Henson (United States)
3. Radoslav Velikov (Bulgaria)
4. Rene Montero (Cuba)
5. Bayaraa Naranbaatar (Mongolia)
6. Adkham Achilov (Uzbekistan)
7. Ghenadie Tulbea (Moldova)
8. Dzhamel Otarsultanov (Russia)
9. Hyon Guk Jon (PR Korea)
10. Tomohiro Matsunaga (Japan)
11. Namig Abdullayev (Azerbaijan)
12. Yasuhiro Inaba (Japan)
13. Besik Kudukhov (Russia)
14. Taghi Dadashi (Iran)
15. Gevork Markaryan (Ukraine)

60 KG/132 LBS.
1. Alan Dudaev (Russia)
2. Mavlet Batirov (Russia)
3. Yandro Quintana (Cuba)
4. Mehdi Mohammadi (Iran)
5. Vasyl Fedoryshin (Ukraine)
6. Martin Berberyan (Armenia)
7. Ramzan Saritov (Russia)
8. Mike Zadick (United States)
9. Oyunbileg Purevbaatar (Mongolia)
10. Alexander Karnitzki (Belarus)
11. Tevfik Odabasi (Turkey)
12. Eugeniy Khavelov (Russia)
13. Yuri Semankin (Russia)
14. Jae-Myung Song (Korea)
15. Levan Chabradze (Georgia)

66 KG/145.5 LBS.
1. Makhach Murtazaliev (Russia)
2. Serafim Barzakov (Bulgaria)
3. Geandry Garzon (Cuba)
4. Andre Sementsov (Russia)
5. Zaur Botaev (Russia)
6. Otar Tushishvili (Georgia)
7. Leonid Spirodonov (Kazakhstan)
8. Chris Bono (United States)
9. Baek Jin Kuk (Korea)
10. Viktor Bilokopytyy (Ukraine)
11. Elman Asgarov (Azerbaijan)
12. Albert Batyrov (Belarus)
13. Omer Cubukci (Turkey)
14. Irbek Farniev (Russia)
15. Hassan Tahmasebi (Iran)

74 KG/163 LBS.
1.Bouvaisa Saitiev (Russia)
2. Joe Williams (United States)
3. Albert Saritov (Russia)
4. Nikolay Paslar (Bulgaria)
5. Ivan Fundora (Cuba)
6. Arpad Ritter (Hungary)
7. Gela Sagarishvili (Georgia)
8. Mourad Gaidarov (Belarus)
9. Soslan Tigiev (Uzbekistan)
10. Mehdi Hajizadeh (Iran)
11. Krystian Brzozowski (Poland)
12. Sergei Kirilov (Russia)
13. Alexandru Burca (Moldova)
14. Talent Zhekshenov (Kyrgyzstan)
15. Arsen Gitinov (Russia)

84 KG/185 LBS.
1.Adam Saitiev (Russia)
2. Mo Lawal (United States)
3. Yoel Romero (Cuba)
4. Revaz Mindorishvili (Georgia)
5. Sazhid Sazhidov (Russia)
6. Taras Danko (Ukraine)
7. Magomed Kurguliev (Kazakhstan)
8. Shirvani Muradov (Russia)
9. Georgi Ketoev (Russia)
10. Gennadiy Laliev (Kazakhstan)
11. Radoslaw Horbik (Poland)
12. Saslan Gattsyiev (Belarus)
13. Abdul Ammaev (Uzbekistan)
14. Serhat Balci (Turkey)
15. Nauruz Temrezov (Russia)

96 KG/211.5 LBS.
1. Khadzimurat Gatsalov (Russia)
2. Eldar Kurtanidze (Georgia)
3. Aleksei Krupnykov (Krygyzstan)
4. Hetag Gazumov (Russia)
5. Shamil Gitinov (Russia)
6. Vasyl Tesmeyneckyy (Ukraine)
7. Siarhei Pernikau (Belarus)
8. Michel Batista (Cuba)
9. Amir Ganji (Iran)
10. Kurban Kurbanov (Russia)
11. Tae-Hyun Koo (Korea)
12. Nurzhan Katayev (Kazakhstan)
13. Georgi Gogshelidze (Georgia)
14. Bartolomie Bartnicki (Poland)
15. Daniel Cormier (United States)

120 KG/264.5 LBS.
1. Ayden Polatci (Turkey)
2. Artur Taymazov (Uzbekistan)
3. Kuramagomed Kuramogomedov (Russia)
4. Alexis Rodriguez (Cuba)
5. Tolly Thompson (United States)
6. Alex Modebadze (Georgia)
7. Otto Aubeli (Hungary)
8. Marid Mutalimov (Kazakhstan)
9. Liang Lei (China)
10. Innokentiy Zykov (Russia)
11. Vadim Tasoev (Ukraine)
12. Rares Chintoan (Romania)
13. Tommy Rowlands (United States)
14. Ali Reza Rezaie (Iran)
15. Oleg Khorpiakov (Russia)

Men’s Freestyle Teams
1. Russia
2. Cuba
3. Ukraine
4. Georgia
5. Iran
6. United States
7, Bulgaria
8. Kazakhstan
9. Turkey
10. Hungary
11. Uzbekistan
12. Korea
13. Mongolia
14. Belarus
15. Kyrgyzstan