USA Wrestling

W.I.N. Magazine High School Team and Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 12/5/2006
Ranked By: UL

W.I.N.’s Team Rankings
Rank/Team/Last Rank
1 Blair Academy, Blairstown, N.J. 1
2 St. Edward, Lakewood, Ohio 2
3 Oak Park, Kansas City, Mo. 3
4 Nazareth, Pa. 4
5 Iowa City (Iowa) West 5
6 Christiansburg, Va. 6
7 Montini, Lombard, Ill. 10
8 Graham, St. Paris, Ohio 9
9 Memorial, Jackson, N.J. 8
10 Glenbard North, Carol Stream, Ill. 13
11 Archbishop Moeller, Cincinnati, Ohio 11
12 St. Rita, Chicago, Ill. 7
13 Brandon, Fla. 12
14 Caesar Rodney, Camden Wyo., Del. 16
15 Oviedo, Fla. 14
16 Buchanan, Clovis, Calif. 15
17 Easton, Pa. 17
18 Bishop Lynch, Dallas, Texas NR
19 Apple Valley, Minn. 18
20 Carl Sandburg, Orland Park, Ill. 19
21 Hermiston, Ore. 20
22 Camden Catholic, Cherry Hill, N.J. 21
23 Paulsboro, N.J. 22
24 Hastings, Minn. 23
25 Poway, Calif. 24

December 5, 2006 Release
All-Class Individual Rankings

103 Pounds
1. David Taylor So St. Paris, OH Graham
2. Mark Rappo Jr Holland, PA Council Rock So
3. Jamie Clark Fr Lakewood, OH St. Edward
4. Ridge Kiley Jr Iowa City, IA West
5. John Prezzia So Hookstown, PA S S Beaver
6. Kyle Dake So Lansing, NY
7. B.J. Futrell Jr Chicago, IL Mount Carmel
8. Pat Harrington Sr Sandusky, OH St. Mary’s CC
9. Cody Ruggirello Fr Montgomery, NY Valley C.
10. Justin Forrest Jr Peculiar, MO Raymore-P.
11. Jon Morrison So Orland Park, IL Sandburg
12. Brian Reisenauer Sr Fargo, ND South
13. Alan Waters Fr Kansas City, MO Park Hill
14. Ladd Rupp So Perry, OK
15. Joey Farnsworth Sr Cary, NC
16. Trent Cox So Andale, KS
17. Shane Young So Harrison City, PA R-Trafford
18. Destin McCauley 8th Apple Valley, MN
19. Alex Kostenborder So Salem, OR Sprague
20. Ryan Mango So St. Louis, MO Whitfield S

112 Pounds
1. Jordan Oliver Jr Easton, PA
2. Tony Ramos So Carol Stream, IL Glen. No
3. Eric Grajales So Brandon, FL
4. Logan Stieber Fr Monroeville, OH
5. Fred Santaite Sr Allendale, NJ No Highlands
6. Bo Touris Sr West Chester, OH Lakota W
7. Ben Sergent Jr Troy, OH Christian School
8. Eric Olanowski Sr Va Beach, VA FE. Kellam
9. Steve Mitcheff Jr Elyria, OH
10. Paul Liguori So Wantagh, NY
11. Andrew Long Jr Creston, IA
12. Riley Adamson So Dallas, TX Bishop Lynch
13. Chris Villalonga Fr Blairstown, NJ Blair Acad.
14. Mac Bailey So Kansas City, MO Oak Park
15. Jim Belleville So Olympia, WA WBlack Hills
16. Thomas Williams Jr West Covina, CA South Hills
17. Erik Spjut So The Woodlands, TX
18. Patrick Hunter Jr South Plainfield, NJ
19. Nicky Gordon So Pittston, PA Wyoming S
20. Michael Garofalo So Stafford, VA Colonial Forge

119 Pounds
1. Zach Sanders Sr Wabasha, MN W-Kellogg
2. Nikko Triggas Sr Moraga, CA Campolindo
3. Connor McDonald Sr Georgetown, DE Sussex C
4. Boris Novachkov Sr Fremont, CA
5. Frank Perrelli Sr Morristown, NJ Delbarton
6. Nate Moore Jr Iowa City, IA West
7. Donte Butler Sr Sumner, MO
8. Andy Pokorny Sr Bennington, NE
9. Matt McDonough Jr Marion, IA Linn-Mar
10. T.J. Wunnicke Sr Dodgeville, WI
11. Tyler Mashkow Sr Islip, NY
12. Travis Coffey Sr Boone, NC Watauga
13. Mark Ballweg Jr Waverly, IA W.-Shell Rock
14. Scotti Sentes Jr Fort Myers, FL Riverdale
15. Clayton Rush Sr Aledo, IL
16. Chris Spangler Jr Naperville, IL Nequea Valley
17. Ian Paddock So Warsaw, NY
18. Pat Strizki Sr Flemington, NJ Hunterdon C
19. Ronnell Green Sr Wheeling, WV Park
20. Josh Kindig Fr Schuylkill Haven, PA Blue Mt

125 Pounds
1. Tyler Graff Jr Loveland, CO
2. Collin Palmer So Lakewood, OH St. Edward
3. Shay Warren Sr Ogden, UT Weber
4. Jason DeLuca Sr Dillsburg, PA Northern
5. Matt Bonson Sr Lewistown, PA
6. Chris Sheetz Sr Pennsburg, PA U Perkiomen
7. John Trumbetti Sr Montvale, NJ St. Joseph
8. Colin Johnston Jr Canonsburg, PA C-McMillan
9. K.C. Pescaglia Sr Columbia, MO Hickman
10. Walt Peppelman Jr Harrisburg, PA C Dauphin
11. Tyler Clark Sr Bettendorf, IA
12. Matt Ortega Sr Rio Rancho, NM
13. Troy Dolan Sr Derry, PA
14. Joe Boone Sr Poway, CA
15. Tyler Caldwell So Goddard, KS
16. Randall Watts Jr Visalia, CA El Diamonte
17. Trey Bertram Jr Hastings, MN
18. Jarrod Garnett Jr Bear, DE Caravel Academy
19. Anthony Jorge Sr Lakeland, FL Lake Gibson
20. Dylan Alton Fr Mill Hall, PA Central Mt

130 Pounds
1. Corey Jantzen Sr Shoreham, NY S.-Wading R
2. Michael Mangrum Jr Auburn, WA Riverside
3. Dan White Jr Hightstown, NJ Peddie S
4. Collin Dozier Sr Virginia Beach, VA F W. Cox
5. Kelly Kubec Sr Lake Stevens, WA
6. John Starzyk Sr New Lenox, IL Providence
7. Josh Chamberlain Jr Springville, UT
8. Ben Jordan Jr St. Paris, OH Graham
9. Anthony Valles Jr Blairstown, NJ Blair Acad.
10. Tyler Nauman Sr Middletown, PA
11. Neil Birt Sr Lakewood, OH St. Edward
12. Norm Richmond Sr Portland, OR Jefferson
13. Dominic Valencia Sr Rio Rancho, NM
14. Scott O’Donnell Sr Kansas City, MO Oak Park
15. Trent Washington Sr Omaha, NE North
16. Mike Robinson Sr Lewistown, PA
17. Andrew Alton Fr Mill Hall, PA Central Mt
18. Mark Weber Jr Goodrich, MI
19. Collin Marcicki Sr Flint, MI Powers Catholic
20. Marsh. Peppelman Fr Harrisburg, PA C Dauphin

135 Pounds
1. Jamal Parks Sr Tulsa, OK Union
2. Vicente Varela Sr Rio Rancho, NM
3. Kellen Russell Sr Blairstown, NJ Blair Acad
4. Shawn Harris Sr Lakewood, OH St. Edward
5. Nikko Leitzel Sr Ridgway, PA
6. Trevor Melde Jr Morristown, NJ Delbarton
7. Nick Murray Sr Bound Brook, NJ
8. Dale Fava Sr Ramsey, NJ Don Bosco P
9. Eric McGill Sr Munster, IN
10. Matt Nelson Sr Glenshaw, PA Shaler
11. Bryan Ortenzio Sr Camp Hill, PA Cedar Cliff
12. Dylan Joiner Jr Kansas City, MO Oak Park
13. C.J. Napier So Columbus, KS
14. Hollan Gravley Sr Palmer, AK Colony
15. Jamal Lyons Fr Erie, PA Cathedral Prep
16. Eric Jones Jr Auburn, WA Riverside
17. Kendrick Sanders Jr Homestead, FL South Dade
18. Cole Schmitt Jr New Glarus, WI
19. Derek St. John So Iowa City, IA West
20. Richie Spicel Jr Brunswick, OH

140 Pounds
1. Max Shanaman Sr Blairstown, NJ Blair Acad
2. Luke Silver Sr Dallas, TX Bishop Lynch
3. Seth Vernon Sr Tulsa, OK Union
4. T.J. Hepburn Sr Ledyard, CT
5. Austin Enoch Sr Redmond, OR
6. Kevin Hardy Sr Solon, OH
7. DaVaughn Perkins Sr Omaha, NE North
8. Dallas Bailey So Catoosa, OK
9. Seth Easter Jr Nitro, WV
10. Conrad Polz Jr Orland Park, IL Sandburg
11. Grant Paswall Sr Wingate, PA Bald Eagle A
12. Germane Lindsey Sr Cincinnati, OH Arch. Moeller
13. Chris Diaz Sr Camden Wyom, DE CRodney
14. T.J. Moen Sr Saydel, IA
15. Ben Provisor So Stevens Point, WI
16. Vince Taweel Sr Columbia, MD Hammond
17. Jonathan Drendel Sr Aurora, IL West
18. Donald Vinson Jr Whitney Point, NY
19. Rodrigo Baez Jr Homestead, FL South Dade
20. Austin Meys So Clifton Park, NY Sh’doah

145 Pounds
1. Zack Kemmerer Sr Pennsburg, PA U Perkiomen
2. Luke Ashmore Sr Dallas, TX Bishop Lynch
3. Alex Meade Jr Camden Wyom, Del. C Rodn
4. Mario Mason Jr Blairstown, NJ Blair Acad
5. Jake Deitchler Jr Anoka, MN
6. Frank Molinaro Sr Manahawkin, NJ Southern
7. P.J. Gillespie Sr Long Beach, NY
8. Tommy Abbott Sr Wilmington, DE St. Mark’s
9. Justin Accordino Sr Wilkes-Barre, PA Coughlin
10. Kevin LeValley Sr Limon, CO
11. Jamal Lawrence Sr Merrillville, IN
12. Sean Bilodeau Sr North Andover, MA Brooks
13. Shane Nay Sr Kansas City, MO Oak Park
14. Thomas Straughn Sr Massillon, OH Perry
15. Esai Dominguez Sr Omaha, NE Creighton Prep
16. Nick Nelson Sr Glenshaw, PA Shaler
17. Matt Cusick Sr Orland Park, IL Sandburg
18. Junior Pearman Sr Chesapeake, VA GrBridge
19. Tyler Davis Sr Oviedo, FL
20. Carrington Banks Sr McDonough, GA U Grove

152 Pounds
1. Albert White Sr Chicago, IL St. Rita
2. Ryan Smith Sr Gresham, OR Centennial
3. Sean Nemec Sr Lakewood, OH St. Edward
4. Tim Darling Sr Nazareth, PA
5. Eric Medina Sr Blairstown, NJ Blair Acad
6. Trevor Hall Sr Battle Ground, WA
7. Ryan Goodman Sr Latrobe, PA
8. Eren Civan Sr Bethesda, MD Walt Whitman
9. Eric Cubberly Jr Pemberville, OH Eastwood
10. Johnny Koepp Sr Dallas, TX Bishop Lynch
11. Chris Hacker Sr El Reno, OK
12. Josh Stalcup Sr Estacada, OR
13. Tel Todd Sr Bozeman, MT
14. Andrew Howe Jr Cedar Lake, IN Hanover C
15. Quentin Wright Jr Wingate, PA Bald Eagle
16. Kyle Cuthbertson Jr Scottsboro, AL
17. Sam Rakes Jr Christiansburg, VA
18. Hayd. Countryman Jr Prattville, AL
19. George Bancroft Jr Ft Lauderdale, FL CGibbons
20. Thomas Ferguson Sr Cary, NC

160 Pounds
1. Michael Chaires Sr Albany, NY Christian Bros
2. Scott Winston Jr Jackson, NJ Memorial
3. Kyle DeBerry Sr Tucson, AZ Sunnyside
4. Colt Sponseller Sr Millersburg, OH W. Holmes
5. Jason Welch Jr Las Lomas, CA
6. Thad Frick Sr Nazareth, PA
7. Paul Paddock Sr Warsaw, NY
8. Mike Schmitz Sr Stewartville, MN
9. Justin Danz Sr Shingle Springs, CA Ponder.
10. Hunter Meys Jr Clifton Park, NY S’dehoah
11. John Mangini Sr Belle Mead, NJ Hillsborough
12. Brian Letters Sr Pittsburgh, PA Fox Chapel
13. Ben Bennett Jr Rockford, MI
14. Josh Condon Sr Kennesaw, GA Carl Harrison
15. Tom Timothy Sr Brandon, FL
16. Derek Peperas Sr El Reno, OK
17. Robert Kellogg Sr Sioux City, IA North
18. Brandon Hatchett Sr Oviedo, FL
19. Bryan Bourne Jr Spencerport, NY
20. Corey Peltier Jr Blairstown, NJ Blair Academy

171 Pounds
1. Kirk Smith Sr Boise, ID Centennial
2. Dustin Kilgore Sr Berea, OH
3. Chris Henrich Sr Ft Wasgton, PA G’town A
4. Mike Benefiel Sr Lombard, IL Montini
5. Brian Roddy Jr Lakewood, OH St. Edward
6. Jesse Robbins Sr Oviedo, FL
7. Torrey Line Sr Browerville, MN
8. Jordan Blanton Jr Richmond, IL R.-Burton
9. Chris Bullins Sr Mayodan, NC McMichael
10. Luke Rebertus Sr Bear, DE Caravel Academy
11. Romero Cotton Jr Hutchinson, KS
12. Ian Hinton Sr Mishawaka, IN
13. Rob Waltko Sr Wexford, PA No Allegheny
14. Louis Bland Jr Modesto, CA C Catholic
15. Hunter Collins Jr Gilroy, CA
16. Chris Perry So Stillwater, OK
17. Cameron Simaz Sr Allegan, MI
18. Kaleb Young Sr Bemidji, MN
19. Anthony Trongone Sr Cherry Hill, NJ Camden C
20. Tom Spellman Sr Newton, NJ Kittatinny

189 Pounds
1. Clayton Foster Sr Kamiah, ID
2. Sonny Yohn Sr Alamosa, CO
3. Deron Winn Sr Liberty, MO
4. John Weakley Sr Cuyahoga Falls, OH VCA
5. Jerome Ward Sr Chicago, IL St. Rita
6. Jamelle Jones Sr Dover, DE
7. Jimmy Waters Sr Council Bluffs, IA Lewis C
8. Nathan Timmerman Sr Porterville, CA Monache
9. Kellen Harris Sr Sharon, PA
10. Erique Robertson Sr Maple Heights, OH
11. Ryan Lamagra Sr Ontario Center, NY Wayne
12. Chris Honeycutt Sr Lakewood, OH St. Edward
13. Joe Fagiano Sr Chicago, IL St. Patrick
14. Austin Carter Sr Fairless Hills, PA Pennsbury
15. Kyle Bergstedt Sr Paradise, CA
16. Ryland Geiger Jr Scappoose, OR
17. Eric Cameron Sr Cincinnati, OH Arch Moeller
18. Troy Kessell Sr Hermiston, OR
19. Scott Cust Sr Chesapeake, VA GrBridge
20. John Schoen Sr Chicago, IL Marist

215 Pounds
1. Jared Platt Sr Blairstown, NJ Blair Acad
2. Ryan Flores Sr Clovis, CA Buchanan
3. Tyrell Fortune Jr Portland, OR Parkrose
4. Atticus Disney Jr Andover, KS Central
5. Sam Maresh Jr Champlin Park, MN
6. Dan Craig Sr Allegan, MI
7. Tyler Hemmesch Sr Elk River, MN Area
8. Pat Mahan Sr Owatonna, MN
9. Roy Dragon Sr Bridgewater, NJ B.-Raritan
10. D.J. Bruce Sr Naperville, IL North
11. Marcell Dubose Jr Highland Park, MI
12. Eric Thompson Jr Waverly, IA W.-Shell Rock
13. David Marone Sr Broomfield, CO
14. Ian Heinisch Sr Parker, CO Ponderosa
15. Justin Powell Sr Youngstown, OH A’town-F
16. Alex Silvestro Sr Paulsboro, NJ
17. Gary Frazier Sr Shawnee, OK
18. Trever Collins Sr Nixa, MO
19. Skip Crooks Sr Green River, WY
20. Ethan Winel Sr Lombard, IL Montini

Heavyweight
1. Dom Bradley Sr Blue Springs, MO
2. Cody Gardner Sr Christiansburg, VA
3. Cameron Wade Sr Bedford, OH St. PChanel
4. Zach Rey Sr Hopatcong, NJ
5. Brendan Barlow Sr Westerville, OH Central
6. Nathan Sharp Sr Beloit, OH West Branch
7. Adam Henig Sr Toms River, NJ East
8. Jordan Johnson Sr Bettendorf, IA
9. Tucker Lane Sr Nucla, CO
10. John Hiles Jr Columbus, OH St. Fde Sales
11. Elijah Madison Jr Kansas City, MO Oak Park
12. Cody Beck Sr Lexington, MO
13. Jarod Trice Sr Highland Park, MI
14. Myles Caragein Sr Pittsburgh, PA Keystone O
15. Demetrius Hester Sr Paulsboro, NJ
16. Matt Schnittgen Sr Havre, MT
17. Ben Kuhar Sr Lakewood, OH St. Edward
18. Mike Ragone Sr Cherry Hill, NJ Camden C
19. Frank Becker Sr Cincinnati, OH ArchMoeller
20. Justin Glenn Sr Enid, OK