For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

NAIA Rankings

Ranked On: 12/5/2012
Ranked By: NAIA

Rank/Prvs./School/Total Team Points
1 1 Grand View (Iowa)162
2 2 Southern Oregon 112
3 6 Great Falls (Mont.)100.5
4 7 Montana State-Northern 79.5
5 4 Campbellsville (Ky.) 78
6 6 Morningside (Iowa) 71
7 4 Missouri Valley 62.5
8 9 Dickinson State (N.D.) 60.5
9 10 Baker (Kan.) 53
10 10 Lindsey Wilson (Ky.) 50
11 10 Menlo (Calif.) 49.5
12 7 Cumberlands (Ky.) 48
13 13 Missouri Baptist 45.5
14 16 Oklahoma City 42
15 14 Indiana Tech 37.5
16 17 Midland (Neb.) 34
17 18 Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 28
18 14 Cumberland (Tenn.) 25
19 17 Bacone (Okla.) 22.5
20 17 York (Neb.) 21.5

Others receiving votes: Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) 13; Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) 11; Northwestern (Iowa) 10; William Penn (Iowa) 10; Waldorf (Iowa) 8.5; Jamestown (N.D.) 7.5; Concordia (Neb.) 5.5; St. Andrews (N.C.) 5; Simpson (Calif.) 3; Brewton-Parker (Ga.) 3; Hastings (Neb.) 3; Bethany (Kan.) 2.5; Central Baptist (Ark.) 2; Wayland Baptist (Texas) 2; Truett-McConnell (Ga.) 1.5; Benedictine (Kan.) 1.5.

125 pounds
1. Mitchell Lofstedt (Southern Oregon)
2. Kory Kistner (Morningside)
3. Bryden Lazaro (Dickinson State)
4. Sean Silva (Embry-Riddle)
5. Derteoreious Prayther (Missouri Baptist)
6. Danny Lutrell (Great Falls)
7. Gabriel Roman (Missouri Baptist)
8. Alex Peitz (Grand View)
9. Ryan Stearns (Missouri Valley)
10. Sean Blumhardt (Jamestown)
11. Kidd Gomez (Oklahoma City)
11. Chauncey Foster (St. Andrews)
13. Emerson Negley (York)
14. Edgar Paez (Menlo)
15. Bo Bettinson (Waldorf)
16. Jarvis Elam (Campbellsville)

133 pounds
1. Prescott Gardner (Southern Oregon)
2. Angel Garcia (Menlo)
3. Cameron Neiss (Montana State-Northern)
4. Brian Bitney (Missouri Valley)
5. Travis Barroquillo (Indiana Tech)
6. Richard Rios (Dakota Wesleyan)
7. Tyler Alsip (Campbellsville)
8. Dennis Welch (Missouri Valley)
9. Luis Baltazar (Southern Oregon)
9. Chris Padilla (Missouri Baptist)
11. Jacob Mccombs (Lindsey Wilson)
12. Jerry Mayo III (Northwestern)
13. Colt Rogers (Bethany)
14. Nathan Ryan (Morningside)
15. Gabriel Miller (Truett-McConnell)
16. Luke Zeiger (Great Falls)

141 pounds
1. Myles Mazurkiewicz (Great Falls)
2. Gustavo Martinez (Grand View)
3. Wismit Moinius (Lindsey Wilson)
4. Kevin Olson (Morningside)
5. Chris Teague (Campbellsville)
6. Josh Lopez (York)
7. Jake Williams (Cumberland - TN)
8. Ryan Martin (Great Falls)
9. Joel Olivas (Baker)
10. Hunter Azure (Montana State-Northern)
11. Dillon Kifer (Jamestown)
11. Brandon Wsterman (Campbellsville)
13. Gustavo Lopez (Menlo)
13. Drew Partain (Bacone)
15. Todd Brackett (Missouri Valley)
15. Sterling Perry (St. Andrews)

149 pounds
1. Jimmy Eggemeyer (Southern Oregon)
2. Isaiah Tatum (Grand View)
3. Anthonie Linares (Cumberlands - KY)
4. Brad Steele (Dickinson State)
5. Mike Vassar (Great Falls)
6. Carey Cloud (William Penn)
7. David Rios (Menlo)
8. Shawn McGhee (Campbellsville)
9. Nick Haugen (Baker)
10. Cody Green (Midland)
11. Steven Sanefer (Cumberland - TN)
12. Nicholas Clarke (York)
13. Kyle Terry (Campbellsville)
14. Henry Reyes (Central Baptist)
14. Jeremiah Lutz (Brewton-Parker)
16. Anthony Vega (Simpson)

157 pounds
1. Chad Lowman (Grand View)
2. Conor Young (Campbellsville)
3. Ryan Leonard (Great Falls)
4. Sterling Terry (Midland)
5. Javier Arellano (Cumberlands - KY)
6. Trever Devestern (Dakota Wesleyan)
7. Mark Meyer (Oklahoma City)
8. Dalton Urrutia (Southern Oregon)
9. Arnol Arroliga (Bacone)
10. James Bennett (Indiana Tech)
11. Jordan Langley (Morningside)
12. Austin Starkey (Concordia)
13. Mitchell Judkins (Lindsey Wilson)
14. Robert Eklund (York)
15. Connor Middleton (Baker)
16. Espen Conley (Missouri Baptist)
16. Edward Cheff (Montana State Northern)

165 pounds
1. Ethan Hinebauch (Montana State-Northern)
2. Jimmie Schuessler (Grand View)
3. Zach Skates (Oklahoma City)
4. Dallas Houchins (Grand View)
5. Shawn Lau (Great Falls)
6. Gian Traverso (Missouri Valley)
7. Zachary Barkett (Cumberlands - KY)
8. Zach Fishman (Northwestern)
9. Nathan Sommer (Baker)
10. Eric Lopez (Menlo)
11. Chad Morehead (Morningside)
12. Cadyn McKeeth (Lindsey Wilson)
13. Bryce Alexander (Hannibal-LaGrange)
14. Joe Whalen (Campbellsville)
15. Steadman Wang (Hastings)
16. Justin Sperin (Brewton-Parker)

174 pounds
1. Brock Gutches (Southern Oregon)
2. Tanner Martin (Indiana Tech)
3. Thomas Moman (Grand View)
4. Max Payne (Montana-State Northern)
5. Cody Swim (Grand View)
6. Eziekiel Hunt (Cumberland - TN)
7. Tyler Sarringar (Dakota Wesleyan)
8. Nathan Downs (Hannibal-LaGrange
9. Taylor Vaughan (Great Falls)
10. James Haywood (Lindsay Wilson)
11. Brock Pickard (Great Falls)
12. Daniel Toth (Cumberlands - KY)
13. Tyson Campbell (Oklahoma City)
14. Jose Alvarez (Wayland Baptist)
15. Stephen Loosbrock (Benedictine)
15. Nick Sims (Hastings)
15. Paul Gryniuk (Campbellsville)

184 pounds
1. Brian Block (Morningside)
2. Kody Reed (Montana State-Northern)
3. Weston Keleher (Missouri Baptist)
4. Chris Berry (Bacone)
5. Jesse Hellinger (Dickinson State)
6. Jameel Bryant (Lindsey Wilson)
6. Jarid Price (Baker)
8. Anthony Pike (Waldorf)
9. Josh Ashbrook (Campbellsville)
10. Tyler Thomas (Southern Oregon)
11. Cody Linton (Cumberland - KY)
12. Parker Owen (Baker)
13. Seth Crane (Concordia)
14. Luis Onofre (Menlo)
15. Dan Capp (Hannibal-LaGrange)
16. Brocky Leidecker (Cumberlands-KY)

197 pounds
1. Derek Nightser (Grand View)
2. Allen Scruggs (Campbellsville)
3. Kolton Kersten (Midland)
4. Josh Manu (Missouri Valley)
5. Mike Brown (Oklahoma City)
6. Charles Johnson (Southern Oregon)
7. Courtney Freeman (Cumberlands - KY)
8. Robert Shadrach (Baker)
9. Toby Cheff (Montana State-Northern)
10. Bradlee Carls (York)
11. Kevin Keisler (Dickinson State)
12. Christopher Bridgeford II (Morningside)
13. Dylan Lemery (Great Falls)
14. Ethan Hinton (Southern Oregon)
15. Dustin Boyd (Indiana Tech)
16. Andrew Anthofer (Morningside)

285 pounds
1. Eric Thompson (Grand View)
2. Brandon Gebhardt (Baker)
3. Jose Lopez (Dickinson State)
4. Scott Brasil (Menlo)
5. Sears Tiernan (Great Falls)
6. Daniel Mueller (Missouri Valley)
7. Theodore Furnish (Lindsey Wilson)
8. Tyler Kacmarynski (Morningside)
9. Bubba Owens (Southern Oregon)
10. Julius Anglikas (Missouri Baptist)
11. Gabi Musallam (Missouri Valley)
12. Jonathan Hupp (Lindsey Wilson)
13. Ceser Ponce (Bacone)
14. Austin Lobsinger (Simpson)
14. Logan Rimmer (Indiana Tech)
16. Lonnie Brown (Midland)