For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
NAIA Team & Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 12/22/2009
Ranked By: NAIA

Rank School Total Team Points
1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 108
2 California Baptist (Calif.) 91
3 Great Falls (Mont.) 87
4 McKendree (Ill.) 80.5
5 Southern Oregon (Ore.) 75
6 Grand View (Iowa) 72.5
7 Missouri Valley (Mo.) 65
8 Oklahoma City (Okla.) 48.5
9 Lindenwood (Mo.) 45.5
10 Dickinson State (N.D.) 44
11 Campbellsville (Ky.) 40
12 Cumberland (Tenn.) 39
13 Dana (Neb.) 33.5
13 Missouri Baptist (Mo.) 33.5
15 Northwestern (Iowa) 24.5
15 Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) 24.5
17 Montana State-Northern (Mont.) 20.5
18 Morningside (Iowa) 17
19 Jamestown (N.D.) 15.5
20 Simon Fraser (B.C.) 12.5

Others receiving votes: Waldorf (Iowa) 9; Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) 9; Hastings College (Neb.) 5.5; Menlo (Calif.) 3; William Penn (Iowa) 2.5; Baker (Kan.) 1.
Individual Ratings
Wt Rank Total Points First Name Last Name School Group
125 1 80 Mitchell Lofstedt Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
125 2 64 Tyler Savage Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
125 3 54 Dante Rini Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
125 4 46.5 Angel Olea Dickinson State (N.D.) North Group
125 5 40 Samuel Fragoza California Baptist (Calif.) West Group
125 6 34.5 Zach Muery Missouri Baptist (Mo.) East Group
125 7 30 Chauncey Philipps California Baptist (Calif.) West Group
125 8 19.5 Aaron Wilcox Dana (Neb.) North Group
125 9 10 Akmal Adilov Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
125 10 6.5 Clayden McKim Dana (Neb.) North Group
125 11 4.5 Paul Hansen Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
125 12 3.5 Isaac Romero Dickinson State (N.D.) North Group

133 1 80 Tommy Pretty Campbellsville (Ky.) East Group
133 2 59 Cameron Ream Oklahoma City (Okla.) Central Group
133 3 54.5 Wade Lowe McKendree (Ill.) East Group
133 4 52 Ryan Luu Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) West Group
133 5 42.5 Eli Zuniga Dickinson State (N.D.) North Group
133 6 30 Anton Prater Missouri Baptist (Mo.) East Group
133 6 30 Joseph Michel Jamestown (N.D.) North Group
133 8 19 Robert Costa Dana (Neb.) North Group
133 9 11 Gary Brooks Missouri Baptist (Mo.) East Group
133 10 8 Travis Evans Grand View (Iowa) Central Group
133 10 8 John Rojas California Baptist (Calif.) West Group
133 12 4.5 Joshua Chang Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) West Group

141 1 80 Adam Koballa Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
141 2 61.5 Jon Henslee Grand View (Iowa) Central Group
141 3 55.5 Michael Davis Cumberland (Tenn.) East Group
141 4 45 Drew Smith Morningside (Iowa) North Group
141 5 41.5 Barry Johnson Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
141 6 38 Jordan Harer Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.) North Group
141 7 25 Ian Millan California Baptist (Calif.) West Group
141 8 19 Eric Graham Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
141 9 16 Mitchell Newcomer Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) West Group
141 10 7.5 Christian Martinez Menlo (Calif.) West Group
141 11 6.5 Adam Manz Dana (Neb.) North Group
141 12 3.5 Nick Coffman Grand View (Iowa) Central Group

149 1 80 Matt Burns Grand View (Iowa) Central Group
149 2 64 Jeffrey Pelton Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
149 3 50 Benjamin Garcia California Baptist (Calif.) West Group
149 4 49.5 Samuel Schmitz Lindenwood (Mo.) East Group
149 5 35.5 Ryan Jahn McKendree (Ill.) East Group
149 6 32.5 Brian Graham Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
149 7 31 Levi Price Northwestern (Iowa) North Group
149 8 20.5 Ashtin Primus Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
149 9 14.5 Andrew Carrillo Dana (Neb.) North Group
149 10 9.5 Trace Billet Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) West Group
149 11 4.5 Jarell Price California Baptist (Calif.) West Group
149 12 4 Nick waldrop Campbellsville (Ky.) East Group

157 1 80 Thomas Straughn Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
157 2 64 Nikolas Turner Oklahoma City (Okla.) Central Group
157 3 53 Tommie Norton/Hooper Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
157 4 51 Joseph Cornejo Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
157 5 38 Ryan Tuzon Dana (Neb.) North Group
157 5 38 Ross Mosher Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
157 7 26 Tyler Chang Embry-Riddle (Ariz.) West Group
157 8 18.5 James Casadaban Cumberland (Tenn.) East Group
157 9 11 Josh Swanson William Penn (Iowa) Central Group
157 10 7 Jose Serrato Dickinson State (N.D.) North Group
157 11 6.5 Jake Johnson Lindenwood (Mo.) East Group
157 12 4 Josh Emmett Menlo (Calif.) West Group

165 1 80 Aaron Winning McKendree (Ill.) East Group
165 2 64 Brad Lower Grand View (Iowa) Central Group
165 3 51 Lamar Reed California Baptist (Calif.) West Group
165 4 50.5 John Murray Lindenwood (Mo.) East Group
165 5 39 Chris Chionuma Lindenwood (Mo.) East Group
165 6 32 Noah Hatton Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
165 7 24.5 Mark Meyer Oklahoma City (Okla.) Central Group
165 8 13 James Linker Campbellsville (Ky.) East Group
165 8 13 Luke Evjen Northwestern (Iowa) North Group
165 10 12.5 Ty Knowler Grand View (Iowa) Central Group
165 11 7 David Dwyer McKendree (Ill.) East Group
165 12 4 Joe Sievert Morningside (Iowa) North Group

174 1 76 Enock Francois California Baptist (Calif.) West Group
174 2 61.5 Brendon DeCock Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
174 3 56 Josh Bryant McKendree (Ill.) East Group
174 4 52 Preston McKinney Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
174 5 41.5 Glenn Rhees Grand View (Iowa) Central Group
174 6 33.5 Austin Vanderford Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
174 7 19.5 Jon Bittenger Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
174 8 16 Jameon Rush Hastings College (Neb.) North Group
174 9 15.5 Austin Ouellette Montana State-Northern (Mont.) West Group
174 10 9.5 Kurt Wolff Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
174 11 9 Christopher Knowland California Baptist (Calif.) West Group
174 12 5 Clarence Jordan Baker (Kan.) Central Group

184 1 80 Michael French Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
184 2 64 Evan Hinebaugh Montana State-Northern (Mont.) West Group
184 3 53 Spencer Adams Campbellsville (Ky.) East Group
184 4 45 Clete Hanson Simon Fraser (B.C.) West Group
184 5 41.5 Jesse Alter Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
184 6 33.5 Chris Platt Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
184 7 23.5 Mark Peiffer Dana (Neb.) North Group
184 8 22 Chad Williams Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
184 9 14.5 Brett Owen Dickinson State (N.D.) North Group
184 10 12 Alex Denman Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
184 11 6.5 Jacob Oberfoell Missouri Baptist (Mo.) East Group
184 12 2.5 Brian Block Morningside (Iowa) North Group

197 1 80 Andrew Sanchez McKendree (Ill.) East Group
197 2 61.5 Alex Calvi Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
197 3 56.5 Jake Kallestad Dickinson State (N.D.) North Group
197 4 44 Nicholas Leither Northwestern (Iowa) North Group
197 5 41.5 Ike Okenwa Missouri Baptist (Mo.) East Group
197 6 30 Jeff Roman Waldorf (Iowa) Central Group
197 7 27 Derek Foore Notre Dame (Ohio) East Group
197 8 20.5 Justin Rau Grand View (Iowa) Central Group
197 9 14 Joseph Lockett Morningside (Iowa) North Group
197 10 11 Evan Mattingly Montana State-Northern (Mont.) West Group
197 11 4.5 Charlie Gibbs Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
197 12 4 Ronald Lee Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group

285 1 80 Byron Stewart Cumberland (Tenn.) East Group
285 2 61.5 Joshua Marquez California Baptist (Calif.) West Group
285 3 50.5 Eric Hinebauch Great Falls (Mont.) West Group
285 4 46.5 John Bates Southern Oregon (Ore.) West Group
285 5 42.5 Corey Johnson Oklahoma City (Okla.) Central Group
285 6 34 Willie Wiggins Lindenwood (Mo.) East Group
285 7 27.5 Willie Hernandez Jamestown (N.D.) North Group
285 8 26.5 Travis Ewart Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group
285 9 10 Frank Lopez Dickinson State (N.D.) North Group
285 10 9.5 Cedric Powell McKendree (Ill.) East Group
285 11 4 Michael Wakim Missouri Baptist (Mo.) East Group
285 11 4 Michael Johnson Missouri Valley (Mo.) Central Group