For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

NAIA Team and Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 1/10/2008
Ranked By: UL

1 Lindenwood (Mo.)
T2 Great Falls (Mont.)
T2 Campbellsville (Ky.)
4 Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
5 McKendree (Ill.)
6 Dana (Neb.)
7 Dickinson State (N.D.)
8 Northwestern (Iowa)
9 Missouri Valley
10 Montana State-Northern
11 Oklahoma City Univ.
12 Morningside (Iowa)
T13 Southern Oregon
T13 Missouri Baptist
15 William Penn (Iowa)
16 Cumberlands (Ky.)
T16 King (Tenn.)
T18 Notre Dame (Ohio)
T18 Menlo (Calif.)
20 Jamestown (N.D.)

Individual Ratings

125

1 Corey Borges, MSU Northern
2 Richard Zuinga, Lindenwood
3 Billy Exline, Missouri Valley
4 Dennis Kahkrah, Lindenwood
5 Cory Johnston, Dickinson State
6 Forrest Bogue, Great Falls
7 Shamar Haynes, William Penn
8 Joshua Chappa, Cumberland (Tenn.)

133

1 Ray Stephens, Lindenwood
2 Burke Barnes, Dana
3 Eli Zuniga, Dickinson State
4 Trevor Lofstedt, Southern Oregon
5 Justin Blummer, Oklahoma City
6 Wade Lowe, McKendree
T8 Frankie Villaescusa, Embry-Riddle
T8 John Lloyd, Lindenwood

141

1 Zach Flake, Campbellsville
2 Kyle Jahn, McKendree
3 Jordan Kecker, Northwestern
4 Jared Pickett, Morningside
5 Tyler Chang, Embry Riddle
6 Jermaine Waye, McKendree
7 Eric Graham, Missouri Valley
8 Edgar Haynes, William Penn

149

1Ryan Moyer, Lindenwood
2 Dustin Center, Cumberlands (Ky.)
3 Trace Billet, Embry-Riddle
4 Brian Graham, Missouri Valley
5 Byron Kuylen, MSU Northern
6 Grant Mehring, Jamestown
7 Clint Swango, Oklahoma City
8 Sam Schmitz, Lindenwood

157

1 David Clemens, Campbellsville
2 Wayne French, Great Falls
3 Aaron Winning, McKendree
T4 Jason Bilinski, Dana
T4 Brandon Benson, Oklahoma City
6 Dan Pray, Dana
7 George Sheppard, Campbellsville
8 Jimmy Ulrey, Southern Oregon

165

1 Hayden Harrison, Embry Riddle
2 Javonte Ashford, King
3 Ryan Tuzon, Dana
4 Bryan Wells, Campbellsville
5 Stanton Schlect, Dickinson State
6 Jon Sumner, Lindenwood
7 Robert Davis, Menlo
8 David Krawczyk, Simon Fraser

174

1 Enock Francois, Northwestern
2 Calvin Devault, Embry-Riddle
3 Matt Cauley, Lindenwood
4 John Wilcox, Oklahoma City
5 Ryan Smith, Great Falls
6 Johnny Sinchok, Campbellsville
7 Tom Eaton, Northwestern
8 Ryan Komer, York

184

1 Jake Stevenson, Morningside
2 Mike Kummer, Great Falls
3 Tanner Wolk, McKendree
4 Nigel Kiinworthy, Missouri Baptist
5 Travous Degrout, Embry-Riddle
6 Daniel Price, Missouri Valley
7 Jeremiah Toavs,Dickinson State
8 Jordan Powers, Cumberland (Tenn.)

197

1 Justin Schlect, Dickinson State
2 Brian Fritchman, MSU Northern
3 Andrew Ludgren, Northwestern
4 Adam Hicks, McKendree
5 Ike Okinwa, Missouri Baptist
6 Alex Calvi, Great Falls
7 Glen Jackson, Campbellsville
8 Charlie Gibbs, Missouri Valley

HWT

1 Lance Shunia, Lindenwood
2 Brad Fraser, Great Falls
3 Nick Terifaj, Notre Dame
4 Wade Jordan, Dana
5 Jordan Wall, William Penn
6 Jesse Ruiz, Menlo
7 Marcus Moore, Southern Oregon
8 Stacey Mello, Jamestown