For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
NAIA Team and Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 11/29/2007
Ranked By: UL

Team Ratings

1 Lindenwood (Mo.)
2 McKendree (Ill.)
3 Great Falls (Mont.)
4 Dana (Neb.)
5 Oklahoma City Univ.
6 Dickinson State (N.D.)
7 Campbellsville (Ky.)
8 Southern Oregon
9 Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
10 Missouri Valley
11 Morningside (Iowa)
12 Northwestern (Iowa)
13 Cumberlands (Ky.)
14 William Penn (Iowa)
15 Jamestown (N.D.)
16 Montana State-Northern
17 Cumberland (Tenn.)
T18 Menlo (Calif.)
T18 Missouri Baptist
20 Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)

Individual Ratings

125

1 Trevor Lofstedt, Soutern Oregon
2 Billy Exline, Missouri Valley
3 Richard Zuinga, Lindenwood
4 Cory Johnston, Dickinson State
5 Forrest Bogue, Great Falls
6 Shamar Hayes, William Penn
7 Joshua Chappa, Cumberland (Tenn.)
8 Aaron Wilcox, Dana

133

1 Ray Stephens, Lindenwood
2 Burke Barnes, Dana
3 Eli Zuniga, Dickinson State
4 Justin Blummer, Oklahoma City
5 Wade Lowe, McKendree
6 Jon Gerhold, Missouri Valley
7 Frankie Villaescusa, Embry-Riddle
8 Rudy Justo, Menlo

141

1 Kyle Jahn, McKendree
2 Jacob Murton, Campbellsville
3 Jared Pickett, Morningside
4 Zach Holcumb, Jamestown
5 Barry Johnson, Southern Oregon
6 Jermaine Waye, McKendree
7 Edgar Haynes, William Penn
8 Joey Jannesen, Southern Oregon

149

1 Ryan Moyer, Lindenwood
2 Zach Flake, Campbellsville
3 Jason Bilinski, Dana
4 Dustin Center, Cumberlands (Ky.)
5 Sabas Cruz, Menlo
6 Trace Billet, Embry-Riddle
7 Grant Mehring, Jamestown
7 Brian Graham, Missouri Valley

157

1 Wayne French, Great Falls
2 Aaron Winning, McKendree
3 Brandon Benson, Oklahoma City
4 Dan Pray, Dana
5 Corey Bleaken, Cumberland (Tenn.)
6 Jimmy Ulrey, Southern Oregon
6 Mike O'Hara, Lindenwood
8 Melvin Bell, William Penn

165

1 Hayden Harrison, Embry-Riddle
2 Chris Jones, Missouri Valley
3 Jon Sumner, Lindenwood
4 Ryan Tuzon, Dana
5 Dallas Hesseltine, Campellsville
6 Tyson Campbell, Oklahoma City
7 Tony Duarte, Dakota Wesleyan
8 David Krawzyk, Simon Fraser

174

1 Enock Francois, Northwestern
2 John Wilcox, Oklahoma City
3 Matt Cauley, Lindenwood
4 Calvin Devault, Embry-Riddle
5 Stanton Schlect, Dickinson State
6 Ryan Smith, Great Falls
7 Chris Branam, Campellsville
8 Ricky Farrell, Southern Oregon

184

1 Jake Stevenson, Morningside
2 Mike Kummer, Great Falls
3 Nigel Kiinworthy, Missouri Baptist
4 Tanner Wolk, McKendree
5 Mitchell Eichenauer, Oklahoma City
6 Jeremiah Toavs, Dickinson State
7 Travous Degrout, Embry-Riddle
8 Jordan Powers, Cumberland (Tenn.)

197

1 Justin Schlect, Dickinson State
2 Brian Fritchman, Montana State Northern
3 Glen Jackson, Campbellsville
4 Andrew Ludgren, Northwestern
5 Adam Hicks, McKendree
6 Alex Calvi, Great Falls
7 Andrew Sanchez, McKendree
8 Cory Johnson, Oklahoma City

HWT

1 Lance Shunia, Lindenwood
2 Brad Fraser, Great Falls
3 Nick Terifaj, Notre Dame
4 Wade Jordan, Dana
5 Jordan Wall, William Penn
6 Marcus Moore, Southern Oregon
7 Jeremy Johnson, Oklahoma City
8 Stacey Mello, Jamestown