For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

NAIA Rankings

Ranked On: 1/19/2005
Ranked By: NAIA Coaches

Team Rankings
1. Lindenwood (Mo.)
2. Montana State-Northern
3. Missouri Valley
4. Dana (Neb.)
5. Dickinson State (N.D.)
6. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
7. Cumberland (Ky.)
8. William Penn (Iowa)
9. Southern Oregon
10. Menlo (Calif.)


Individual Rankings
125
1. Andrew Bradbury, Sr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
2. Delrico Choates, So., Cumberland (Ky.)
3. Kendall Horrocks, Sr., William Penn (Iowa)
4. Richard Byrd, So., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
5. Billy Exline, Sr., William Penn (Iowa)
6. Shane Hase, So., Jamestown (N.D.)
7. Nate Engle, Jr., Missouri Valley
7. Dante Lewis, Sr., Dana (Neb.)

133
1. Brian Luna, Montana State-Northern
2. Chris Smith, So., Montana State-Northern
3. Brad Cooper, So., Cumberland (Ky.)
4. Fidel Gonzalez, Sr., William Penn (Iowa)
5. Chad Willard, Sr., McKendree (Ill.)
6. Brian Tsutsumi, Sr., Dana (Neb.)
7. Louis Edmonds, So., Lindenwood (Mo.)
7. Mike Miller, So., Bacone (Okla.)

141
1. Brad Stockton, So., Waldorf (Iowa)
2. Jason Lozier, Sr., Dana (Neb.)
3. Josh Pulsfier, Sr., Missouri Valley
4. Bryan Odle, Jr., Bacone (Okla.)
5. Gordo Villaescusa, So., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
6. Terrence Almond, Sr., Dana (Neb.)
7. Dan Shaw, Sr., Montana State-Northern
8. Leo Martinez, Sr., Lindenwood (Mo.)

149
1. Tyler Moran, Sr., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
2. Mike Rio, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
3. Darren Cotton, So., William Penn (Iowa)
4. Tyson Biddle, Sr., Missouri Valley
5. Dustyn Azure, Sr., Montana State-Northern
6. Shane Cristelli, Sr., Missouri Valley
7. Chris Harada, Simon Fraser (B.C.)
8. Kelly Ryberg, Jr., Waldorf (Iowa)

157
1. Stryder Davis, Sr., Montana State-Northern
2. Donaco Watts, Sr., Missouri Valley
3. Jake Diefenbach, Fr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
4. Artem Krylov, Jr., Menlo (Calif.)
5. Mark Dickman, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
6. Ben Henderson, Jr., Dana (Neb.)
7. Dale Seley, Fr., Montana State-Northern
8. Scott Taylor, Dana (Neb.)

165
1. Jory Dick, Sr., Missouri Valley
2. Ryan Guffey, Sr., William Penn (Iowa)
3. Rocky Vercher, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
4. Lester Bowling, Sr., Dana (Neb.)
5. Jimmy Grochowsky, Jr., Southern Oregon
6. John Zomora, Sr., Dickinson State (N.D.)
7. Aaron Jensen, Jr., Montana State-Northernn
8. Calvin Devault, Fr., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)

174
1. David Rivera, Sr., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
2. Todd Allen, Sr., Cumberland (Ky.)
3. Abel Trujillo, So., William Penn (Iowa)
4. Kiel Giese, Sr., Missouri Valley
5. Clyde Switzer, So., Jamestown (N.D.)
6. Rick Story, Jr., Southern Oregon
7. Marshall Marquardt, Jr., Dana (Neb.)
8. Keith Cupp, Sr., Cumberland (Tenn.)

184
1. David O'Brien, Jr., Southern Oregon
2. Jesse Juarez, Sr., Montana State-Northern
3. Matt Juncal, Jr., Cumberland (Ky.)
4. Elijah Simburger, Jr., Mary (N.D.)
5. Ryan Luna, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
6. Blair Alderman, Jr., Dana (Neb.)
7. Mario Thomas, Sr., Missouri Valley
8. Webster Faris, Jr., Dana (Neb.)

197
1. Eric Flinchum, Jr., Cumberland (Ky.)
2. Robert Roszkiewicz, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
3. Justin Schlect, Fr., Dickinson State (N.D.)
4. Jessie Laber, So., Mary (N.D.)
5. Jamie Hernandez, Jr., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
6. Shane Hall, So., Missouri Valley
7. Cody Millard, York (Neb.)
8. Grant Thompson, Jr., Southern Oregon

285
1. Brandon Lemer, Sr., Jamestown (N.D.)
2. Gilbert Jones, Sr., Missouri Valley
3. Roger Miller, Sr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
4. Robert Charlton, Jr., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
5. Chase Gormley, Jr., Montana State-Northern
6. Luke Roberts, Jr., Great Falls (Mont.)
7. Jon Hoksberger, Sr., Northwestern (Iowa)
8. Chris Johnson, Jr., Missouri Valley
8. Jacob Marquardt, Dana (Neb.)