For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
NAIA Rankings

Ranked On: 10/22/2004
Ranked By: NAIA

Team Rankings
1. Missouri Valley
2. Lindenwood (Mo.)
3. Montana State-Northern
4. Dana (Neb.)
5. William Penn (Iowa)
6. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
7. Southern Oregon
8. Menlo (Calif.)
9. Cumberland (Ky.)
10. Dickinson State (N.D.)

125
1. Andrew Bradbury, Sr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
2. Woodrow Harris, Jr., Missouri Baptist
3. Delconte Choates, So., Cumberland (Ky.)
4. Fidel Gonzalez, Sr., William Penn (Iowa)
5. Dante Lewis, Jr., Dana (Neb.)
6. Jared Dingmann, Dakota Wesleyan (S.D.)
7. Nate Engle, Jr., William Penn (Iowa)
7. Craig Trampe, Sr., Dana (Neb.)

133
1. Chris Smith, So., Montana State-Northern
2. Brad Cooper, So., Cumberland (Ky.)
3. Brian Tsutsumi, Sr., Dana (Neb.)
4. Louis Edmonds, So., Lindenwood (Mo.)
5. Paul Collum, Jr., Missouri Valley
6. Lee Ottow, Sr., Southern Oregon
6. Chad Willard, Sr., McKendree (Ill.)
8. Jimmy Rollins, Jr., Dana (Neb.)

141
1. Brandon Stockton, So., Waldorf (Iowa)
2. Tyson Biddle, Sr., Missouri Valley
2. Jason Lozier, Sr., Dana (Neb.)
4. Bryan Odle, Jr., Bacone (Okla.)
5. Josh Pulsfier, Sr., Missouri Valley
6. Terrence Almond, Sr., Dana (Neb.)
7. Gordo Villaescusa, So., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
8. Tarell Miller, Sr., McKendree (Ill.)

149
1. Anthony Haukenberry, Jr., Montana State-Northern
2. Tyler Moran, Sr., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
3. Darren Cotton, So., William Penn (Iowa)
4. Mike Rio, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
5. Shane Cristelli, Sr., Missouri Valley
6. Alexis Roumanis, Sr., Simon Fraser (B.C.)
7. Keri Stanley, Sr., Dickinson State (N.D.)
8. Josh Blackburn, So., McKendree (Ill.)

157
1. Stryder Davis, Sr., Montana State-Northern
2. Donaco Watts, Sr., Missouri Valley
3. Abel Trujillo, Jr., William Penn (Iowa)
4. Mark Dickman, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
5. Artem Krylov, Jr., Menlo (Calif.)
6. Darrien Tery, Sr., Missouri Valley
7. Kyle Bickford, Jr., Menlo (Calif.)
8. Trent Leichleiter, Jr., Dana (Neb.)

165
1. Jory Dick, Sr., Missouri Valley
2. Lester Bowling, Sr., Dana (Neb.)
3. Rocky Vercher, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
4. Jimmy Grochowsky, Jr., Southern Oregon
5. Ryan Guffey, Sr., William Penn (Iowa)
6. Nathan McMcMillan, Jr., McKendree (Ill.)
6. John Zomora, Sr., Dickinson State (N.D.)
8. Aaron Jensen, Jr., Montana State-Northern

174
1. David Rivera, Sr., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
2. Kiel Giese, Sr., Missouri Valley
3. Josh Fitzgerald, Jr., Southern Oregon
4. David Waters, So., Montana State-Northern
5. Josh Johnson, Sr., Missouri Valley
6. Omar Ortiz, Sr., William Penn (Iowa)
7. Ryan Luna, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
8. Marshall Marquardt, Jr., Dana (Neb.)

184
1. David O'Brien, Jr., Southern Oregon
2. Mario Thomas, Sr., Missouri Valley
3. Jesse Juarez, Sr., Montana State-Northern
4. Elijah Simburger, Jr., Mary (N.D.)
5. Chris Egan, Jr., Dana (Neb.)
6. Shamar Piggg, Sr., Dickinson State (N.D.)
7. Chris Lopez, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
8. Casey Sullivan, Waldorf (Iowa)

197
1. Marcus Andy, Jr., Menlo (Calif.)
2. Eric Flinchum, Jr., Cumberland (Ky.)
3. Robert Roszkiewicz, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
4. Rob Charlton, Jr., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
5. Shane Hall, So., Missouri Valley
6. Jimmy Becerra, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
6. Mazi Burke, Jr., Montana State-Northern
8. Blair Alderman, Jr., Dana (Neb.)

285
1. Mikail Abdul-Latiff, Sr., Simon Fraser (B.C.)
2. Roger Miller, Sr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
3. Brandon Lemer, Sr., Jamestown (N.D.)
4. Gilbert Jones, Sr., Missouri Valley
5. Luke Roberts, Jr., Great Falls (Mont.)
6. Dan Williams, Sr., William Penn (Iowa)
7. Dan Kunkes, Jr., Menlo (Calif.)
8. Jared Bonnell, So., Missouri Baptist