For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
NAIA Rankings

Ranked On: 2/19/2004
Ranked By: NAIA Coaches

TEAMS
1. Montana State-Northern
2. Missouri Valley
3. Lindenwood (Mo.)
4. William Penn (Iowa)
5. Menlo (Calif.)
6. Southern Oregon
7. Dana (Neb.)
8. Univ. of Mary (N.D.)
9. Cumberland (Ky.)
10. Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)

INDIVIDUALS
125
1. Aaron Hartnell, Sr., Mary (N.D.)
2. Andrew Bradbury, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
3. Fidel Gonzalez, Jr., William Penn (Iowa)
4. Ricky Guzman, Sr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
5. Cleo Johnson, Sr., Menlo (Calif.)
6. Junior Valladolid, Fr, Southern Oregon
7. Craig Trampe, Fr., Dana (Neb.)
8. Ricky Aguirre, Sr., Menlo (Calif.)

133
1. Caleb Schaeffer, Sr., Montana State-Northern
2. Louis Edmonds, Fr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
3. Chris Smith, Fr., Montana State-Northern
4. Brad Cooper, Cumberland (Ky.)
5. Chad Willard, Jr., McKendree (Ill.)
6. Alfonso Paez, Jr., Menlo (Calif.)
7. Brian Tsutsumi, Jr., Dana (Neb.)
8. Woodrow Harris, So., Missouri Baptist

141
1. James Guizar, Sr., Menlo (Calif.)
2. Brandon Stockton, Fr., Waldorf (Iowa)
3. Tyson Biddle, Jr., Missouri Valley
4. Jason Lozier, Jr., Dana (Neb.)
5. Fernando Flanigan, Sr., Menlo (Calif.)
6. Reese Boehm, Jr., Mary (N.D.)
7. Chas Skelley, Missouri Baptist
8. Terrence Almond, Fr., Dana (Neb.)

149
1. Anthony Haukenberry, So., Montana State-Northern
2. Tyler Moran, Jr., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
3. Darren Cotton, So., William Penn (Iowa)
4. Josh Pulsifer, Jr., Missouri Valley
5. Danny Castillo, Sr., Menlo (Calif.)
6. Mike Champagne, Sr., Mary (N.D.)
7. Kelly Ryberg, Jr., Waldorf (Iowa)
8. Kyle Bickford, Menlo (Calif.)

157
1. Stryder Davis, Jr., Montana State-Northern
2. Chris Harada, Jr., Simon Fraser (B.C.)
3. Kenny Taylor, Sr., Bacone (Okla.)
4. Rocky Vercher, So., Lindenwood (Mo.)
5. Abel Trujillo, So., William Penn (Iowa)
6. Danico Watts, Jr., Missouri Valley
7. Ryan Hall, Montana State-Northern
8. Jimmy Grochowsky, So., Southern Oregon

165
1. Leister Bowling, Jr., Dana (Neb.)
2. Jory Dick, Jr., Missouri Valley
3. Brian Wilson, Sr., Southern Oregon
4. Ryan Guffey, Jr., William Penn (Iowa)
5. Drew Dickerson, So., Missouri Valley
6. Nathan Rolfe, Sr., Simon Fraser (B.C.)
7. Eddie Lucatero, Sr., Menlo (Calif.)
8. John Zomora, Dickinson State (N.D.)

174
1. Thetlon Detry, Sr., Cumberland (Ky.)
2. Gabe Harry, Jr., Dickinson State (N.D.)
3. Jesse Juarez, Montana State-Northern
4. David Rivera, Jr., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
5. Danny Williams, Sr., McKendree (Ill.)
6. Omar Ortiz, Jr., William Penn (Iowa)
7. James Bunch, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
8. Marshall Marquardt, So., Dana (Neb.)

184
1. Kyle Fisher, Sr., Montana State-Northern
2. Mario Thomas, Jr., Missouri Valley
3. Joe Robinson, Sr., William Penn (Iowa)
4. David O'Brien, So., Southern Oregon
5. Elijah Simburger, So., Mary (N.D.)
6. Justin Williams, Sr., Briar Cliff (Iowa)
7. Joeffre Lander, Fr., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
8. Tyson Gegg, Missouri Baptist

197
1. Emmett Willson, Sr., Montana State-Northern
2. Mazi Burke, So., Montana State-Northern
3. Niko Koliastasis, Sr., Bacone (Okla.)
4. Wynn Fangmeier, Sr., Dana (Neb.)
5. Rob Charlton, So., Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
6. Eric Flinchum, Fr., Cumberland (Ky.)
7. Marcus Andy, Menlo (Calif.)
8. Shane Hall, So., Missouri Valley

285
1. Wes Balensifer, Sr., Southern Oregon
2. Brandon Lemer, So., Jamestown (N.D.)
3. Gilbert Jones, Jr., Missouri Valley
4. Dan Williams, Sr., William Penn (Iowa)
5. Chris McDonald, Jr., Waldorf (Iowa)
6. Sam Kirkland, So., Cumberland (Ky.)
7. Roger Miller, Jr., Lindenwood (Mo.)
8. Tanner Schweitzer, Sr., Mary (N.D.)