For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
NAIA Pre-Season Rankings

Ranked On: 10/30/2002
Ranked By: NAIA Coaches

Team Ranking
1. Lindenwood University
2. Montana State University-Northern
3. Southern Oregon University
4. Missouri Valley College
5. Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University
6. Menlo College
7. Cumberland College-KY
8. University of Mary
9. Simon Fraser University
10. William Penn University
11. Dickinson State University
12. Dana College
13. Bacone College
14. Cumberland University-TN
15. Dakota Wesleyan University
16. Northwestern College-IA
17. Jamestown College
18. Missouri Baptist College
19. Briar Cliff College
20. Huron University

Individual Ranking
125
1. Justin Portenier, Sr/DWU
2. Aarron Hartnell, Jr/Mary
3. Ivan Sanchez, So/WP
4. Josh Sorum, So/BC
5. Wyatt Wilkie, Sr/CC-Ky
6. Andy Thompson, Sr/MSU-N
7. Jesse West, Sr/LU
8. Isaac Pumarejo, Sr/Menlo

133
1. Brent Bruner, Sr/LU
2. Caleb Schaeffer, Jr/MSU-N
3. Andy Medders, Sr/CC-Ky
4. Andy Bradbury, Jr/LU
5. Nolan Harris, Sr/SOU
6. Tyson Biddle, So/MVC
7. Jose Sanchez, Sr/Menlo
8. Brian Love, Jr/ERAU

141
1. Eric Dunmire, Sr/MSU-N
2. Josh Pulsifer, So/MVC
3. Colin Murphy, Jr/SOU
4. John Young, Sr/CU
5. Kentral Galloway, Sr/LU
6. Chuck Bailey, Jr/CC
7. Tyler Moran, So/ERAU
8. Danny Cadwallader, Fr/ERAU

149
1. Saul Lucatero, Sr/Menlo
2. Chad Dolt, Jr/MVC
3. Joe Calavitta, Sr/ERAU
4. Dustyn Azure, Jr/MSU-N
5. Tyrone Martinez, Sr/DSU
6. Shane Cristelli, Jr/MVC
7. Mike Champagne, Jr/Mary
8. Kyle Nay, Jr/DSU

157
1. Pat Cadwallader, Sr/ERAU
2. Chad Smith, Sr/LU
3. Chris Harada, So/SFU
4. Joey Martinez, Sr/Menlo
5. Tom Iverson, Jr/JC
6. Lester Bowling, So/Dana
7. Bobby Mantle, Sr/MSU-N
8. Drew Dickerson, So/MVC

165
1. Brian Holt, Sr/LU
2. Chris Huntley, Sr/SOU
3. Jory Dick, So/MVC
4. Nathan Rolfe, Jr/SFU
5. Brian Wilson, Jr/SOU
6. Wade Blankenbaker, Sr/DSU
7. Eddie Lucatero, Jr/Menlo
8. Ryan Guffey, So/WP

174
1. Dustin Zahursky, Jr/LU
2. Kyle Fisher, Jr/MSU-N
3. Thetlon Detry, Jr/CC-Ky
4. Joe Robinson, Jr/WP
5. Larry Johnson, Jr/DSU
6. Gabe Harry, So/DSU
7. Tim Hekrdle, Sr/NWC
8. Art Castillo, Sr/Dana

184
1. Roozbeh Banihashimi, Jr/SFU
2. Randy Gust, Sr/Mary
3. Nathaniel Augustson, So/ERAU
4. David Bonilla, Jr/LU
5. Joe Evano, Sr/WP
6. Aaron Schmidt, Sr/NWC
7. Ed Schmitt, Sr/Dana
8. Terrence Carter, Sr/Menlo

197
1. Emmett Willson, Jr/MSU-N
2. Wayne James, Sr/LU
3. Wynn Fangmeier, Jr/Dana
4. Niko Koliostasis, Jr/BC
5. David Destefano, Jr/CC
6. Jess Alford, Jr/CU
7. Reginald Grayson, So/Menlo
8. Stephen Westbold, So/CU

285
1. Mike Whitehead, Jr/SOU
2. Matt Carter, Sr/MSU-N
4. Jon Madsen, Sr/Mary
5. David Grayson, Jr/BC
6. Wesley Balensifer, Jr/SOU
7. Mark Lander, So/Dana
8. Shawn Savage, Jr/WP