For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
NAIA Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 1/9/2002
Ranked By: NAIA Coaches

125
1. Pat Runez, Sr/Mary
2. Justin Portenier, Jr/DWU
3. Carl Valley, Sr/MSU-N
4. Josh Buchanan, Sr/LU
5. Wyatt Wilkie, Jr/CC-Ky
6. Isaac Pumarejo, Menlo
7. Kahaa Rezantes, SR/PU
8. Tony Churchill, Jr/SFU

133
1. Brian Biel, Sr/Mary
2. Brent Bruner, Jr/LU
3. Andy Medders, Jr/CC-Ky
4. Caleb Schaeffer, So/MSU-N
5. Rob Jankowski, Jr/UWP
6. Dustin Sanders, SR/ERAU
7. Tyler Moran, FR/ERAU
8. Dave Pogge, Briar Cliff

141
1. CJ Campbell Sr/LU
2. Brad Russell So/UWP
3. Craig Klawitter, Sr/UWP
4. Johnny Hurtado, Sr/ERAU
5. Colin Murphy, So/SOU
6. Derek Weigel, Sr/Mary
7. James Guizar, Jr/Menlo
8. Kyle Nay, So/MSU-N

149
1. Ken Schmidt, Sr/UWP
2. Jeff Carlson, Jr/LU
3. Joe Calvitta, So/ERAU
4. Tyrone Martinez, Sr/DSU
5. Saul Lucatero, Jr/Menlo
6. Dustin Teeman, LU
7. Danny Castillo, Menlo
8. Bobby Mantle, Jr/MSU-N

157
1. Neal Ewers, Sr/SFU
2. Pat Cadwallader, Jr/ERAU
3. Charlie Bishop, So/MtStClare
4. Ryan Henry, Jr/SOU
5. Troy Hall, Sr/PU
6. Chad Smith, Jr/LU
7. Brandon Hays, So/DWU
8. Joey Martinez, Jr/Menlo

165
1. Jason LaBrie, Sr/Mary
2. Andy Mueller, Sr/UWP
3. Brian Holt, Jr/LU
4. Jeff Figge, Jr/LU
5. Nathan Rolfe, So/SFU
6. Brian Wilson , So/SOU
7. Mike Bloss, Missouri Baptist
8. Tim Hekrdle, Jr/Northwestern

174
1. Matt Cobb, Sr/MVC
2. Kyle Fisher, So/MSU-N
3. Danny Williams, Jr/Mary
4. Thetlon Detry, So/CC-Ky
5. Dustin Zahursky, Jr/LU
6. Roozban Banihashimi, So/SFU
7. Kelly Gabel, So/NW-IA
8. Mike Lester, Jr/MSU-N

184
1. Tyson Thivierge, Sr/MSU-N
2. Devin Parks, Sr/SOU
3. Will McCleve, Jr/ERAU
4. Nathan James, Sr/LU
5. Eric Brown, Jr/LU
6. Abe Haddon, Sr/SOU
7. Art Castillo, Jr/Dana
8. Ian Courter, Jr/PU

197
1. Wesley Balensifer, So/SOU
2. Mike Irving, Sr/CC-Ky
3. Luke Goral, Sr/UWP
4. Wayne James, Jr/LU
5. Emmett Willson, So/MSU-N
6 Mike Sills, Jr/SOU
7. Randy Gust, Jr/Mary
8. Joe Potts, Sr/MVC

HWT
1. Ryan Deprey, Jr/UWP
2. Chad Johnson, Jr/DWU
3. Mike Whitehead, Jr/SOU
4. Jon Small, Sr/PU
5. Roger Miller, Fr/LU
6. Tiesavn Brown, So/CU-Tn
7. Tony White, So/Cu-Tn
8. Mark Lander, Dana