For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

NAIA Individual Rankings

Ranked On: 12/17/2002
Ranked By: NAIA Coaches

125
1. Justin Portenier, Sr/DWU
2. Aarron Hartnell, Jr/Mary
3. Ivan Sanchez, So/WP
4. Josh Sorum, So/BC
5. Wyatt Wilkie, Sr/CC-Ky
6. Andy Thompson, Sr/MSU-N
7. Isaac Pumarejo, Sr/Menlo
8. Ricky Guzman, Jr/LU

133
1. Brent Bruner, Sr/LU
2. Caleb Schaeffer, Jr/MSU-N
3. Andy Medders, Sr/CC-Ky
4. Tyson Biddle, So/MVC
5. Jose Sanchez, Sr/Menlo
6. Nolan Harris, Sr/SOU
7. Brian Love, Jr/ERAU
8. Micah Mathieson, So/DSU

141
1. Josh Pulsifer, So/MVC
2. Colin Murphy, Jr/SOU
3. Eric Dunmire, Sr/MSU-N
4. John Young, Sr/CU
5. Kentral Galloway, Sr/LU
6. Chuck Bailey, Jr/CC
7. Tyler Moran, So/ERAU
8. Danny Cadwallader, Fr/ERAU

149
1. Saul Lucatero, Sr/Menlo
2. Dustyn Azure, Jr/MSU-N
3. Chad Dolt, Jr/MVC
4. Joe Calavitta, Sr/ERAU
5. Jason Lozier, /Dana
6. Shane Cristelli, Jr/MVC
7. Mike Champagne, Jr/Mary
8. Kyle Nay, Jr/DSU

157
1. Chad Smith, Sr/LU
2. Joey Martinez, Sr/Menlo
3. Tom Iverson, Jr/JC
4. Chris Harada, So/SFU
5. Kenny Taylor, Jr/Bacone
6. Jimmy Grochowsky, /SOU
7. Bobby Mantle, Sr/MSU-N
8. Skeeter Sweet, Jr/Cumberland U.

165
1. Chris Huntley, Sr/SOU
2. Lester Bowling, So/Dana
3. Johnny Galloway, Fr/LU
4. Jory Dick, So/MVC
5. Pat Cadwallader, Sr/ERAU
6. Brian Wilson, Jr/SOU
7. Eddie Lucatero, Jr/Menlo
8. Wade Blankenbaker, Sr/DSU

174
1. Thetlon Detry, Jr/CC-Ky
2. Joe Robinson, Jr/WP
3. Brian Holt, Sr/LU
4. Larry Johnson, Jr/DSU
5. Gabe Harry, So/DSU
6. Kyle Fisher, Jr/MSU-N
7. Junior Liberal, Jr/Menlo
8. Tim Hekrdle, Sr/NWC

184
1. Roozbeh Banihashimi, Jr/SFU
2. Joe Evano, Sr/WP
3. Nathaniel Augustson, So/ERAU
4. Jamie Hernandez, So/ERAU
5. Mike Lester, Sr/MSU-N
6. Jeff Johnson, /Bacone
7. Aaron Schmidt, Sr/NWC
8. Matt Maden, So/LU

197
1. Emmett Willson, Jr/MSU-N
2. Niko Koliostasis, Jr/BC
3. Wayne James, Sr/LU
4. Randy Gust, Sr/Mary
5. Wynn Fangmeier, Jr/Dana
6. Jess Alford, Jr/CC
7. Jesse Laber, Fr/Mary
8. Joe Vincent, So/JC

285
1. Mike Whitehead, Jr/SOU
2. Matt Carter, Sr/MSU-N
3. David Grayson, Jr/BC
4. Jon Madsen, Sr/Mary
5. Roger Miller, So/LU
6. Wesley Balensifer, Jr/SOU
7. Mark Lander, So/Dana
8. Renwick Richardson, Sr/CC