For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

NAIA Wrestling Coaches individual rankings

Ranked On: 12/14/2001
Ranked By: NAIA Coaches

Weight/Name/Yr in School
125
1. Pat Runez, Sr/Mary
2. Justin Portenier, Jr/DWU
3. Carl Valley, Sr/MSU-N
4. Josh Buchanan, Sr/LU
5. Wyatt Wilkie, Jr/CC-Ky
6. Nolan Harris, Jr/SOU
7. Aarron Hartnell, So/Mary
8. Tony Churchill, Jr/SFU

133
1. Brian Biel, Sr/Mary
2. Brent Bruner, Jr/LU
3. Andy Medders, Jr/CC-Ky
4. Caleb Schaeffer, So/MSU-N
5. Rob Jankowski, Jr/UWP
6. Tyler Moran, Fr/ERAU
7. Pete Isham, Sr/Dana
8. Matt Jacobs, So/UWP

141
1. CJ Campbell, Sr/LU
2. Brad Russell, So/UWP
3. Craig Klawitter, Sr/UWP
4. Johnny Hurtado, Sr/ERAU
5. Jason Fox, Sr/LU
6. Colin Murphy, So/SOU
7. Derek Weigel, Sr/Mary
8. James Guizar, Jr/Menlo

149
1. Ken Schmidt, Sr/UWP
2. Jeff Carlson, Jr/LU
3. Joe Calvitta, So/ERAU
4. Tyrone Martinez, Sr/DSU
5. Saul Lucatero, Jr/Menlo
6. Dustin Teeman, LU
7. David Gay, So/CC-KY
8. Bobby Mantle, Jr/MSU-N

157
1. Pat Cadwallader, Jr/ERAU
2. Charlie Bishop, So/MtStClare
3. Ryan Henry, Jr/SOU
4. Dustyn Azure, So/MSU-N
5. Troy Hall, Sr/PU
6. Chad Smith, Jr/LU
7. Brandon Hays, So/DWU
8. Joey Martinez, Jr/Menlo

165
1. John Sills, So/SOU
2. Jason LaBrie, Sr/Mary
3. Neal Ewers, Sr/SFU
4. Andy Mueller, Sr/UWP
5. Brian Holt, Jr/LU
6. Jeff Figge, Jr/LU
7. Nathan Rolfe, So/SFU
8. Brian Wilson, So/SOU

174
1. Matt Cobb, Sr/MVC
2. Kyle Fisher, So/MSU-N
3. Danny Williams, Jr/Mary
4. Thetlon Detry, So/CC-Ky
5. Dustin Zahursky, Jr/LU
6. Kelly Gabel, So/NW-IA
7. Mike Lester, Jr/MSU-N
8. Danny Einhorn, Jr/SFU

184
1. Tyson Thivierge, Sr/MSU-N
2. Devin Parks, Sr/SOU
3. Will McCleve, Jr/ERAU
4. Nathan James, Sr/LU
5. Eric Brown, Jr/LU
6. Abe Haddon, Sr/SOU
7. Art Castillo, Jr/Dana
8. Ian Courter, Jr/PU

197
1. Wesley Balensifer, So/SOU
2. Luke Goral, Sr/UWP
3. Wayne James, Jr/LU
4. Michael Irving, Sr/CC-Ky
5. Emmett Willson, So/MSU-N
6 Mike Sills, Jr/SOU
7. Randy Gust, Jr/Mary
8. Joe Potts, Sr/MVC

HWT
1. Ryan Deprey, Jr/UWP
2. Chad Johnson, Jr/DWU
3. Mike Whitehead, Jr/SOU
4. Jon Small, Sr/PU
5. Roger Miller, Fr/LU
6. Tiesavn Brown, So/CU-Tn
7. Tony White, So/CU-Tn
8. Dane Jacobsen, Sr/MSU-N