For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

NJCAA Rankings

Ranked On: 2/20/2004
Ranked By: Richard Fergola

DIVISION I
1. Northwest Wyoming
2. Iowa Central
3. North Idaho
4. Lassen
5. Labette
6. Colby
7. Western Wyoming
8. Neosho County
9. Ellsworth
10. Lincoln

DIVISION III
1. Nassau
2. Harper
3. Ridgewater
4. Gloucester
5. Thaddeus Stevens
6. Williamson Trade School
7. Rochester
8. Niagara
9. SUNY-Morrisville
10. Bergen


INDIVIDUAL RANKINGS
125
1. Earl Jones, Labette
2. Seth Wright, Northwest Wyoming
3. Ronnie Smith, Neosho
4. Adam Buzek, Iowa Central
5. Burke Barnes, North Idaho
6. Adam Vogt, St. Louis-Meramec

133
1. Charles Lloyd, Lassen
2. Mario Galanakis, Ellsworth
3. James Rollins, Gloucester
4. Pat Sharp, Northwest Wyoming
5. Mark Frey, Neosho County
6. Emery McReynolds, Labette

141
1. Eric Sabot, Northwest Wyoming
2. Topher Ewing, Iowa Central
3. Mike Welch, Williamson Trade
4. Chris Ravenna, Lincoln
5. LaShaunne Lewis, Nassau
6. Wilmar Esteban, Muskegon

149
1. Mike Rio, Harper
1. Mark Dickman, St. Louis-Meramec
2. Damien Swietlik, Ellsworth
3. Mikel Delk, Labette
5. Luke Salazar, Northwest Wyoming
6. Jason Barnett, Iowa Central

157
1. Eric Luedke, Colby
2. Jason Leavitt, Neosho County
3. Josh Medina, Pima
4. Jacob Wright, Northwest Wyoming
5. Billy Johnson, Muskegon
6. Matt Reinke, Minnesota West

165
1. Muzaffor Abdurakhmanov, Colby
2. Carlos Patrick, Nassau
3. Nick Larsen, Western Wyoming
4. Kade Katuria, Northwest Wyoming
5. Nick Ammerman, Southwestern Oregon
6. John Ferens, Iowa Central

174
1. Anthony Johnson, Lassen
2. Travis Birhanzel, Ridgewater
3. Hanif Abdush-Shahid, Nassau
4. Joey Gorczynski, Labette
5. Vin Salek, Iowa Central
6. Zach Luedke, Colby

184
1. C.B. Dollaway, Colby
2. Mike Massenzio, Bergen
3. Blair Alderman, North Idaho
4. Trey Lusk, Southwestern Oregon
5. Dave Martin, Harper
6. John Koons, Ridgewater

197
1. Chris Weidman, Nassau
2. Robert Roszkiewicz, Northwest Wyoming
3. James Williams, Labette
4. Bridger Sacher, Clackamas
5. Nate Buys, Minnesota West
6. Jeff Knoll, Iowa Central

285
1. Tyler Rhodes, Northwest Wyoming
2. Isreal Silva, North Idaho
3. John Fager, Western Wyoming
4. Jon Andriac, Nassau
5. Nick Walker, Harper
6. Pete Mueller, Lincoln