For a better browsing experience please switch your browser out of compatability mode.

USA Wrestling

USA Wrestling
NJCAA Junior College individual rankings (final)

Ranked On: 2/12/2002
Ranked By: Mark Ostrander

WT. 125
1 Jimmy Rollins, Gloucester
2 Stacy Menefee, Niagara
3 Josh Collins, Lincoln
4 Derek Jones, Colby
5 Nick Vogt, Meramec
6 Andrew Bradbury, Harper
7 Nick Voss, Waldorf
8 Nathan Deleon, North Idaho

WT. 133
1 Ozzie Saxon, North Idaho
2 Mike Trotta, Nassau
3 Pat Garcia, W. Wyoming
4 Josh Geary, Glouchester
5 Jafari Vanier, ICCC
6 Ed Shutty, Cuyahoga
7 Chad Williard, Neosho
8 Mike Welch, Williamson Trade

WT. 141
1 Matt Murry, Colby
2 Bogdan Ciufulescu, Neosho
3 Paul Collum, ICCC
4 Nick Holt, North Idaho
5 Manny Aguliera, Glouchester
6 Brad Opsahl, Ridgewater
7 Carlos Adamy, Highline
8 Jason Layton, Nassau

WT. 149
1 Patrick Williams, Neosho
2 Bart Mehlert, Ellsworth
3 Loren Hutchins, NW Wyoming
4 Keri Stanley, North Idaho
5 Jacob Amann, Labette
6 Ryan Herwig, Glouchester
7 Kevin Contos, ICCC
8 Ryan Maurer, Nassau

WT. 157
1 Israel Martinez, North Idaho
2 Nick Rausenberger, Nassau
3 B.J. Wright, Ricks
4 Joey Bracamonte, Lassen
5 Chris Stith, Neosho
6 Tim Springs, ICCC
7 Brian Parlin, Rochester
8 John Cyrus, Triton

WT. 165
1 J.J. Holmes, Neosho
2 David Hilliard, Lassen
3 Tyson Springer, North Idaho
4 Bryan Coudin, Minnesota West
5 Jake Wright, Ricks
6 Trevor Murray, NW Wyoming
7 Joe Patrovich, Nassau
8 Nate Schutt, Ridgewater

WT. 174
1 Kenyatta Carter, ICCC
2 Brian Brittingham, Gloucester
3 James Terry, Pima
4 Joe Castro, Highline
5 Shawn Swift, Nassau
6 Mike Bundy, North Idaho
7 Cameron Bretz, Western Wyoming
8 Aaron Meister, Labette

WT. 184
1 Josh Birt, North Idaho
2 Willie Parks, ICCC
3 Jason Reicks, Ellsworth
4 Adam Sesso, Harper
5 Hank Jontony, Cuyahoga
6 Danny Sanders, Neosho
7 Casey Parry, Northwest Wyoming
8 Steve Babcock, Ricks

WT. 197
1 Dan Lungu, Neosho
2 Lukas Pohlmeier, Ridgewater
3 Trevor Smith, Highline
4 Nick Vinciguerr, Glouchester
5 Mike Walden, Muskegon
6 Danny Dejesus, Middlesex
7 Jalon Crowley , Labette
8 Robert Roszkiewicz, Northwest Wyoming

HWT.
1 Layne Stewart, N.W. Wyoming
2 Dean Taylor, Neosho
3 Camello Marrero, Gloucester
4 Erik Jones, Ellsworth
5 Chad Charbonneau, North Idaho
6 Cain Velasquez, ICCC
7 C.J. Schoonmaker, Cobleskill
8 Dathon Miller, Lassen